Open Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Open Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

2019 DHMcKenzie AFC1 Melbourne OME

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 80
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
AGUILAR Gio NZL
BAACKE Peter NSW
BAKER Matt NZL
BALKENHOL Lennart VIC
BARNES Samuel NSW
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIOLETTI Charlie NZL
BISHOP William NZL
BURGUN Alexandre SA
BUTLER James NZL
CARTER Roy NSW
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CLADERA Gustavo QLD
COOK David VIC
CROOK Lachlan QLD
CROOK Jacob QLD
DALE George WA
DESJARDINS Eric NSW
DIACHENKO Vsevolod UKR
DOWNES John WA
DOWNS Quin NZL
DRUMMOND Dale ACT
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
FERGUSON Darren SA
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HAYES Isaac VIC
HOLDERNESS-RODDAM Avery VIC
JONES Tommy Curran GBR
KEANE Colin VIC
KURTYKA Paul NSW
LAM Tai Yuen HKG
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIM Henry SA
LIU Andi NZL
LUONG Tim VIC
MACKLEY Justin VIC
MARKOV Artur SA
MERKEL Caelan VIC
MOORE Braden VIC
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
MOU Kuan Kit VIC
NEWITT Jesse SA
NGUYEN Anthony NSW
NONIS Christopher NSW
OGILVIE Sheldon NZL
OHRT Jacob VIC
OHRT Anton VIC
ORRMAN William VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PELLEN Matthew NSW
PESMAN Marcus NSW
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RAWLINS Scott WA
RIEDL Norbert VIC
RUPP Florian VIC
SAKHRANI Naresh NSW
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SHWARTSMAN Evgeny QLD
SONG Taewon NSW
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUDRAN Gary WA
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
SWEENEY Danny VIC
THORESON Gary USA
TIAN John NSW
VALKENBURG Matthew NZL
WALLNER Alban NSW
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WEN Yiwei VIC
WU Bing Chi Patrick HKG
WU Di VIC
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL Zane VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC
ZENG William NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  RADFORD, Kristian 2 V V V V V 0.833 13 27
 HKG  WU, Bing Chi Patrick V V V V 1 V 0.833 9 26
 WA  ADAMOS, Xavier 2 4 V 0 4 V 0.333 -6 20
 VIC  BARRETT, Frank 2 2 4 3 2 4 0.000 -13 17
 SA  FERGUSON, Darren 3 1 V V V V 0.667 4 24
 NSW  BARNES, Samuel 2 V V V 4 V 0.667 5 26
 NZL  LIU, Andi 0 3 2 V 3 4 0.167 -12 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  OSVATH, Peter V 1 V V 3 4 0.500 -3 23
 VIC  MORANDINI, Adriano 4 1 V 4 1 4 0.167 -10 19
 VIC  ENGLISH, Alexander V V 4 V V V 0.833 16 29
 NZL  BAKER, Matt 4 4 V V 1 V 0.500 -1 24
 QLD  CROOK, Jacob 3 V 4 4 V V 0.500 1 26
 NSW  BAACKE, Peter V V 1 V 3 2 0.500 1 21
 HKG  LAM, Tai Yuen V V 1 2 3 V 0.500 -4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  ZENG, William V V V 1 V 4 0.667 8 25
 VIC  OHRT, Anton 1 4 V 4 3 3 0.167 -8 20
 WA  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 3 V V 3 V V 0.667 5 26
 NSW  CARTER, Roy 1 3 2 1 2 1 0.000 -20 10
 SA  CHANDRAN, Roshan V V V V V 1 0.833 8 26
