Open Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Open Men’s Epee Individual (Brisbane)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 54
Name First Name State/
Country
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP Will NZL
BOYCE Felix NZL
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CLADERA Gus QLD
CLAYDON Michael NZL
COOK Andrew NSW
COSTELLO Damien NSW
CROOK Lachlan QLD
DALL’ASEN Matthew NSW
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DEMARIA Peter SA
DOWNES John NSW
DOWNS Quinn NZL
EMMERICK Timothy NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HARGRAVES Oscar NSW
HASSUM Joshua QLD
HONDROS Henry SA
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JEREB Alex ACT
LEWIS James WA
LOCKE Daniel QLD
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
MERIAUX Mathieu NSW
MORISON Brian VIC
NELSON Michael QLD
NG Ryan SIN
O’KEEFE Brendan NSW
OERMAN Lachlan SA
ORWIN Mitchel QLD
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATIL KULKARNI Siddhesh QLD
RADFORD Kristian QLD
RAWLINS Scott WA
RENFREE Todd QLD
ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SCHULTZ Daniel WA
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SNELL Robert NSW
SNIDER Aron VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WRIGLEY Brian VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    CLADERA, Gus   V4 2 4 4 3 2 0.167 -7 19
 SA    HONDROS, Henry   1 V4 2 4 V 4 0.333 -5 20
 ACT    SHELLEY, Jeremy   V 2 V 4 V V 0.667 10 26
 QLD    VAN HAERINGEN, Ben   V V 3 V V V 0.833 10 28
 NSW    DAVIES, Nicholas   V V V 2 V 0 0.667 -4 22
 VIC    ROBSON, Danny   V 4 1 3 4 2 0.167 -9 19
 NZL    BISHOP, Will   V V 1 2 V V 0.667 5 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    RADFORD, Kristian   4 2 V V V V 0.667 12 26
 NSW    MERIAUX, Mathieu   V V V V 4 V 0.833 13 29
 WA    LEWIS, James   V 3 V V V V 0.833 17 28
 QLD    HASSUM, Joshua   0 2 0 V 2 4 0.167 -14 13
 NSW    DALL’ASEN, Matthew   0 1 1 2 1 3 0.000 -22 8
 VIC    HUNTER, Alexander   1 V 1 V V 2 0.500 -3 19
 ACT    GABRIEL, Cris   3 1 2 V V V 0.500 -3 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   V 3 4 V V V 0.667 8 27
 QLD    LOCKE, Daniel   1 3 V 3 3 0 0.167 -12 15
 SA    MARSHALL, Stuart   V V V V 3 3 0.667 6 26
 VIC    WRIGLEY, Brian   V 2 2 0 1 0 0.167 -18 10
 QLD    PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh   4 V 3 V4 2 2 0.333 -3 20
 NZL    DOWNS, Quinn   3 V V4 V V 1 0.667 4 23
 NSW    DOWNES, John   1 V V V V V 0.833 15 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Lachlan   4 4 V 1 V V 0.500 0 24
 QLD    CROOK, Lachlan   V 4 4 1 V V 0.500 3 24
 VIC    OSVATH, Daniel   V V V V V V 1.000 12 30
 NSW    HARGRAVES, Oscar   3 V 4 4 V V 0.500 2 26
 QLD    CARTILLIER, Luc   V V 3 V V V 0.833 14 28
 ACT    JEREB, Alex   2 2 2 2 2 V 0.167 -14 15
 SA    DEMARIA, Peter   4 0 1 3 1 4 0.000 -17 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    EMMERICK, Timothy   3 V 3 V 4 V 0.500 2 25
 VIC    ROBINSON, Seamus   V V V V V V3 1.000 18 28
 WA    RAWLINS, Scott   4 0 V V V V4 0.667 -2 23
 NSW    COSTELLO, Damien   V 3 4 V 2 V 0.500 -1 24
 VIC    MORISON, Brian   3 0 4 3 4 2 0.000 -14 16
 QLD    ORWIN, Mitchel   V 2 4 V V V 0.667 2 26
 NZL    BOYCE, Felix   1 2 3 4 V 4 0.167 -5 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WILCOCK, Benjamin   V 0 4 2 V 0.400 -6 16
 NSW    O’KEEFE, Brendan   3 V 1 3 1 0.200 -11 13
 QLD    MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry   V 4 V V 3 0.600 5 22
 VIC    BIANCHIN, Mark   V V 3 4 3 0.400 0 20
 WA    SCHULTZ, Daniel   V V 4 V V 0.800 8 24
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   4 V V V 2 0.600 4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   V V 0 V V V 0.833 7 25
 NSW    FITZGERALD, Lachlan   4 V V V 1 3 0.500 -2 23
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zac   4 4 V V 4 V 0.500 5 27
 VIC    SNIDER, Aron   V 4 4 V V 2 0.500 5 25
 NSW    COOK, Andrew   1 2 1 4 3 V 0.167 -11 16
 SA    BARCHIESI, Matteo   3 V V 1 V V 0.667 3 24
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   1 V 2 V 2 3 0.333 -7 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MANSFIELD, Luke   V V 4 V V 0.800 9 24
 NSW    SNELL, Robert   4 V V V 2 0.600 -1 21
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   2 4 3 4 V 0.200 -6 18
 QLD    NELSON, Michael   V 4 V V 3 0.600 3 22
 QLD    RENFREE, Todd   3 4 V 2 V 0.400 -3 19
 SIN    NG, Ryan   1 V 4 V 3 0.400 -2 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ROBINSON, Seamus VIC
2 OSVATH, Daniel VIC
3 LEWIS, James WA
4 DOWNES, John NSW
5 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
6 MERIAUX, Mathieu NSW
7 VAN HAERINGEN, Ben QLD
8 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
9 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
10 SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
11 RADFORD, Kristian QLD
12 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
13 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
14 MARSHALL, Stuart SA
15 BISHOP, Will NZL
16 DOWNS, Quinn NZL
17 BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
18 ORWIN, Mitchel QLD
19 RAWLINS, Scott WA
20 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
21 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry QLD
22 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
23 NELSON, Michael QLD
24 SNELL, Robert NSW
25 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
26 SNIDER, Aron VIC
27 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
28 HARGRAVES, Oscar NSW
29 EMMERICK, Timothy NSW
30 HUMPHERY, Lachlan NSW
31 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
32 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
33 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
34 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
35 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
36 NG, Ryan SIN
37 RENFREE, Todd QLD
38 WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
39 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
40 HONDROS, Henry SA
41 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
42 OSVATH, Peter VIC
43 O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
44 BOYCE, Felix NZL
45 CLADERA, Gus QLD
46 ROBSON, Danny VIC
47 COOK, Andrew NSW
48 LOCKE, Daniel QLD
49 JEREB, Alex ACT
50 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
51 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
52 MORISON, Brian VIC
53 DEMARIA, Peter SA
54 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   ROBINSON, Seamus      
      ROBINSON, Seamus    
      — BYE —      
        ROBINSON, Seamus  
  ACT   GABRIEL, Cris     15 / 2  
      FITZGERALD, Lachlan    
  NSW   FITZGERALD, Lachlan   15 / 14    
          ROBINSON, Seamus
  SA   BARCHIESI, Matteo       15 / 13
      BARCHIESI, Matteo    
  QLD   LOCKE, Daniel   15 / 9    
        BARCHIESI, Matteo  
  ACT   JEREB, Alex     15 / 2  
      DOWNS, Quinn    
  NZL   DOWNS, Quinn   15 / 13    
         
