Open Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Open Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 80
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
AGUILAR Gio NZL
BAACKE Peter NSW
BAKER Matt NZL
BALKENHOL Lennart VIC
BARNES Samuel NSW
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIOLETTI Charlie NZL
BISHOP William NZL
BURGUN Alexandre SA
BUTLER James NZL
CARTER Roy NSW
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CLADERA Gustavo QLD
COOK David VIC
CROOK Lachlan QLD
CROOK Jacob QLD
DALE George WA
DESJARDINS Eric NSW
DIACHENKO Vsevolod UKR
DOWNES John WA
DOWNS Quin NZL
DRUMMOND Dale ACT
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
FERGUSON Darren SA
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HAYES Isaac VIC
HOLDERNESS-RODDAM Avery VIC
JONES Tommy Curran GBR
KEANE Colin VIC
KURTYKA Paul NSW
LAM Tai Yuen HKG
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIM Henry SA
LIU Andi NZL
LUONG Tim VIC
MACKLEY Justin VIC
MARKOV Artur SA
MERKEL Caelan VIC
MOORE Braden VIC
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
MOU Kuan Kit VIC
NEWITT Jesse SA
NGUYEN Anthony NSW
NONIS Christopher NSW
OGILVIE Sheldon NZL
OHRT Jacob VIC
OHRT Anton VIC
ORRMAN William VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PELLEN Matthew NSW
PESMAN Marcus NSW
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RAWLINS Scott WA
RIEDL Norbert VIC
RUPP Florian VIC
SAKHRANI Naresh NSW
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SHWARTSMAN Evgeny QLD
SONG Taewon NSW
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUDRAN Gary WA
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
SWEENEY Danny VIC
THORESON Gary USA
TIAN John NSW
VALKENBURG Matthew NZL
WALLNER Alban NSW
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WEN Yiwei VIC
WU Bing Chi Patrick HKG
WU Di VIC
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL Zane VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC
ZENG William NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    RADFORD, Kristian   2 V V V V V 0.833 13 27
 HKG    WU, Bing Chi Patrick   V V V V 1 V 0.833 9 26
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   2 4 V 0 4 V 0.333 -6 20
 VIC    BARRETT, Frank   2 2 4 3 2 4 0.000 -13 17
 SA    FERGUSON, Darren   3 1 V V V V 0.667 4 24
 NSW    BARNES, Samuel   2 V V V 4 V 0.667 5 26
 NZL    LIU, Andi   0 3 2 V 3 4 0.167 -12 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   V 1 V V 3 4 0.500 -3 23
 VIC    MORANDINI, Adriano   4 1 V 4 1 4 0.167 -10 19
 VIC    ENGLISH, Alexander   V V 4 V V V 0.833 16 29
 NZL    BAKER, Matt   4 4 V V 1 V 0.500 -1 24
 QLD    CROOK, Jacob   3 V 4 4 V V 0.500 1 26
 NSW    BAACKE, Peter   V V 1 V 3 2 0.500 1 21
 HKG    LAM, Tai Yuen   V V 1 2 3 V 0.500 -4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ZENG, William   V V V 1 V 4 0.667 8 25
 VIC    OHRT, Anton   1 4 V 4 3 3 0.167 -8 20
 WA    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   3 V V 3 V V 0.667 5 26
 NSW    CARTER, Roy   1 3 2 1 2 1 0.000 -20 10
 SA    CHANDRAN, Roshan   V V V V V 1 0.833 8 26
 USA    THORESON, Gary   2 V 2 V 4 1 0.333 -6 19
 QLD    CROOK, Lachlan   V V 3 V V V 0.833 13 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MERKEL, Caelan   V 2 0 0 V V 0.500 -9 17
 VIC    CHARLESWORTH, Bruno   4 3 V 0 V V 0.500 -1 22
 VIC    OHRT, Jacob   V V 2 1 V V 0.667 6 23
 NSW    SONG, Taewon   V 3 V 3 V V 0.667 9 26
 SA    BURGUN, Alexandre   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 NZL    BUTLER, James   3 4 1 1 4 4 0.000 -13 17
 WA    SUDRAN, Gary   4 1 1 4 0 V 0.167 -14 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MACKLEY, Justin   0 V V 4 1 3 0.333 -6 18
 VIC    HAYES, Isaac   V V V 2 3 V 0.667 9 25
 VIC    MOU, Kuan Kit   2 2 4 2 4 4 0.000 -12 18
 NSW    KURTYKA, Paul   2 3 V 3 1 2 0.167 -13 16
 NSW    SAKHRANI, Naresh   V V V V 2 V3 0.833 7 25
 SA    MARKOV, Artur   V V4 V V V 2 0.833 10 26
 NZL    BIOLETTI, Charlie   V 2 V V 2 V 0.667 5 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane   V 0 V V V V 0.833 4 25
 VIC    RIEDL, Norbert   3 2 1 V 1 1 0.167 -14 13
 VIC    YATES, Domenic   V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
 NSW    PELLEN, Matthew   4 V 1 V 4 4 0.333 2 23
 SA    NEWITT, Jesse   3 2 1 0 0 V 0.167 -18 11
 GBR    JONES, Tommy Curran   4 V 2 V V V 0.667 10 26
 VIC    MOORE, Braden   2 V 1 V 4 1 0.333 -7 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NGUYEN, Anthony   V3 3 2 V 3 0 0.333 -6 16
 VIC    RUPP, Florian   1 2 4 1 2 1 0.000 -16 11
 NZL    AGUILAR, Gio   V V4 V 1 3 4 0.500 -1 22
 NSW    DESJARDINS, Eric   V3 V 3 3 V 2 0.500 -2 21
 VIC    WEN, Yiwei   3 V V V V 2 0.667 7 25
 QLD    CLADERA, Gustavo   V V V 2 3 2 0.500 -1 22
 WA    DOWNES, John   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 UKR    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 VIC    LEWITH, Victor   1 V V V V V 0.833 6 26