 USA  THORESON, Gary 2 V 2 V 4 1 0.333 -6 19
 QLD  CROOK, Lachlan V V 3 V V V 0.833 13 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  MERKEL, Caelan V 2 0 0 V V 0.500 -9 17
 VIC  CHARLESWORTH, Bruno 4 3 V 0 V V 0.500 -1 22
 VIC  OHRT, Jacob V V 2 1 V V 0.667 6 23
 NSW  SONG, Taewon V 3 V 3 V V 0.667 9 26
 SA  BURGUN, Alexandre V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 NZL  BUTLER, James 3 4 1 1 4 4 0.000 -13 17
 WA  SUDRAN, Gary 4 1 1 4 0 V 0.167 -14 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  MACKLEY, Justin 0 V V 4 1 3 0.333 -6 18
 VIC  HAYES, Isaac V V V 2 3 V 0.667 9 25
 VIC  MOU, Kuan Kit 2 2 4 2 4 4 0.000 -12 18
 NSW  KURTYKA, Paul 2 3 V 3 1 2 0.167 -13 16
 NSW  SAKHRANI, Naresh V V V V 2 V3 0.833 7 25
 SA  MARKOV, Artur V V4 V V V 2 0.833 10 26
 NZL  BIOLETTI, Charlie V 2 V V 2 V 0.667 5 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane V 0 V V V V 0.833 4 25
 VIC  RIEDL, Norbert 3 2 1 V 1 1 0.167 -14 13
 VIC  YATES, Domenic V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
 NSW  PELLEN, Matthew 4 V 1 V 4 4 0.333 2 23
 SA  NEWITT, Jesse 3 2 1 0 0 V 0.167 -18 11
 GBR  JONES, Tommy Curran 4 V 2 V V V 0.667 10 26
 VIC  MOORE, Braden 2 V 1 V 4 1 0.333 -7 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  NGUYEN, Anthony V3 3 2 V 3 0 0.333 -6 16
 VIC  RUPP, Florian 1 2 4 1 2 1 0.000 -16 11
 NZL  AGUILAR, Gio V V4 V 1 3 4 0.500 -1 22
 NSW  DESJARDINS, Eric V3 V 3 3 V 2 0.500 -2 21
 VIC  WEN, Yiwei 3 V V V V 2 0.667 7 25
 QLD  CLADERA, Gustavo V V V 2 3 2 0.500 -1 22
 WA  DOWNES, John V V V V V V 1.000 19 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 UKR  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 VIC  LEWITH, Victor 1 V V V V V 0.833 6 26
 VIC  ORRMAN, William 0 4 0 4 3 2 0.000 -17 13
 ACT  SHELLEY, Jeremy 3 2 V V 2 V 0.500 2 22
 NSW  PESMAN, Marcus 1 4 V 4 1 4 0.167 -7 19
 WA  RAWLINS, Scott 2 1 V V3 V2 3 0.500 -5 16
 QLD  CARTILLIER, Luc 1 4 V 3 V V 0.500 -1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WU, Di V 3 3 V V 0.600 2 21
 VIC  ZEITOUN, Nicholas 4 V 0 3 V 0.400 -4 17
 VIC  BALKENHOL, Lennart V 4 V V V 0.800 8 24
 NZL  OGILVIE, Sheldon V V 4 V 3 0.600 6 22
 NSW  TIAN, John 3 V 0 3 2 0.200 -10 13
 ACT  DRUMMOND, Dale 2 2 4 V V 0.400 -2 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  GRONCKI, Roy V 1 V 0 3 0.400 2 14
 VIC  HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery 0 3 1 0 3 0.000 -18 7
 VIC  LUONG, Tim V2 V V 1 0 0.600 -3 13
 QLD  PATCHEN, Jonathan 4 V 4 1 V 0.400 2 19
 NZL  BISHOP, William V1 V V3 V V 1.000 13 19
 NSW  WALLNER, Alban V V V 1 4 0.600 4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SWEENEY, Danny V 4 2 V 3 0.400 -4 19
 VIC  COOK, David 4 0 V V V 0.600 3 19
 NSW  MORRIS, Mark V V 3 4 V 0.600 5 22
 WA  DALE, George V 2 V4 V V 0.800 8 21
 QLD  SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny 4 2 V 2 3 0.200 -8 16
 NZL  VALKENBURG, Matthew V 2 4 1 V 0.400 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 12 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SPANO, Gabriel V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC  KEANE, Colin 4 V V 3 V 0.600 7 22
