Open Men’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Open Men’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 43
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMS Tobias SA
ANDERSON Chris QLD
BLACK James VIC
BODMAN Callum ACT
BRESCA Albert SA
BURY Connor SA
CAI Wei Ting (edison) NSW
CAMPBELL William SA
CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW
CAPON Simon NSW
DALEY Patrick NSW
DALL’ASEN Matthew NSW
DARE Shane VIC
DAVIES Jack WA
DEVENISH Dyllan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matt USA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FOSTER Matt VIC
GAUKE Anthony NSW
GLAISTER Steven VIC
HARCOURT Michael QLD
HOELLER Michael VIC
HOWLETT Greg SA
JOHNSON Steve WA
MENTOR Allan VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
NUTT Nigel ACT
OERMAN Lachlan SA
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
PRING Oliver SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
SEIBEL Michael NSW
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WHIFFIN Noah VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DALL’ASEN, Matthew   2 1 0 4 3 0.000 -15 10
 NSW    CAI, Wei Ting (edison)   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 SA    PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan   V 1 V V V 0.800 11 21
 ACT    NUTT, Nigel   V 3 3 V V 0.600 9 21
 VIC    WEBBER, Geoff   V 0 1 2 1 0.200 -15 9
 WA    DAVIES, Jack   V 3 0 0 V 0.400 -6 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 SA    BRESCA, Albert   V 0 0 0 0 0.200 -17 5
 SA    CAMPBELL, William   2 1 1 0 2 0.000 -19 6
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V V 2 V 0.800 11 22
 NSW    GAUKE, Anthony   V V 1 0 3 0.400 -2 14
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Sholto   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 WA    DEVENISH, Dyllan   V V 4 V 4 0.600 8 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 SA    PRING, Oliver   3 3 3 2 2 0.000 -12 13
 SA    ADAMS, Tobias   V V 2 V 1 0.600 0 18
 WA    JOHNSON, Steve   V 2 1 2 0 0.200 -13 10
 NSW    PURDIE, Richard   V V V V 0 0.800 7 20
 NSW    CAPON, Simon   V 3 V 2 V 0.600 5 20
 VIC    GLAISTER, Steven   V V V V 1 0.800 13 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WHIFFIN, Noah   0 3 V 0 2 0.200 -10 10
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   V 4 V V V 0.800 13 24
 USA    FARIA, Matt   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 NSW    SEIBEL, Michael   0 1 0 1 0 0.000 -23 2
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V 2 2 V V 0.600 7 19
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V 3 0 V 1 0.400 -3 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   2 V V V V 0.800 10 22
 NSW    DALEY, Patrick   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 QLD    HARCOURT, Michael   4 3 1 V V 0.400 -3 18
 VIC    MENTOR, Allan   3 2 V V V 0.600 8 20
 SA    HOWLETT, Greg   0 0 3 0 0 0.000 -22 3
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   0 4 3 1 V 0.200 -7 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DONALD, Matthew   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NSW    CANAVAN, Kimbrian   1 V 4 V 1 0.400 -2 16
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   3 0 V V 2 0.400 -7 15
 VIC    HOELLER, Michael   2 V 4 V 0 0.400 -3 16
 VIC    BLACK, James   0 3 3 0 1 0.000 -18 7
 WA    DUNHAM, Alasdair   2 V V V V 0.800 13 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V 1 V V 0.833 11 26
 VIC    DARE, Shane   1 V 2 0 V 3 0.333 -8 16
 QLD    ANDERSON, Chris   4 4 V 1 V V 0.500 5 24
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   1 V 1 0 V V 0.500 -2 17
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V V V V V V 1.000 28 30
 SA    BURY, Connor   1 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 -29 1
 ACT    BODMAN, Callum   3 V 3 2 0 V 0.333 -5 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
2 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
3 DONALD, Matthew NSW
4 FARIA, Matt USA
4 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
6 DALEY, Patrick NSW
7 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
8 FOSTER, Matt VIC
9 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
10 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
11 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
12 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
13 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
14 PURDIE, Richard NSW
15 NUTT, Nigel ACT
16 DEVENISH, Dyllan WA
17 MENTOR, Allan VIC
18 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
19 CAPON, Simon NSW
20 ADAMS, Tobias SA
21 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
22 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
23 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
24 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
25 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
26 HOELLER, Michael VIC
27 DZODZOS, Michael SA
28 DAVIES, Jack WA
29 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
30 BODMAN, Callum ACT
31 DARE, Shane VIC
32 MITCHELL, Luke WA
33 WHIFFIN, Noah VIC
34 JOHNSON, Steve WA
35 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
36 BRESCA, Albert SA
37 PRING, Oliver SA
38 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
39 BLACK, James VIC
40 CAMPBELL, William SA
41 HOWLETT, Greg SA
42 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
43 BURY, Connor SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward      
      FITZGERALD, Edward    
      — BYE —      
        FITZGERALD, Edward  
  VIC   WHIFFIN, Noah     15 / 3  
      WHIFFIN, Noah    
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke   15 / 5    
          FITZGERALD, Edward
  VIC   MENTOR, Allan       15 / 6
      MENTOR, Allan    
      — BYE —      
        DEVENISH, Dyllan  
      — BYE —     15 / 6  
      DEVENISH, Dyllan    
  WA   DEVENISH, Dyllan      
         