  NSW   MANSFIELD, Luke      
      MANSFIELD, Luke    
      — BYE —      
        MANSFIELD, Luke  
  NZL   CLAYDON, Michael     15 / 13  
      SNELL, Robert    
  NSW   SNELL, Robert   15 / 6    
          CASAGRANDE, Zac
  QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zac       15 / 8
      CASAGRANDE, Zac    
  SA   HONDROS, Henry   15 / 5    
        CASAGRANDE, Zac  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon      
         
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc      
      CARTILLIER, Luc    
      — BYE —      
        CARTILLIER, Luc  
  QLD   RENFREE, Todd     14 / 9  
      HARGRAVES, Oscar    
  NSW   HARGRAVES, Oscar   15 / 13    
          CARTILLIER, Luc
  QLD   MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry       15 / 7
      BOYCE, Felix    
  NZL   BOYCE, Felix   15 / 9    
        SHELLEY, Jeremy  
  SA   DEMARIA, Peter     15 / 8  
      SHELLEY, Jeremy    
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy   15 / 10    
         
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy      
      GRONCKI, Roy    
  VIC   MORISON, Brian   15 / 2    
        GRONCKI, Roy  
  QLD   CLADERA, Gus     15 / 11  
      DAVIES, Nicholas    
  NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas   15 / 11    
          GRONCKI, Roy
  NSW   EMMERICK, Timothy       15 / 14
      NG, Ryan    
  SIN   NG, Ryan   15 / 14    
        DOWNES, John  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      DOWNES, John    
  NSW   DOWNES, John      
         
