Open Men’s Epee (Perth)

Open Men’s Epee (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 61
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSON Caleb WA
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BLACKMAN Sam SA
BROWNRIGG Leon WA
BUNNEY Lachlan WA
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
DALEY Patrick NSW
DAVIES Nick NSW
DEMARIA Peter SA
DOLLEY Will VIC
DOMINGUEZ Ignacio WA
DOWNES John NSW
DURANT Kelly NSW
EILER Johannes AUT
EMMANUEL Bobby WA
EMMERICK Timothy NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
HEY Alex WA
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JAMROZY Marek WA
JIN David NSW
JOHN Sasha WA
KWAG Chang QLD
KWONG Francis SIN
LEE Thomas SIN
LEWIS James WA
LOCKE Daniel QLD
LYONS Linden VIC
MAIA Tuko WA
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
McCRACKEN Thomas WA
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PEDEN Ben WA
PITTMAN Nicholas SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
RACIBORSKI Edmund NSW
RADFORD Krisitian QLD
RAWLINS Zen WA
RITCHIE Fraser WA
SANTOS Luis WA
SCHULTZ Daniel WA
SHOOK Simon WA
SNELL Robert NSW
SUDRAN Gary WA
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
TRICHILO Gino WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
VEKEMANS Axel WA
WEBSTER Stuart WA
WEST Daniel NSW
WHELAN James WA
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WILEY Ben SIN
WONG Elim WA
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
WA BROWNRIGG, Leon 4 V 1 1 1 0 0.167 -17 12
WA PEDEN, Ben V V 4 1 1 2 0.333 -8 18
WA SANTOS, Luis 4 2 1 2 1 3 0.000 -16 13
SA BLACKMAN, Sam V V V 3 1 3 0.500 1 22
AUT EILER, Johannes V V V V V 3 0.833 13 28
VIC DOLLEY, Will V V V V 3 2 0.667 11 25
NSW JIN, David V V V4 V V V 1.000 16 29
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
WA McCRACKEN, Thomas 4 2 4 V 2 V 0.333 -5 22
WA HEY, Alex V 0 V 2 V V 0.667 1 22
WA LEWIS, James V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
NSW DALEY, Patrick V 2 0 1 3 V 0.333 -8 16
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 3 V 1 V V V 0.667 9 24
VIC OSVATH, Peter V 4 1 V4 1 V 0.500 -3 20
SIN LEE, Thomas 4 1 0 1 1 3 0.000 -20 10
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
WA RITCHIE, Fraser 3 V V V 2 2 0.500 -4 22
WA TRICHILO, Gino V4 2 2 4 2 3 0.167 -10 17
WA RAWLINS, Zen 4 V4 2 V 4 V 0.500 2 24
NSW EMMERICK, Timothy 4 V V V 4 V 0.667 8 28
NSW FITZGERALD, Lachlan 4 V 2 2 2 V 0.333 -8 20
SA BARCHIESI, Matteo V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
VIC HUNTER, Alexander V V 3 4 4 2 0.333 -2 23
Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
WA EMMANUEL, Bobby V V 4 4 V 4 0.500 5 27
WA SHOOK, Simon 3 V 0 1 0 1 0.167 -19 10
WA WONG, Elim 3 4 0 3 3 3 0.000 -14 16
NSW WILCOCK, Benjamin V V V V V 1 0.833 10 26
NSW PURDIE, Richard V V V 4 V V 0.833 11 29
SIN WILEY, Ben 1 V V 3 2 4 0.333 -3 20
VIC OSVATH, Daniel V V V V 3 V 0.833 10 28
Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
WA VEKEMANS, Axel V V 4 1 3 1 0.333 -8 19
WA JOHN, Sasha 4 2 1 3 V V 0.333 -6 20
WA SUDRAN, Gary 3 V 1 1 0 1 0.167 -14 11
VIC MIHAILESCU, Cosmin V V V 2 V V 0.833 12 27
QLD CASAGRANDE, Zac V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
SA MARSHALL, Stuart V 2 V 1 4 3 0.333 -3 20
NSW DURANT, Kelly V 4 V3 3 3 V 0.500 3 23
Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
WA SCHULTZ, Daniel 4 1 4 V V4 2 0.333 -7 20
NSW DAVIES, Nick V V V V V 1 0.833 7 26
VIC SUMMERFIELD, Simon V 1 V 2 V V 0.667 2 23
WA ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry V 3 4 3 2 2 0.167 -10 19
NSW WEST, Daniel 4 4 V V V 0 0.500 1 23
SIN KWONG, Francis 3 2 3 V 2 1 0.167 -10 16
SA BURGUN, Alexandre V V 3 V V V 0.833 17 28
Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
WA ANDERSON, Caleb 2 1 4 1 4 0.000 -13 12
WA WHELAN, James V 4 V V 1 0.600 2 20
WA MAIA, Tuko V V V V V 1.000 17 25
SA PITTMAN, Nicholas V 2 1 2 4 0.200 -10 14
QLD LOCKE, Daniel V 4 1 V 4 0.400 1 19
NSW MANSFIELD, Luke V V 1 V V 0.800 3 21
Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
WA BUNNEY, Lachlan 2 V 4 2 V 4 0.333 -5 22
WA DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio V 0 4 V 4 V 0.500 -2 23
WA JAMROZY, Marek 4 V 3 2 V V 0.500 4 24
NSW RACIBORSKI, Edmund V V V 3 3 2 0.500 -3 23
NSW SNELL, Robert V4 4 V V 3 4 0.500 3 25
VIC LYONS, Linden 4 V 1 V V 2 0.500 -3 22
QLD RADFORD, Krisitian V 4 4 V V V 0.667 6 28
Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
WA PAXMAN, Adrian V V V V V 1.000 17 25
WA WEBSTER, Stuart 3 V 1 1 4 0.200 -8 14
SA DEMARIA, Peter 1 2 1 2 0 0.000 -19 6
VIC BIANCHIN, Mark 0 V V 4 V 0.600 5 19
NSW DOWNES, John 4 V V V V 0.800 10 24
QLD KWAG, Chang 0 V V 2 2 0.400 -5 14

