Open Men’s Epee Teams (Perth)

Open Men’s Epee Teams (Perth)

Fencers

CAVALIERS FS CAVALIERS FS
ADAMOS, Xavier
FOLEY, Drew
KNEALE, Damien
RUFFO, Antonio
SWORDFISH FC SWORDFISH FC
CHEUNG, Walter
EMMANUEL, Bobby
PAXMAN, Adrian
VEKEMANS, Axel
UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC
ENGLISH, Alexander
HAYES, Isaac
SPANO, Gabriel
UNIV OF WA FC 1 UNIV OF WA FC
DALE, George
DOWNES, John
RAWLINS, Scott
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
UNIV OF WA FC 2 UNIV OF WA FC
PEDEN, Ben
POON, Jonathan
XIANG WONG, Pei

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC   UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC,      
      UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC,    
      — BYE —      
        UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC,  
  CAVALIERS FS   CAVALIERS FS,     45 / 20  
      CAVALIERS FS,    
  UNIV OF WA FC   UNIV OF WA FC 2,   45 / 43    
        UNIV OF WA FC 1,
  SWORDFISH FC   SWORDFISH FC,       45 / 28
      SWORDFISH FC,    
      — BYE —      
        UNIV OF WA FC 1,  
      — BYE —     45 / 36  
      UNIV OF WA FC 1,    
  UNIV OF WA FC   UNIV OF WA FC 1,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

CAVALIERS FS Hits Score Score Hits UNIV OF WA FC 2
RUFFO, Antonio 5 5 2 2 POON, Jonathan
KNEALE, Damien 4 9 9 7 PEDEN, Ben
ADAMOS, Xavier 6 15 10 1 XIANG WONG, Pei
FOLEY, Drew 5 20 15 5 POON, Jonathan
RUFFO, Antonio 4 24 18 3 XIANG WONG, Pei
ADAMOS, Xavier 6 30 23 5 PEDEN, Ben
FOLEY, Drew 5 35 29 6 XIANG WONG, Pei
ADAMOS, Xavier 5 40 37 8 POON, Jonathan
RUFFO, Antonio 5 45 43 6 PEDEN, Ben

Semi-finals

UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS FS
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 5 1 1 ADAMOS, Xavier
HAYES, Isaac 5 10 6 5 RUFFO, Antonio
SPANO, Gabriel 5 15 6 0 FOLEY, Drew
HAYES, Isaac 5 20 8 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 25 10 2 FOLEY, Drew
SPANO, Gabriel 5 30 11 1 RUFFO, Antonio
HAYES, Isaac 5 35 15 4 FOLEY, Drew
SPANO, Gabriel 5 40 17 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 45 20 3 RUFFO, Antonio

SWORDFISH FC Hits Score Score Hits UNIV OF WA FC 1
VEKEMANS, Axel 5 5 3 3 DALE, George
PAXMAN, Adrian 5 10 9 6 DOWNES, John
CHEUNG, Walter 1 11 15 6 RAWLINS, Scott
PAXMAN, Adrian 5 16 20 5 DALE, George
VEKEMANS, Axel 5 21 24 4 RAWLINS, Scott
CHEUNG, Walter 3 24 30 6 DOWNES, John
PAXMAN, Adrian 3 27 32 2 RAWLINS, Scott
EMMANUEL, Bobby 6 33 40 8 DALE, George
VEKEMANS, Axel 3 36 45 5 DOWNES, John

Final

UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC Hits Score Score Hits UNIV OF WA FC 1
ENGLISH, Alexander 3 3 5 5 DALE, George
HAYES, Isaac 1 4 10 5 DOWNES, John
SPANO, Gabriel 6 10 15 5 RAWLINS, Scott
HAYES, Isaac 2 12 19 4 DALE, George
ENGLISH, Alexander 9 21 24 5 RAWLINS, Scott
SPANO, Gabriel 1 22 30 6 DOWNES, John
HAYES, Isaac 2 24 35 5 RAWLINS, Scott
SPANO, Gabriel 2 26 40 5 DALE, George
ENGLISH, Alexander 2 28 45 5 DOWNES, John

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 UNIV OF WA FC 1, UNIV OF WA FC
2 UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC, UNIV OF MELBOURNE FC
3 CAVALIERS FS, CAVALIERS FS
3 SWORDFISH FC, SWORDFISH FC
5 UNIV OF WA FC 2, UNIV OF WA FC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CAUNT, Kylie 1 1 1
MAWHIRT, Nikita 2 1