 VIC    ORRMAN, William   0 4 0 4 3 2 0.000 -17 13
 ACT    SHELLEY, Jeremy   3 2 V V 2 V 0.500 2 22
 NSW    PESMAN, Marcus   1 4 V 4 1 4 0.167 -7 19
 WA    RAWLINS, Scott   2 1 V V3 V2 3 0.500 -5 16
 QLD    CARTILLIER, Luc   1 4 V 3 V V 0.500 -1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WU, Di   V 3 3 V V 0.600 2 21
 VIC    ZEITOUN, Nicholas   4 V 0 3 V 0.400 -4 17
 VIC    BALKENHOL, Lennart   V 4 V V V 0.800 8 24
 NZL    OGILVIE, Sheldon   V V 4 V 3 0.600 6 22
 NSW    TIAN, John   3 V 0 3 2 0.200 -10 13
 ACT    DRUMMOND, Dale   2 2 4 V V 0.400 -2 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   V 1 V 0 3 0.400 2 14
 VIC    HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery   0 3 1 0 3 0.000 -18 7
 VIC    LUONG, Tim   V2 V V 1 0 0.600 -3 13
 QLD    PATCHEN, Jonathan   4 V 4 1 V 0.400 2 19
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V1 V V3 V V 1.000 13 19
 NSW    WALLNER, Alban   V V V 1 4 0.600 4 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SWEENEY, Danny   V 4 2 V 3 0.400 -4 19
 VIC    COOK, David   4 0 V V V 0.600 3 19
 NSW    MORRIS, Mark   V V 3 4 V 0.600 5 22
 WA    DALE, George   V 2 V4 V V 0.800 8 21
 QLD    SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   4 2 V 2 3 0.200 -8 16
 NZL    VALKENBURG, Matthew   V 2 4 1 V 0.400 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 12 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SPANO, Gabriel   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    KEANE, Colin   4 V V 3 V 0.600 7 22
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   1 1 4 V V 0.400 -3 16
 NSW    NONIS, Christopher   1 2 V 1 3 0.200 -12 12
 NZL    DOWNS, Quin   4 V 4 V V 0.600 8 23
 SA    LIM, Henry   1 2 0 V 1 0.200 -14 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YATES, Domenic VIC
2 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod VIC
2 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
4 DOWNES, John WA
5 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
6 BISHOP, William NZL
7 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
8 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
9 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
10 MARKOV, Artur SA
11 WU, Bing Chi Patrick HKG
12 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
13 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
14 LEWITH, Victor VIC
15 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
16 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
17 DALE, George WA
18 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
19 SONG, Taewon NSW
20 HAYES, Isaac VIC
21 ZENG, William NSW
22 WEN, Yiwei VIC
23 OHRT, Jacob VIC
24 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
24 BARNES, Samuel NSW
26 BIOLETTI, Charlie NZL
27 FERGUSON, Darren SA
28 DOWNS, Quin NZL
29 KEANE, Colin VIC
30 OGILVIE, Sheldon NZL
31 MORRIS, Mark NSW
32 WALLNER, Alban NSW
33 COOK, David VIC
34 WU, Di VIC
35 LUONG, Tim VIC
36 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
37 CROOK, Jacob QLD
38 BAACKE, Peter NSW
39 BAKER, Matt NZL
40 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
41 AGUILAR, Gio NZL
41 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
41 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
44 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
45 OSVATH, Peter VIC
46 LAM, Tai Yuen HKG
47 RAWLINS, Scott WA
48 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
49 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
50 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
51 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
52 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
53 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
54 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
54 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
56 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
57 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
58 THORESON, Gary USA
59 MACKLEY, Justin VIC
60 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
61 MOORE, Braden VIC
62 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
63 TIAN, John NSW
64 NONIS, Christopher NSW
65 LIM, Henry SA
66 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
67 OHRT, Anton VIC
68 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
69 LIU, Andi NZL
70 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
71 SUDRAN, Gary WA
72 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
73 NEWITT, Jesse SA
74 MOU, Kuan Kit VIC
75 BUTLER, James NZL
75 BARRETT, Frank VIC
77 RUPP, Florian VIC
78 ORRMAN, William VIC
79 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
80 CARTER, Roy NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  VIC   YATES, Domenic    
      YATES, Domenic  
      — BYE —    
        YATES, Domenic
  SA   LIM, Henry     15 / 10
      NONIS, Christopher  
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher   15 / 14  
       
