Open Men’s Foil (Adelaide)

Open Men’s Foil (Adelaide)

Start List

Competing Fencers (all 45)

Name First name State/
Country
ANDERSON Chris QLD
BISHOP Will NZL
BRESCA Albert SA
CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW
CAI Weiting NSW
CAPON Simon NSW
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
COTMAN Hugh NSW
DALEY Patrick NSW
DANILOV Aleksey VIC
DARE Shane VIC
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DUFFY Jack VIC
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matt USA
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GAUKE Anthony NSW
GLAISTER Steven VIC
HARCOURT Michael QLD
HART Chris QLD
HART Jeremy QLD
HOELLER Mike SA
HONDROS Henry SA
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
JONES Chris VIC
LI Yishen ACT
LIAO Sam QLD
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
OERMAN Lachlan SA
PRING Oliver SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
REYNOLDS T C VIC
SAFAR Saleh VIC
THIRKELL Douglas VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
DUFFY Jack Vic 0 V 3 0 1 V 0.333 -10 14
LI Yishen ACT 1 2 0 0 4 4 0.000 -19 11
MORRIS Jesse NSW 4 V V 3 V V 0.667 7 27
GLAISTER Steven Vic 2 V V V V V 0.833 17 27
CASAGRANDE Zac Qld 1 V V 3 2 V 0.500 -2 21
MITCHELL Luke WA 1 2 V 4 0 3 0.167 -14 15

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW V V 3 V 4 0.600 9 22
PURDIE Richard NSW 3 V 0 V V 0.600 4 18
BRESCA Albert SA 0 0 0 V 0 0.200 -17 5
WEBBER Lucas Vic V V V V V 1.000 20 25
WEBBER Geoff Vic 0 0 2 0 2 0.000 -21 4
LIAO Sam Qld V 4 V 2 V 0.600 5 21

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW 0 0 1 V 1 0.200 -17 7
CAI Weiting NSW V V 0 V V 0.800 9 20
HART Chris Qld V 1 V V V 0.800 14 21
REYNOLDS T C Vic V V 1 V V 0.800 11 21
DARE Shane Vic 4 1 1 0 1 0.000 -18 7
DZODZOS Michael SA V 4 0 4 V 0.400 1 18

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
GAUKE Anthony NSW V V 2 V 3 0.600 0 20
DONALD Matthew NSW 4 V V V V 0.800 10 24
ANDERSON Chris Qld 3 1 2 3 3 0.000 -13 12
JONES Chris Vic V 2 V V V 0.800 8 22
DEVENISH Dylan WA 3 3 V 2 3 0.200 -7 16
HOELLER Mike SA V 3 V 3 V 0.600 2 21

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
THIRKELL Douglas Vic 4 4 2 2 1 V 0.167 -10 18
NEWTON Vincent NSW V 3 0 V 4 V 0.500 -1 22
FARIA Matt USA V V 0 2 3 V 0.500 -2 20
DANILOV Aleksey Vic V V V V 4 V 0.833 22 29
CAPON Simon NSW V 3 V 0 V V 0.667 5 23
HARCOURT Michael Qld V V V V 2 V 0.833 10 27
PRING Oliver SA 3 1 0 0 2 0 0.000 -24 6

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
COTMAN Hugh NSW V V V V 1 0.800 5 21
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW 4 2 V V 2 0.400 0 18
OERMAN Lachlan SA 3 V V V 3 0.600 4 21
GABRIEL Cris ACT 0 2 2 0 0 0.000 -21 4
HYDE-PAGE EdWArd Qld 4 1 3 V 1 0.200 -6 14
SAFAR Saleh Vic V V V V V 1.000 18 25

Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
DALEY Patrick NSW V V V V V 2 0.833 8 27
BISHOP Will NZL 3 V 4 V V 3 0.500 2 25
HONDROS Henry SA 3 2 0 2 4 0 0.000 -19 11
CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW 3 V V 1 3 4 0.333 -3 21
DUNHAM Alasdair WA 4 3 V V V 1 0.500 4 23
REYNOLDS Adam Vic 1 3 V V 1 0 0.333 -12 15
HART Jeremy Qld V V V V V V 1.000 20 30

