Open Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Open Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 46
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
ALROE Chris QLD
BAACKE Peter NSW
BARNES Samuel NSW
BISHOP William NZL
BOLLIAT Noe SUI
BOLWELL Alec VIC
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CHAZIKANTIS Michael QLD
CROOK Jacob QLD
CROOK Lachlan QLD
DALE George WA
DOWNES John WA
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
GOULD Samuel VIC
HASSUM Joshua QLD
HAYES Isaac VIC
KEANE Colin VIC
LABAKI Samuel QLD
LANSKEY Rhys QLD
LIU Andi NZL
LULHAM Cooper QLD
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
NONIS Christopher NSW
OHRT Anton VIC
OHRT Jacob VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PATIL KULKARNI Siddhesh QLD
PEREZ Siegfried QLD
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RIEDL Norbert VIC
ROBINSON Seamus QLD
SHWARTSMAN Evgeny QLD
SONG Taewon NSW
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
VAN HAERINGEN Benjamin QLD
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WU Di VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZENG William NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    RADFORD, Kristian   3 V V V V V 0.833 14 28
 QLD    HASSUM, Joshua   V 2 V 2 0 V 0.500 -3 19
 NZL    LIU, Andi   1 V 4 V V V 0.667 7 25
 VIC    WU, Di   3 4 V V V 3 0.500 -1 25
 QLD    VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin   3 V 2 3 1 V 0.333 -6 19
 NSW    BARNES, Samuel   0 V 0 4 V V 0.500 -1 19
 WA    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   2 0 4 V 3 4 0.167 -10 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    CARTILLIER, Luc   3 4 V V V V 0.667 11 27
 VIC    ENGLISH, Alexander   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 VIC    OHRT, Anton   V 1 3 3 3 V 0.333 -6 20
 QLD    PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh   1 2 V4 V V V 0.667 2 22
 VIC    CHARLESWORTH, Bruno   3 3 V 2 2 V 0.333 -5 20
 NSW    ZENG, William   2 2 V 2 V V 0.500 -1 21
 QLD    LULHAM, Cooper   0 2 3 3 2 2 0.000 -18 12

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   V 4 2 V 2 0.400 -1 18
 VIC    RIEDL, Norbert   1 2 2 4 3 0.000 -13 12
 VIC    GOULD, Samuel   V V 0 4 2 0.400 -5 16
 QLD    CROOK, Lachlan   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 QLD    CHAZIKANTIS, Michael   3 V V 3 4 0.400 -3 20
 NSW    SONG, Taewon   V V V 2 V 0.800 6 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    PEREZ, Siegfried   2 3 1 0 1 0.000 -18 7
 QLD    ROBINSON, Seamus   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    KEANE, Colin   V 2 1 3 V 0.400 -5 16
 VIC    OHRT, Jacob   V 0 V V V 0.800 11 20
 WA    DOWNES, John   V 3 V 1 V 0.600 3 19
 NSW    NONIS, Christopher   V 4 3 1 3 0.200 -5 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    PATCHEN, Jonathan   V V 4 V 4 0.600 1 23
 QLD    LANSKEY, Rhys   4 1 4 0 0 0.000 -16 9
 VIC    YATES, Domenic   4 V 4 V 4 0.400 2 22
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   V V V V 1 0.800 0 21
 NSW    PRATLEY, Aedyn   4 V 4 4 2 0.200 -1 19
 WA    DALE, George   V V V V V 1.000 14 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HAYES, Isaac   V V V V 2 V 0.833 6 27
 QLD    LABAKI, Samuel   3 0 2 2 2 V 0.167 -15 14
 SA    BURGUN, Alexandre   4 V V V V 3 0.667 8 27
 VIC    BOLWELL, Alec   3 V 4 4 4 V 0.333 -1 25
 QLD    CROOK, Jacob   3 V 2 V V V 0.667 5 25
 NSW    BAACKE, Peter   V V 3 V 2 V 0.667 6 25
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   3 4 V 4 2 1 0.167 -9 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   2 3 V V 4 1 0.333 -6 20
 VIC    MORANDINI, Adriano   V V V V 4 3 0.667 8 27
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V 4 V 0 V 0 0.500 -2 19
 QLD    ALROE, Chris   2 0 1 0 2 0 0.000 -25 5
 VIC    SPANO, Gabriel   4 4 V V V V 0.667 12 28
 SUI    BOLLIAT, Noe   V V 2 V 2 0 0.500 -6 19
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V V4 V V 4 V 0.833 19 28

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
2 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
3 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
3 DALE, George WA
5 BISHOP, William NZL
6 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
7 HAYES, Isaac VIC
8 OHRT, Jacob VIC
9 SONG, Taewon NSW
10 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
11 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
12 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
13 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
13 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
15 LIU, Andi NZL
16 BAACKE, Peter NSW
17 CROOK, Jacob QLD
18 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
19 DOWNES, John WA
20 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
21 WU, Di VIC
22 ZENG, William NSW
23 BARNES, Samuel NSW
24 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
25 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
26 BOLLIAT, Noe SUI
27 YATES, Domenic VIC
28 OSVATH, Peter VIC
29 CHAZIKANTIS, Michael QLD
30 GOULD, Samuel VIC
30 KEANE, Colin VIC
32 BOLWELL, Alec VIC
33 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
34 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
34 OHRT, Anton VIC
36 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
37 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
38 NONIS, Christopher NSW
39 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
40 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
41 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
42 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
43 LANSKEY, Rhys QLD
44 LULHAM, Cooper QLD
45 PEREZ, Siegfried QLD
46 ALROE, Chris QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander      
      ENGLISH, Alexander    
      — BYE —      
        ENGLISH, Alexander  
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno     15 / 9  
      BOLWELL, Alec    
  VIC   BOLWELL, Alec   15 / 14    
          CROOK, Jacob
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob       15 / 12
      CROOK, Jacob    
      — BYE —      
        CROOK, Jacob  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      BAACKE, Peter    
  NSW   BAACKE, Peter      
         