  VIC   COOK, David    
      COOK, David  
      — BYE —    
        WALLNER, Alban
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      WALLNER, Alban  
  NSW   WALLNER, Alban    
       
  WA   DALE, George    
      DALE, George  
      — BYE —    
        DALE, George
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      MERKEL, Caelan  
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan    
       
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan    
      PATCHEN, Jonathan  
  NSW   CARTER, Roy   15 / 2  
        BALKENHOL, Lennart
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      BALKENHOL, Lennart  
  VIC   BALKENHOL, Lennart    
       
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian    
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
  SA   NEWITT, Jesse     15 / 0
      NEWITT, Jesse  
  NSW   PELLEN, Matthew   15 / 13  
       
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno    
      CHARLESWORTH, Bruno  
      — BYE —    
        WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn  
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
       
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel    
      BARNES, Samuel  
      — BYE —    
        CARTILLIER, Luc
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      CARTILLIER, Luc  
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc    
       
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier    
      ADAMOS, Xavier  
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert   15 / 6  
        CROOK, Lachlan
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      CROOK, Lachlan  
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan    
       
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel    
      SPANO, Gabriel  
      — BYE —    
        SPANO, Gabriel
  NZL   LIU, Andi     15 / 7
      LIU, Andi  
  NSW   NGUYEN, Anthony   15 / 11  
       
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob    
      CROOK, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        CROOK, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      DOWNS, Quin  
  NZL   DOWNS, Quin    
       
  NSW   ZENG, William    
      ZENG, William  
      — BYE —    
        ZENG, William
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      DESJARDINS, Eric  
  NSW   DESJARDINS, Eric    
       
  VIC   SWEENEY, Danny    
      SWEENEY, Danny  
  NZL   BUTLER, James   15 / 12  
        CHANDRAN, Roshan
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      CHANDRAN, Roshan  
  SA   CHANDRAN, Roshan    
       
  NSW   SAKHRANI, Naresh    
      SAKHRANI, Naresh  
      — BYE —    
        SUMMERFIELD, Simon
  VIC   RUPP, Florian     15 / 14
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon  
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon   15 / 5  
       
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter    
      OSVATH, Peter  
      — BYE —    
        HAYES, Isaac
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      HAYES, Isaac  
  VIC   HAYES, Isaac    
       
  VIC   KEANE, Colin    
      KEANE, Colin  
      — BYE —    
        SHELLEY, Jeremy
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      SHELLEY, Jeremy  
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy    
       
  VIC   MOORE, Braden    
      MORANDINI, Adriano  
  VIC   MORANDINI, Adriano   15 / 13  
        DOWNES, John
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      DOWNES, John  
  WA   DOWNES, John    
       
  UKR   DIACHENKO, Vsevolod    
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod  
      — BYE —    
        DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
  VIC   OHRT, Anton     15 / 7
      SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny  
  QLD   SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   15 / 14  
       