”D/E

1 MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MOONEY GRAND Samuel
64
MOONEY GRAND Samuel
33 HYDE-PAGE Edward Qld 15/13
HYDE-PAGE Edward
32 REYNOLDS Adam Vic 15/10
MOONEY GRAND Samuel
17 DOUGLAS Sholto NSW 15/8
DOUGLAS Sholto
48
DOUGLAS Sholto
49 15/8
CAPON Simon
16 CAPON Simon NSW
9 HART Chris Qld
HART Chris
56
HART Chris
41 LI Yishen ACT 15/6
BISHOP Will
24 BISHOP Will NZL 15/9
HART Chris
25 NEWTON Vincent NSW 15/3
NEWTON Vincent
40 DARE Shane Vic 15/9
DALEY Patrick
57 15/7
DALEY Patrick
8 DALEY Patrick NSW
5 DANILOV Aleksey Vic
DANILOV Aleksey
60
DANILOV Aleksey
37 THIRKELL Douglas Vic 15/4
DZODZOS Michael
28 DZODZOS Michael SA 15/1
DANILOV Aleksey
21 HOELLER Mike SA 15/14
HOELLER Mike
44 GABRIEL Cris ACT 15/2
CAI Weiting
53 15/5
CAI Weiting
12 CAI Weiting NSW
13 JONES Chris Vic
JONES Chris
52
JONES Chris
45 PRING Oliver SA 15/7
PURDIE Richard
20 PURDIE Richard NSW 15/4
SAFAR Saleh
29 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW 15/11
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
36 BRESCA Albert SA 15/6
SAFAR Saleh
61 15/10
SAFAR Saleh
4 SAFAR Saleh Vic
3 WEBBER Lucas Vic
WEBBER Lucas
62
WEBBER Lucas
35 HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW 15/7
CANAVAN Kimbrian
30 CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW 15/6
WEBBER Lucas
19 OERMAN Lachlan SA 15/5
OERMAN Lachlan
46
COTMAN Hugh
51 15/8
COTMAN Hugh
14 COTMAN Hugh NSW
11 DONALD Matthew NSW
DONALD Matthew
54
DONALD Matthew
43 WEBBER Geoff Vic 15/10
GAUKE Anthony
22 GAUKE Anthony NSW 15/7
GLAISTER Steven
27 FARIA Matt USA 15/10
FARIA Matt
38 MITCHELL Luke WA 15/9
GLAISTER Steven
59 15/10
GLAISTER Steven
6 GLAISTER Steven Vic
7 HARCOURT Michael Qld
HARCOURT Michael
58
HARCOURT Michael
39 ANDERSON Chris Qld 15/9
ANDERSON Chris
26 CASAGRANDE Zac Qld 15/13
DUNHAM Alasdair
23 DUNHAM Alasdair WA 15/13
DUNHAM Alasdair
42 HONDROS Henry SA 15/6
DUNHAM Alasdair
55 15/9
REYNOLDS T C
10 REYNOLDS T C Vic
15 MORRIS Jesse NSW
MORRIS Jesse
50
MORRIS Jesse
47 15/14
LIAO Sam
18 LIAO Sam Qld
HART Jeremy
31 DUFFY Jack Vic 15/11
DEVENISH Dylan
34 DEVENISH Dylan WA 15/12
HART Jeremy
63 15/4
HART Jeremy
2 HART Jeremy Qld

”D/E

1 MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
HART Chris
8 HART Chris Qld 15/14
SAFAR Saleh
5 DANILOV Aleksey Vic 15/10
SAFAR Saleh
4 SAFAR Saleh Vic 15/8
SAFAR Saleh
3 WEBBER Lucas Vic 15/13
GLAISTER Steven
6 GLAISTER Steven Vic 15/9
GLAISTER Steven
7 DUNHAM Alasdair WA 15/7
HART Jeremy
2 HART Jeremy Qld 15/8

Final Ranking

State/ Country

Rank Name First name
1 SAFAR Saleh VIC
2 GLAISTER Steven VIC
3= HART Jeremy QLD
3= HART Chris QLD
5 MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
6 WEBBER Lucas VIC
7 DANILOV Aleksey VIC
8 DUNHAM Alasdair WA
9 HARCOURT Michael QLD
10 DALEY Patrick NSW
11 DONALD Matthew NSW
12 CAI Weiting NSW
13 JONES Chris VIC
14 COTMAN Hugh NSW
15 MORRIS Jesse NSW
16 DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
17 REYNOLDS T C VIC
18 CAPON Simon NSW
19 LIAO Sam QLD
20 OERMAN Lachlan SA
21 PURDIE Richard NSW
22 HOELLER Mike SA
23 GAUKE Anthony NSW
24 BISHOP Will NZL
25 NEWTON Vincent NSW
26 FARIA Matt USA
27 DZODZOS Michael SA
28 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
29 CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW
30 HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
31 DEVENISH Dylan WA
32 ANDERSON Chris QLD
33 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
34 DUFFY Jack VIC
35 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
36 HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
37 BRESCA Albert SA
38 THIRKELL Douglas VIC
39 MITCHELL Luke WA
40 DARE Shane VIC
41 HONDROS Henry SA
41 LI Yishen ACT
43 GABRIEL Cris ACT
43 WEBBER Geoff VIC
45 PRING Oliver SA