 VIC  SUMMERFIELD, Simon 1 1 4 V V 0.400 -3 16
 NSW  NONIS, Christopher 1 2 V 1 3 0.200 -12 12
 NZL  DOWNS, Quin 4 V 4 V V 0.600 8 23
 SA  LIM, Henry 1 2 0 V 1 0.200 -14 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YATES, Domenic VIC
2 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod VIC
2 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
4 DOWNES, John WA
5 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
6 BISHOP, William NZL
7 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
8 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
9 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
10 MARKOV, Artur SA
11 WU, Bing Chi Patrick HKG
12 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
13 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
14 LEWITH, Victor VIC
15 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
16 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
17 DALE, George WA
18 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
19 SONG, Taewon NSW
20 HAYES, Isaac VIC
21 ZENG, William NSW
22 WEN, Yiwei VIC
23 OHRT, Jacob VIC
24 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
24 BARNES, Samuel NSW
26 BIOLETTI, Charlie NZL
27 FERGUSON, Darren SA
28 DOWNS, Quin NZL
29 KEANE, Colin VIC
30 OGILVIE, Sheldon NZL
31 MORRIS, Mark NSW
32 WALLNER, Alban NSW
33 COOK, David VIC
34 WU, Di VIC
35 LUONG, Tim VIC
36 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
37 CROOK, Jacob QLD
38 BAACKE, Peter NSW
39 BAKER, Matt NZL
40 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
41 AGUILAR, Gio NZL
41 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
41 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
44 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
45 OSVATH, Peter VIC
46 LAM, Tai Yuen HKG
47 RAWLINS, Scott WA
48 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
49 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
50 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
51 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
52 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
53 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
54 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
54 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
56 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
57 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
58 THORESON, Gary USA
59 MACKLEY, Justin VIC
60 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
61 MOORE, Braden VIC
62 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
63 TIAN, John NSW
64 NONIS, Christopher NSW
65 LIM, Henry SA
66 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
67 OHRT, Anton VIC
68 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
69 LIU, Andi NZL
70 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
71 SUDRAN, Gary WA
72 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
73 NEWITT, Jesse SA
74 MOU, Kuan Kit VIC
75 BUTLER, James NZL
75 BARRETT, Frank VIC
77 RUPP, Florian VIC
78 ORRMAN, William VIC
79 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
80 CARTER, Roy NSW