  WA   DUNHAM, Alasdair      
      DUNHAM, Alasdair    
      — BYE —      
        GAUKE, Anthony  
  SA   HOWLETT, Greg     15 / 8  
      GAUKE, Anthony    
  NSW   GAUKE, Anthony   15 / 1    
          GAUKE, Anthony
  QLD   HARCOURT, Michael       15 / 13
      HARCOURT, Michael    
  SA   CAMPBELL, William   15 / 7    
        FOSTER, Matt  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      FOSTER, Matt    
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt      
         
  NSW   CAI, Wei Ting (edison)      
      CAI, Wei Ting (edison)    
      — BYE —      
        CAI, Wei Ting (edison)  
  SA   PRING, Oliver     15 / 0  
      DAVIES, Jack    
  WA   DAVIES, Jack   15 / 3    
          PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan
  QLD   ANDERSON, Chris       15 / 9
      ANDERSON, Chris    
      — BYE —      
        PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan  
      — BYE —     15 / 1  
      PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan    
  SA   PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan      
         
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey      
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
      — BYE —      
        TYSHCHENKO, Andrey  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      ADAMS, Tobias    
  SA   ADAMS, Tobias      
          FARIA, Matt
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan       15 / 9
      OERMAN, Lachlan    
  SA   BRESCA, Albert   15 / 8    
        FARIA, Matt  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      FARIA, Matt    
  USA   FARIA, Matt      
         
  NSW   DONALD, Matthew      
      DONALD, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        DONALD, Matthew  
  VIC   WEBBER, Geoff     15 / 8  
      BODMAN, Callum    
  ACT   BODMAN, Callum   15 / 5    
          DONALD, Matthew
  NSW   CAPON, Simon       15 / 9
      CAPON, Simon    
      — BYE —      
        CAPON, Simon  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      PURDIE, Richard    
  NSW   PURDIE, Richard      
         
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
      WEBBER, Lucas    
      — BYE —      
        WEBBER, Lucas  
  SA   BURY, Connor     15 / 2  
      NEWTON, Vincent    
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 7    
          WEBBER, Lucas
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael       15 / 4
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  NSW   DALL’ASEN, Matthew   15 / 4    
        DALEY, Patrick  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      DALEY, Patrick    
  NSW   DALEY, Patrick      
         
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse      
      MORRIS, Jesse    
      — BYE —      
        MORRIS, Jesse  
  VIC   BLACK, James     15 / 10  
      HOELLER, Michael    
  VIC   HOELLER, Michael   15 / 7    
          GLAISTER, Steven
  NSW   CANAVAN, Kimbrian       15 / 8
      CANAVAN, Kimbrian    
  NSW   SEIBEL, Michael   15 / 6    
        GLAISTER, Steven  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      GLAISTER, Steven    
  VIC   GLAISTER, Steven      
         
  ACT   NUTT, Nigel      
      NUTT, Nigel    
      — BYE —      
        MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
          DOUGLAS, Sholto
  VIC   DARE, Shane       15 / 7
      DARE, Shane    
  WA   JOHNSON, Steve   15 / 9    
        DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      DOUGLAS, Sholto    
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Sholto      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  FITZGERALD, Edward      
  15 / 6      
    FITZGERALD, Edward    
    15 / 6    
  GAUKE, Anthony      
  15 / 13      
      FITZGERALD, Edward  
      15 / 10  
  PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan      
  15 / 9      
    PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan    
    15 / 5    
  FARIA, Matt      
  15 / 9      
      FITZGERALD, Edward
        15 / 6
  DONALD, Matthew      
  15 / 9      
    WEBBER, Lucas    
    15 / 12    
  WEBBER, Lucas      
  15 / 4      
      WEBBER, Lucas  
      15 / 12  
  GLAISTER, Steven      
  15 / 8      
    GLAISTER, Steven    
    15 / 14    
  DOUGLAS, Sholto      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
2 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
3 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
3 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
5 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
6 DONALD, Matthew NSW
7 FARIA, Matt USA
8 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
9 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
10 DALEY, Patrick NSW
11 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
12 FOSTER, Matt VIC
13 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
14 DEVENISH, Dyllan WA
15 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
16 CAPON, Simon NSW
17 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
18 PURDIE, Richard NSW
19 NUTT, Nigel ACT
20 MENTOR, Allan VIC
21 ADAMS, Tobias SA
22 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
23 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
24 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
25 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
26 HOELLER, Michael VIC
27 DZODZOS, Michael SA
28 DAVIES, Jack WA
29 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
30 BODMAN, Callum ACT
31 DARE, Shane VIC
32 WHIFFIN, Noah VIC
33 MITCHELL, Luke WA
34 JOHNSON, Steve WA
35 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
36 BRESCA, Albert SA
37 PRING, Oliver SA
38 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
39 BLACK, James VIC
40 CAMPBELL, William SA
41 HOWLETT, Greg SA
42 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
43 BURY, Connor SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
DUNHAM, Al 1
HARCOURT, Mike 1