Tableau 64 -> Qtr-Finals

WA LEWIS, James
LEWIS, James
LEWIS, James
VIC LYONS, Linden 15 / 9
LYONS, Linden
NSW RACIBORSKI, Edmund 15 / 14
LEWIS, James
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 15 / 10
DALEY, Patrick
NSW DALEY, Patrick 14 / 11
DOLLEY, Will
WA WEBSTER, Stuart 15 / 4
DOLLEY, Will
VIC DOLLEY, Will 15 / 1
VIC MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
WA SHOOK, Simon 15 / 9
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
WA BUNNEY, Lachlan 15 / 9
EMMANUEL, Bobby
WA EMMANUEL, Bobby 15 / 8
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
WA JAMROZY, Marek 15 / 11
JAMROZY, Marek
SA MARSHALL, Stuart 15 / 11
EILER, Johannes
WA ANDERSON, Caleb 15 / 10
EILER, Johannes
AUT EILER, Johannes 15 / 6
NSW JIN, David
JIN, David
SA DEMARIA, Peter 15 / 11
JIN, David
QLD KWAG, Chang 15 / 9
RAWLINS, Zen
WA RAWLINS, Zen 15 / 5
WILCOCK, Benjamin
WA HEY, Alex 15 / 14
HEY, Alex
WA SCHULTZ, Daniel 15 / 9
WILCOCK, Benjamin
SIN KWONG, Francis 15 / 11
WILCOCK, Benjamin
NSW WILCOCK, Benjamin 15 / 4
NSW DAVIES, Nick
DAVIES, Nick
WA TRICHILO, Gino 11 / 8
DAVIES, Nick
NSW FITZGERALD, Lachlan 15 / 13
SUMMERFIELD, Simon
VIC SUMMERFIELD, Simon 15 / 9
CASAGRANDE, Zac
NSW WEST, Daniel 15 / 11
WEST, Daniel
QLD LOCKE, Daniel 15 / 10
CASAGRANDE, Zac
SIN LEE, Thomas 15 / 12
CASAGRANDE, Zac
QLD CASAGRANDE, Zac 15 / 5
WA MAIA, Tuko
MAIA, Tuko
MAIA, Tuko
WA RITCHIE, Fraser 15 / 12
BLACKMAN, Sam
SA BLACKMAN, Sam 15 / 6
DOWNES, John
QLD RADFORD, Krisitian 15 / 13
RADFORD, Krisitian
WA VEKEMANS, Axel 15 / 11
DOWNES, John
WA ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry 15 / 9
DOWNES, John
NSW DOWNES, John 15 / 6
VIC OSVATH, Daniel
OSVATH, Daniel
WA SUDRAN, Gary 15 / 5
OSVATH, Daniel
WA JOHN, Sasha 15 / 7
BIANCHIN, Mark
VIC BIANCHIN, Mark 15 / 7
OSVATH, Daniel
NSW DURANT, Kelly 15 / 9
HUNTER, Alexander
VIC HUNTER, Alexander 15 / 11
BARCHIESI, Matteo
WA SANTOS, Luis 15 / 12
BARCHIESI, Matteo
SA BARCHIESI, Matteo 15 / 4
SA BURGUN, Alexandre
BURGUN, Alexandre
WA WONG, Elim 15 / 3
BURGUN, Alexandre
SIN WILEY, Ben 15 / 11
SNELL, Robert
NSW SNELL, Robert 15 / 10
BURGUN, Alexandre
WA WHELAN, James 15 / 6
WHELAN, James
WA McCRACKEN, Thomas 15 / 7
PURDIE, Richard
WA BROWNRIGG, Leon 15 / 12
PURDIE, Richard
NSW PURDIE, Richard 15 / 8
NSW MANSFIELD, Luke
MANSFIELD, Luke
SA PITTMAN, Nicholas 15 / 6
MANSFIELD, Luke
WA PEDEN, Ben 15 / 13
PEDEN, Ben
NSW EMMERICK, Timothy 15 / 13
MANSFIELD, Luke
WA DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio 15 / 13
OSVATH, Peter
VIC OSVATH, Peter 15 / 5
OSVATH, Peter
15 / 12
PAXMAN, Adrian
WA PAXMAN, Adrian