  NSW   SONG, Taewon      
      SONG, Taewon    
      — BYE —      
        SONG, Taewon  
  QLD   LABAKI, Samuel     15 / 8  
      LABAKI, Samuel    
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier   15 / 9    
          SONG, Taewon
  QLD   HASSUM, Joshua       14 / 13
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   15 / 6    
        WARNER-STANTON, Flynn  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      OHRT, Jacob    
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob      
         
  NZL   BISHOP, William      
      BISHOP, William    
      — BYE —      
        BISHOP, William  
  NSW   PRATLEY, Aedyn     15 / 6  
      OSVATH, Peter    
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter   15 / 13    
          CARTILLIER, Luc
  VIC   WU, Di       15 / 10
      WU, Di    
  QLD   LULHAM, Cooper   15 / 8    
        CARTILLIER, Luc  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      CARTILLIER, Luc    
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc      
         
  VIC   MORANDINI, Adriano      
      MORANDINI, Adriano    
      — BYE —      
        MORANDINI, Adriano  
  QLD   PEREZ, Siegfried     15 / 10  
      PATCHEN, Jonathan    
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan   15 / 5    
          DALE, George
  QLD   CHAZIKANTIS, Michael       15 / 13
      VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin    
  QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin   15 / 12    
        DALE, George  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      DALE, George    
  WA   DALE, George      
         
  QLD   ROBINSON, Seamus      
      ROBINSON, Seamus    
      — BYE —      
        ROBINSON, Seamus  
  VIC   OHRT, Anton     15 / 3  
      GOULD, Samuel    
  VIC   GOULD, Samuel   15 / 11    
          ROBINSON, Seamus
  WA   DOWNES, John       15 / 10
      DOWNES, John    
  QLD   ALROE, Chris   15 / 4    
        DOWNES, John  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      BURGUN, Alexandre    
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre      
         
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel      
      SPANO, Gabriel    
      — BYE —      
        SPANO, Gabriel  
  QLD   LANSKEY, Rhys     15 / 8  
      ZENG, William    
  NSW   ZENG, William   15 / 14    
          RADFORD, Kristian
  VIC   YATES, Domenic       15 / 7
      YATES, Domenic    
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher   15 / 5    
        RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      RADFORD, Kristian    
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian      
         
  VIC   HAYES, Isaac      
      HAYES, Isaac    
      — BYE —      
        HAYES, Isaac  
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew     15 / 10  
      BOLLIAT, Noe    
  SUI   BOLLIAT, Noe   15 / 8    
          HAYES, Isaac
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel       15 / 9
      BARNES, Samuel    
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert   15 / 6    
        BARNES, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon      
         
  NZL   LIU, Andi      
      LIU, Andi    
      — BYE —      
        LIU, Andi  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh    
  QLD   PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh      
          CROOK, Lachlan
  VIC   KEANE, Colin       15 / 8
      KEANE, Colin    
  QLD   SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   15 / 7    
        CROOK, Lachlan  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      CROOK, Lachlan    
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CROOK, Jacob      
  15 / 12      
    SONG, Taewon    
    15 / 12    
  SONG, Taewon      
  14 / 13      
      DALE, George  
      15 / 8  
  CARTILLIER, Luc      
  15 / 10      
    DALE, George    
    15 / 14    
  DALE, George      
  15 / 13      
      ROBINSON, Seamus
        15 / 4
  ROBINSON, Seamus      
  15 / 10      
    ROBINSON, Seamus    
    15 / 12    
  RADFORD, Kristian      
  15 / 7      
      ROBINSON, Seamus  
      15 / 8  
  HAYES, Isaac      
  15 / 9      
    CROOK, Lachlan    
    15 / 11    
  CROOK, Lachlan      
  15 / 8      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
2 DALE, George WA
3 SONG, Taewon NSW
3 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
5 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
6 HAYES, Isaac VIC
7 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
8 CROOK, Jacob QLD
9 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
10 BISHOP, William NZL
11 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
12 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
13 LIU, Andi NZL
14 DOWNES, John WA
15 BARNES, Samuel NSW
16 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
17 OHRT, Jacob VIC
18 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
19 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
20 BAACKE, Peter NSW
21 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
22 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
23 WU, Di VIC
24 ZENG, William NSW
25 BOLLIAT, Noe SUI
26 YATES, Domenic VIC
27 OSVATH, Peter VIC
28 KEANE, Colin VIC
28 GOULD, Samuel VIC
30 BOLWELL, Alec VIC
31 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
32 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
33 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
34 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
35 CHAZIKANTIS, Michael QLD
36 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
37 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
37 OHRT, Anton VIC
39 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
40 NONIS, Christopher NSW
41 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
42 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
43 LANSKEY, Rhys QLD
44 LULHAM, Cooper QLD
45 PEREZ, Siegfried QLD
46 ALROE, Chris QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BISHOP, William 1
BURGUN, Alexandre 1
CARTILLIER, Luc 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2
CREESE, Peter 1 2 2 2 2 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1
DALE, George 1
ENGLISH, Alexander 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 2 3 2 2
HAYES, Isaac 1
HUANG, Howard 1 2 2 1
OHRT, Jacob 1 1
OSVATH, Peter 1
ROBINSON, Seamus 1
SELF, Referee 2
SPANO, Gabriel 1
SUMMERFIELD, Simon 1
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2
YATES, Domenic 1