  VIC   LUONG, Tim    
      LUONG, Tim  
      — BYE —    
        OGILVIE, Sheldon
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      OGILVIE, Sheldon  
  NZL   OGILVIE, Sheldon    
       
  NSW   SONG, Taewon    
      SONG, Taewon  
      — BYE —    
        SONG, Taewon
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      LAM, Tai Yuen  
  HKG   LAM, Tai Yuen    
       
  ACT   DRUMMOND, Dale    
      DRUMMOND, Dale  
  VIC   ORRMAN, William   15 / 4  
        LEWITH, Victor
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      LEWITH, Victor  
  VIC   LEWITH, Victor    
       
  HKG   WU, Bing Chi Patrick    
      WU, Bing Chi Patrick  
      — BYE —    
        WU, Bing Chi Patrick
  VIC   BARRETT, Frank     15 / 10
      VALKENBURG, Matthew  
  NZL   VALKENBURG, Matthew   15 / 7  
       
  NZL   AGUILAR, Gio    
      AGUILAR, Gio  
      — BYE —    
        WEN, Yiwei
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      WEN, Yiwei  
  VIC   WEN, Yiwei    
       
  SA   FERGUSON, Darren    
      FERGUSON, Darren  
      — BYE —    
        FERGUSON, Darren
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      BAACKE, Peter  
  NSW   BAACKE, Peter    
       
  VIC   MACKLEY, Justin    
      KURTYKA, Paul  
  NSW   KURTYKA, Paul   15 / 10  
        BISHOP, William
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BISHOP, William  
  NZL   BISHOP, William    
       
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander    
      ENGLISH, Alexander  
      — BYE —    
        ENGLISH, Alexander
  WA   SUDRAN, Gary     15 / 3
      THORESON, Gary  
  USA   THORESON, Gary   15 / 7  
       
  NZL   BAKER, Matt    
      BAKER, Matt  
      — BYE —    
        BIOLETTI, Charlie
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  NZL   BIOLETTI, Charlie    
       
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob    
      OHRT, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        OHRT, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      CLADERA, Gustavo  
  QLD   CLADERA, Gustavo    
       
  VIC   ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
      ZEITOUN, Nicholas  
  VIC   MOU, Kuan Kit   15 / 8  
        ZEITOUN, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      MARKOV, Artur  
  SA   MARKOV, Artur    
       
  VIC   WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane    
      WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane  
      — BYE —    
        GRONCKI, Roy
  VIC   HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery     15 / 11
      GRONCKI, Roy  
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy   15 / 2  
       
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott    
      RAWLINS, Scott  
      — BYE —    
        JONES, Tommy Curran
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      JONES, Tommy Curran  
  GBR   JONES, Tommy Curran    
       
  NSW   MORRIS, Mark    
      MORRIS, Mark  
      — BYE —    
        WU, Di
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      WU, Di  
  VIC   WU, Di    
       