 

Tableau

Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  VIC   YATES, Domenic
  YATES, Domenic
  — BYE —
  YATES, Domenic
  SA   LIM, Henry   15 / 10
  NONIS, Christopher
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher   15 / 14
  VIC   COOK, David
  COOK, David
  — BYE —
  WALLNER, Alban
  — BYE —   15 / 4
  WALLNER, Alban
  NSW   WALLNER, Alban
  WA   DALE, George
  DALE, George
  — BYE —
  DALE, George
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  MERKEL, Caelan
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan
  PATCHEN, Jonathan
  NSW   CARTER, Roy   15 / 2
  BALKENHOL, Lennart
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  BALKENHOL, Lennart
  VIC   BALKENHOL, Lennart
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian
  RADFORD, Kristian
  — BYE —
  RADFORD, Kristian
  SA   NEWITT, Jesse   15 / 0
  NEWITT, Jesse
  NSW   PELLEN, Matthew   15 / 13
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno
  CHARLESWORTH, Bruno
  — BYE —
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel
  BARNES, Samuel
  — BYE —
  CARTILLIER, Luc
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  CARTILLIER, Luc
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier
  ADAMOS, Xavier
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert   15 / 6
  CROOK, Lachlan
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  CROOK, Lachlan
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel
  SPANO, Gabriel
  — BYE —
  SPANO, Gabriel
  NZL   LIU, Andi   15 / 7
  LIU, Andi
  NSW   NGUYEN, Anthony   15 / 11
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob
  CROOK, Jacob
  — BYE —
  CROOK, Jacob
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  DOWNS, Quin
  NZL   DOWNS, Quin
  NSW   ZENG, William
  ZENG, William
  — BYE —
  ZENG, William
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  DESJARDINS, Eric
  NSW   DESJARDINS, Eric
  VIC   SWEENEY, Danny
  SWEENEY, Danny
  NZL   BUTLER, James   15 / 12
  CHANDRAN, Roshan
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  CHANDRAN, Roshan
  SA   CHANDRAN, Roshan
  NSW   SAKHRANI, Naresh
  SAKHRANI, Naresh
  — BYE —
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon
  VIC   RUPP, Florian   15 / 14
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon   15 / 5
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter
  OSVATH, Peter
  — BYE —
  HAYES, Isaac
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  HAYES, Isaac
  VIC   HAYES, Isaac
  VIC   KEANE, Colin
  KEANE, Colin
  — BYE —
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy
  VIC   MOORE, Braden
  MORANDINI, Adriano
  VIC   MORANDINI, Adriano   15 / 13
  DOWNES, John
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  DOWNES, John
  WA   DOWNES, John
  UKR   DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  — BYE —
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  VIC   OHRT, Anton   15 / 7
  SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny
  QLD   SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   15 / 14
  VIC   LUONG, Tim
  LUONG, Tim
  — BYE —
  OGILVIE, Sheldon
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  OGILVIE, Sheldon
  NZL   OGILVIE, Sheldon
  NSW   SONG, Taewon
  SONG, Taewon
  — BYE —
  SONG, Taewon
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  LAM, Tai Yuen
  HKG   LAM, Tai Yuen
  ACT   DRUMMOND, Dale
  DRUMMOND, Dale
  VIC   ORRMAN, William   15 / 4
  LEWITH, Victor
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  LEWITH, Victor
  VIC   LEWITH, Victor
  HKG   WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  — BYE —
  WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  VIC   BARRETT, Frank   15 / 10
  VALKENBURG, Matthew
  NZL   VALKENBURG, Matthew   15 / 7
  NZL   AGUILAR, Gio
  AGUILAR, Gio
  — BYE —
  WEN, Yiwei
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  WEN, Yiwei
  VIC   WEN, Yiwei
  SA   FERGUSON, Darren
  FERGUSON, Darren
  — BYE —
  FERGUSON, Darren
  — BYE —   15 / 14
  BAACKE, Peter
  NSW   BAACKE, Peter
  VIC   MACKLEY, Justin
  KURTYKA, Paul
  NSW   KURTYKA, Paul   15 / 10
  BISHOP, William
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  BISHOP, William
  NZL   BISHOP, William
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  — BYE —
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  WA   SUDRAN, Gary   15 / 3
  THORESON, Gary
  USA   THORESON, Gary   15 / 7
  NZL   BAKER, Matt
  BAKER, Matt
  — BYE —
  BIOLETTI, Charlie
  — BYE —   15 / 14
  BIOLETTI, Charlie
  NZL   BIOLETTI, Charlie
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob
  OHRT, Jacob
  — BYE —
  OHRT, Jacob
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  CLADERA, Gustavo
  QLD   CLADERA, Gustavo
  VIC   ZEITOUN, Nicholas
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas
  VIC   MOU, Kuan Kit   15 / 8
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas
  — BYE —   15 / 9
  MARKOV, Artur
  SA   MARKOV, Artur
  VIC   WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
  WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
  — BYE —
  GRONCKI, Roy
  VIC   HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery   15 / 11
  GRONCKI, Roy
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy   15 / 2
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott
  RAWLINS, Scott
  — BYE —
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  GBR   JONES, Tommy Curran
  NSW   MORRIS, Mark
  MORRIS, Mark
  — BYE —
  WU, Di
  — BYE —   15 / 14
  WU, Di
  VIC   WU, Di
  NSW   TIAN, John
  TIAN, John
  NSW   PESMAN, Marcus   15 / 6
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre

 