  WA   LEWIS, James      
      LEWIS, James    
      — BYE —      
        LEWIS, James  
  VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark     15 / 12  
      BIANCHIN, Mark    
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Lachlan   15 / 4    
          LEWIS, James
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott       14 / 13
      RAWLINS, Scott    
  VIC   ROBSON, Danny   15 / 9    
        RAWLINS, Scott  
  VIC   WRIGLEY, Brian     15 / 13  
      MARSHALL, Stuart    
  SA   MARSHALL, Stuart   15 / 4    
         
  QLD   RADFORD, Kristian      
      RADFORD, Kristian    
  NSW   DALL’ASEN, Matthew   15 / 4    
        RADFORD, Kristian  
  NSW   O’KEEFE, Brendan     15 / 9  
      OERMAN, Lachlan    
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan   15 / 14    
          RADFORD, Kristian
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan       15 / 13
      CROOK, Lachlan    
  NSW   WILCOCK, Benjamin   15 / 13    
        MERIAUX, Mathieu  
      — BYE —     11 / 1  
      MERIAUX, Mathieu    
  NSW   MERIAUX, Mathieu      
         
  QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Ben      
      VAN HAERINGEN, Ben    
      — BYE —      
        VAN HAERINGEN, Ben  
  QLD   PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh     15 / 12  
      SNIDER, Aron    
  VIC   SNIDER, Aron   15 / 14    
          VAN HAERINGEN, Ben
  QLD   NELSON, Michael       15 / 14
      NELSON, Michael    
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter   15 / 8    
        NELSON, Michael  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      SCHULTZ, Daniel    
  WA   SCHULTZ, Daniel      
         
  NZL   BISHOP, Will      
      BISHOP, Will    
  QLD   HASSUM, Joshua   15 / 4    
        BISHOP, Will  
  NSW   COOK, Andrew     15 / 1  
      ORWIN, Mitchel    
  QLD   ORWIN, Mitchel   15 / 14    
          BISHOP, Will
  NSW   COSTELLO, Damien       15 / 9
      HUNTER, Alexander    
  VIC   HUNTER, Alexander   15 / 12    
        OSVATH, Daniel  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      OSVATH, Daniel    
  VIC   OSVATH, Daniel      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  ROBINSON, Seamus      
  15 / 13      
    ROBINSON, Seamus    
    15 / 11    
  CASAGRANDE, Zac      
  15 / 8      
      ROBINSON, Seamus  
      15 / 9  
  CARTILLIER, Luc      
  15 / 7      
    CARTILLIER, Luc    
    14 / 5    
  GRONCKI, Roy      
  15 / 14      
      ROBINSON, Seamus
        15 / 10
  LEWIS, James      
  14 / 13      
    LEWIS, James    
    15 / 10    
  RADFORD, Kristian      
  15 / 13      
      LEWIS, James  
      15 / 12  
  VAN HAERINGEN, Ben      
  15 / 14      
    BISHOP, Will    
    15 / 11    
  BISHOP, Will      
  15 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ROBINSON, Seamus VIC
2 LEWIS, James WA
3 BISHOP, Will NZL
3 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
5 VAN HAERINGEN, Ben QLD
6 RADFORD, Kristian QLD
7 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
8 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
9 OSVATH, Daniel VIC
10 DOWNES, John NSW
11 MERIAUX, Mathieu NSW
12 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
13 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
14 BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
15 RAWLINS, Scott WA
16 NELSON, Michael QLD
17 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
18 SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
19 MARSHALL, Stuart SA
20 DOWNS, Quinn NZL
21 ORWIN, Mitchel QLD
22 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
23 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
24 SNELL, Robert NSW
25 SNIDER, Aron VIC
26 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
27 HARGRAVES, Oscar NSW
28 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
29 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
30 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
31 NG, Ryan SIN
32 BOYCE, Felix NZL
33 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry QLD
34 EMMERICK, Timothy NSW
35 HUMPHERY, Lachlan NSW
36 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
37 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
38 RENFREE, Todd QLD
39 WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
40 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
41 HONDROS, Henry SA
42 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
43 OSVATH, Peter VIC
44 O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
45 CLADERA, Gus QLD
46 ROBSON, Danny VIC
47 COOK, Andrew NSW
48 LOCKE, Daniel QLD
49 JEREB, Alex ACT
50 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
51 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
52 MORISON, Brian VIC
53 DEMARIA, Peter SA
54 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final