  NSW   TIAN, John    
      TIAN, John  
  NSW   PESMAN, Marcus   15 / 6  
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  YATES, Domenic    
  15 / 10    
    YATES, Domenic  
    15 / 3  
  WALLNER, Alban    
  15 / 4    
      YATES, Domenic
      15 / 11
  DALE, George    
  15 / 7    
    DALE, George  
    15 / 9  
  BALKENHOL, Lennart    
  15 / 13    
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 0    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 6  
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
  15 / 12    
      CROOK, Lachlan
      15 / 11
  CARTILLIER, Luc    
  15 / 11    
    CROOK, Lachlan  
    15 / 7  
  CROOK, Lachlan    
  15 / 5    
  SPANO, Gabriel    
  15 / 7    
    SPANO, Gabriel  
    15 / 14  
  CROOK, Jacob    
  15 / 10    
      SPANO, Gabriel
      15 / 11
  ZENG, William    
  15 / 11    
    CHANDRAN, Roshan  
    15 / 10  
  CHANDRAN, Roshan    
  15 / 8    
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
  15 / 14    
    HAYES, Isaac  
    15 / 11  
  HAYES, Isaac    
  15 / 7    
      DOWNES, John
      15 / 10
  SHELLEY, Jeremy    
  15 / 7    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 14  
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 11    
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod    
  15 / 7    
    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod  
    15 / 10  
  OGILVIE, Sheldon    
  15 / 8    
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
      15 / 14
  SONG, Taewon    
  15 / 13    
    LEWITH, Victor  
    15 / 9  
  LEWITH, Victor    
  15 / 11    
  WU, Bing Chi Patrick    
  15 / 10    
    WU, Bing Chi Patrick  
    15 / 10  
  WEN, Yiwei    
  15 / 11    
      BISHOP, William
      15 / 5
  FERGUSON, Darren    
  15 / 14    
    BISHOP, William  
    15 / 8  
  BISHOP, William    
  15 / 7    
  ENGLISH, Alexander    
  15 / 3    
    ENGLISH, Alexander  
    15 / 8  
  BIOLETTI, Charlie    
  15 / 14    
      ENGLISH, Alexander
      15 / 9
  OHRT, Jacob    
  15 / 5    
    OHRT, Jacob  
    15 / 8  
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
  15 / 9    
  GRONCKI, Roy    
  15 / 11    
    JONES, Tommy Curran  
    15 / 12  
  JONES, Tommy Curran    
  15 / 5    
      JONES, Tommy Curran
      15 / 13
  WU, Di    
  15 / 14    
    BURGUN, Alexandre  
    15 / 7  
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 5    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  YATES, Domenic      
  15 / 11      
    YATES, Domenic    
    15 / 7    
  CROOK, Lachlan      
  15 / 11      
      YATES, Domenic  
      15 / 9  
  SPANO, Gabriel      
  15 / 11      
    DOWNES, John    
    15 / 14    
  DOWNES, John      
  15 / 10      
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod
        15 / 8
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod      
  15 / 14      
    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod    
    15 / 7    
  BISHOP, William      
  15 / 5      
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod  
      15 / 12  
  ENGLISH, Alexander      
  15 / 9      
    ENGLISH, Alexander    
    15 / 10    
  JONES, Tommy Curran      
  15 / 13      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod UKR
2 YATES, Domenic VIC
3 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
3 DOWNES, John WA
5 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
6 BISHOP, William NZL
7 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
8 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
9 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
10 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
11 WU, Bing Chi Patrick HKG
12 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
13 LEWITH, Victor VIC
14 DALE, George WA
15 HAYES, Isaac VIC
16 OHRT, Jacob VIC
17 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
18 SONG, Taewon NSW
19 ZENG, William NSW
20 WEN, Yiwei VIC
21 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
22 BIOLETTI, Charlie NZL
23 FERGUSON, Darren SA
24 OGILVIE, Sheldon NZL
25 WALLNER, Alban NSW
26 WU, Di VIC
27 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
28 CROOK, Jacob QLD
29 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
30 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
31 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
32 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
33 MARKOV, Artur SA
34 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
35 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
36 BARNES, Samuel NSW
37 DOWNS, Quin NZL
38 KEANE, Colin VIC
39 MORRIS, Mark NSW
40 COOK, David VIC
41 LUONG, Tim VIC
42 BAACKE, Peter NSW
43 BAKER, Matt NZL
44 AGUILAR, Gio NZL
44 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
44 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
47 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
48 OSVATH, Peter VIC
49 LAM, Tai Yuen HKG
50 RAWLINS, Scott WA
51 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
52 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
53 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
54 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
55 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
56 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
57 THORESON, Gary USA
58 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
59 TIAN, John NSW
60 NONIS, Christopher NSW
61 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
62 LIU, Andi NZL
63 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
64 NEWITT, Jesse SA
65 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
66 MACKLEY, Justin VIC
67 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
68 MOORE, Braden VIC
69 LIM, Henry SA
70 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
71 OHRT, Anton VIC
72 SUDRAN, Gary WA
73 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
74 MOU, Kuan Kit VIC
75 BUTLER, James NZL
75 BARRETT, Frank VIC
77 RUPP, Florian VIC
78 ORRMAN, William VIC
79 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
80 CARTER, Roy NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BAKER, Matt 4
BALKENHOL, Lennart 1
BULMER, Hamish 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 4 4 2 2 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 2
DALE, George 1
DIACHENKO, Vsevolod 1
ENGLISH, Alexander 2
LEWITH, Victor 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2 4 4 2
MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri 1 2 4
MURPHY, Cerri 1 2 4
OGILVIE, Sheldon 1
RADFORD, Kristian 2 1
SELF, Referee 5
TALFHA, Ahmed 2 2 2 1
TIAN, John 4 2
WALLNER, Alban 1
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2
WHEELER, Davide 1 4
YATES, Domenic 2 1