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 10
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 3
  WALLNER, Alban
  15 / 4
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 11
  DALE, George
  15 / 7
  DALE, George
  15 / 9
  BALKENHOL, Lennart
  15 / 13
  RADFORD, Kristian
  15 / 0
  RADFORD, Kristian
  15 / 6
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
  15 / 12
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 11
  CARTILLIER, Luc
  15 / 11
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 7
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 5
  SPANO, Gabriel
  15 / 7
  SPANO, Gabriel
  15 / 14
  CROOK, Jacob
  15 / 10
  SPANO, Gabriel
  15 / 11
  ZENG, William
  15 / 11
  CHANDRAN, Roshan
  15 / 10
  CHANDRAN, Roshan
  15 / 8
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon
  15 / 14
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 11
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 7
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 10
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  15 / 7
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 14
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 11
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 7
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 10
  OGILVIE, Sheldon
  15 / 8
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 14
  SONG, Taewon
  15 / 13
  LEWITH, Victor
  15 / 9
  LEWITH, Victor
  15 / 11
  WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  15 / 10
  WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  15 / 10
  WEN, Yiwei
  15 / 11
  BISHOP, William
  15 / 5
  FERGUSON, Darren
  15 / 14
  BISHOP, William
  15 / 8
  BISHOP, William
  15 / 7
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 3
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 8
  BIOLETTI, Charlie
  15 / 14
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 9
  OHRT, Jacob
  15 / 5
  OHRT, Jacob
  15 / 8
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas
  15 / 9
  GRONCKI, Roy
  15 / 11
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 12
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 5
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 13
  WU, Di
  15 / 14
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 7
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 5

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 11
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 7
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 11
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 9
  SPANO, Gabriel
  15 / 11
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 14
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 10
DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 8
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 14
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 7
  BISHOP, William
  15 / 5
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  15 / 12
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 9
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 10
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 13

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod UKR
2 YATES, Domenic VIC
3 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
3 DOWNES, John WA
5 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
6 BISHOP, William NZL
7 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
8 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
9 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
10 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
11 WU, Bing Chi Patrick HKG
12 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
13 LEWITH, Victor VIC
14 DALE, George WA
15 HAYES, Isaac VIC
16 OHRT, Jacob VIC
17 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
18 SONG, Taewon NSW
19 ZENG, William NSW
20 WEN, Yiwei VIC
21 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
22 BIOLETTI, Charlie NZL
23 FERGUSON, Darren SA
24 OGILVIE, Sheldon NZL
25 WALLNER, Alban NSW
26 WU, Di VIC
27 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
28 CROOK, Jacob QLD
29 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
30 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
31 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
32 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
33 MARKOV, Artur SA
34 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
35 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
36 BARNES, Samuel NSW
37 DOWNS, Quin NZL
38 KEANE, Colin VIC
39 MORRIS, Mark NSW
40 COOK, David VIC
41 LUONG, Tim VIC
42 BAACKE, Peter NSW
43 BAKER, Matt NZL
44 AGUILAR, Gio NZL
44 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
44 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
47 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
48 OSVATH, Peter VIC
49 LAM, Tai Yuen HKG
50 RAWLINS, Scott WA
51 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
52 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
53 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
54 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
55 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
56 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
57 THORESON, Gary USA
58 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
59 TIAN, John NSW
60 NONIS, Christopher NSW
61 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
62 LIU, Andi NZL
63 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
64 NEWITT, Jesse SA
65 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
66 MACKLEY, Justin VIC
67 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
68 MOORE, Braden VIC
69 LIM, Henry SA
70 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
71 OHRT, Anton VIC
72 SUDRAN, Gary WA
73 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
74 MOU, Kuan Kit VIC
75 BUTLER, James NZL
75 BARRETT, Frank VIC
77 RUPP, Florian VIC
78 ORRMAN, William VIC
79 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
80 CARTER, Roy NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BAKER, Matt 4
BALKENHOL, Lennart 1
BULMER, Hamish 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 4 4 2 2 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 2
DALE, George 1
DIACHENKO, Vsevolod 1
ENGLISH, Alexander 2
LEWITH, Victor 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2 4 4 2
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 2 4
MURPHY, Cerri 1 2 4
OGILVIE, Sheldon 1
RADFORD, Kristian 2 1
SELF, Referee 5
TALFHA, Ahmed 2 2 2 1
TIAN, John 4 2
WALLNER, Alban 1
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2
WHEELER, Davide 1 4
YATES, Domenic 2 1