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

WA LEWIS, James
LEWIS, James
VIC MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 15 / 9
LEWIS, James
NSW WILCOCK, Benjamin 12 / 11
CASAGRANDE, Zac
QLD CASAGRANDE, Zac 15 / 8
DOWNES, John
NSW DOWNES, John 15 / 7
DOWNES, John
VIC OSVATH, Daniel 15 / 8
DOWNES, John
SA BURGUN, Alexandre 15 / 11
BURGUN, Alexandre
NSW MANSFIELD, Luke 15 / 4

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 DOWNES, John NSW
2 LEWIS, James WA
=3 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
=3 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
5 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin VIC
6 OSVATH, Daniel VIC
7 WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
8 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
9 MAIA, Tuko WA
10 JIN, David NSW
11 BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
12 EILER, Johannes AUT
13 PURDIE, Richard NSW
14 DAVIES, Nick NSW
15 DOLLEY, Will VIC
16 OSVATH, Peter VIC
17 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
18 RADFORD, Krisitian QLD
19 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
20 HEY, Alex WA
21 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
22 WHELAN, James WA
23 EMMANUEL, Bobby WA
24 JAMROZY, Marek WA
25 SNELL, Robert NSW
26 RAWLINS, Zen WA
27 WEST, Daniel NSW
28 BLACKMAN, Sam SA
29 LYONS, Linden VIC
30 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
31 PEDEN, Ben WA
32 DALEY, Patrick NSW
33 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
34 EMMERICK, Timothy NSW
35 DURANT, Kelly NSW
36 DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio WA
37 RACIBORSKI, Edmund NSW
38 RITCHIE, Fraser WA
39 LOCKE, Daniel QLD
40 KWAG, Chang QLD
=41 MARSHALL, Stuart SA
=41 WILEY, Ben SIN
=43 BUNNEY, Lachlan WA
=43 McCRACKEN, Thomas WA
45 JOHN, Sasha WA
46 SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
47 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
48 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
49 WEBSTER, Stuart WA
50 PITTMAN, Nicholas SA
51 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA
52 TRICHILO, Gino WA
53 KWONG, Francis SIN
54 SUDRAN, Gary WA
55 BROWNRIGG, Leon WA
56 SHOOK, Simon WA
57 ANDERSON, Caleb WA
58 WONG, Elim WA
59 SANTOS, Luis WA
60 DEMARIA, Peter SA
61 LEE, Thomas SIN