Open Men’s Epee (Adelaide)

Open Men’s Epee (Adelaide)

Start List

Competing Fencers (all 61)

Name First name State/
Country
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP Will NZL
BLACKMAN Samuel SA
BRESCA Albert SA
BURGUN Alex SA
CAPON Simon NSW
CARGO Nicolas NSW
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
DALEY Patrick NSW
DAVIES Nick NSW
DAWSON Bruce SA
DEMARIA Peter SA
DOE Leighlan SA
DOLLEY Will VIC
DURANT Kelly NSW
EILER Johannes AUT
EMMANUEL Bobby WA
FERNON Edward NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GOLDMAN Jose QLD
HALES James ACT
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
HONDROS Henry SA
HUANG William VIC
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JIN David NSW
LEWIS James WA
LEWITH Richard VIC
LEWITH Victor VIC
LI Yishen ACT
LOCKE Daniel QLD
LOVELL Alex SA
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
MOORE John SA
MURPHY Adrian SA
NELSON Michael QLD
NOBLE Daniel SA
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PITTMAN Nicholas SA
PURDIE Richard NSW
RAWLINS Scott WA
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SCHULTZ Daniel WA
SNELL Robert NSW
SPINKS Dov SA
STAEHR Craig SA
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
SPINKS Dov SA V 1 V 1 0 2 0.333 -14 14
LI Yishen ACT 4 4 V 2 2 3 0.167 -9 20
LOCKE Daniel Qld V V V 0 4 1 0.500 -3 20
PITTMAN Nicholas SA 4 4 3 0 3 3 0.000 -13 17
ROBINSON Seamus Vic V V V V V4 V 1.000 20 29
EMMANUEL Bobby WA V V V V 3 2 0.667 7 25
DAVIES Nick NSW V V V V 3 V 0.833 12 28

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
STAEHR Craig SA V 1 V 2 2 4 0.333 -7 19
ROBSON Danny Vic 3 2 V 3 4 2 0.167 -7 19
PAXMAN Adrian WA V V V2 0 0 2 0.500 -5 14
MOORE John SA 3 1 1 2 0 4 0.000 -16 11
DOLLEY Will Vic V V V V V 2 0.833 12 27
EILER Johannes AUT V V V V 4 2 0.667 10 26
SNELL Robert NSW V V V V V4 V 1.000 13 29

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
LEWITH Victor Vic V V 3 V V V 0.833 20 28
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW 1 V 0 4 2 V 0.333 -9 17
GABRIEL Cris ACT 1 4 1 V 1 V 0.333 -6 17
MIHAILESCU Cosmin Vic V V4 V V V V 1.000 18 29
CAPON Simon NSW 0 V 1 2 V 3 0.333 -9 16
RAWLINS Scott WA 0 V V 4 1 V 0.500 2 20
DEMARIA Peter SA 1 3 2 1 V 0 0.167 -16 12

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
HUANG William Vic 2 0 2 4 2 V 0.167 -14 15
BARCHIESI Matteo SA V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
HALES James ACT V 4 4 V V 2 0.500 3 25
BIANCHIN Mark Vic V 3 V V V 3 0.667 8 26
MURPHY Adrian SA V 1 3 2 2 2 0.167 -14 15
CARGO Nicolas NSW V 3 4 0 V 1 0.333 -6 18
NELSON Michael Qld 4 3 V V V V 0.667 9 27

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
DURANT Kelly NSW 4 4 4 2 2 4 0.000 -10 20
LEWITH Richard Vic V 2 V V 4 V 0.667 5 26
MARSHALL Stuart SA V V V V 1 V 0.833 4 26
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW V 1 3 V 4 V 0.500 -2 23
THOMPSON Murray Vic V 2 4 3 2 V 0.333 -4 21
LEWIS James WA V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
GOLDMAN José Qld V 4 4 3 3 2 0.167 -8 21

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
OSVATH Peter Vic 3 V V V V 2 0.667 2 25
PURDIE Richard NSW V4 2 3 4 2 2 0.167 -11 17
DAWSON Bruce SA 4 V 4 V 3 0 0.333 -4 21
BARRETT Frank Vic 4 V V V 4 1 0.500 0 24
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW 2 V 3 2 3 2 0.167 -12 17
LOVELL Alex SA 4 V V V V 0 0.667 2 24
CASAGRANDE Zac Qld V V V V V V 1.000 23 30

Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
DALEY Patrick NSW V 4 V V V 0.800 7 24
JIN David NSW 4 V 4 3 4 0.200 -1 20
OSVATH Daniel Vic V 1 V V 3 0.600 -1 19
BRESCA Albert SA 2 V 2 2 3 0.200 -10 14
BLACKMAN Samuel SA 2 V 4 V V 0.600 2 21
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry Qld 4 V V V 4 0.600 3 23

Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
HUNTER Alexander Vic V V 4 2 2 V 0.500 3 23
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW 2 4 2 3 V V 0.333 -1 21
NOBLE Daniel SA 3 V 3 3 2 2 0.167 -11 18
THOMPSON Chelton Vic V V V 1 V V 0.833 9 26
FERNON EdWArd NSW V V4 V V V V 1.000 16 29
DOE Leighlan SA V 0 V 0 0 V 0.500 -8 15
SCHULTZ Daniel WA 0 3 V 3 4 4 0.167 -8 19

Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
BURGUN Alex SA V 3 V V V 0.800 11 23
HONDROS Henry SA 1 1 V 4 3 0.200 -8 14
MANSFIELD Luke NSW V V V V V 1.000 13 25
REYNOLDS Adam Vic 1 2 1 3 4 0.000 -14 11
SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic 4 V 4 V V 0.600 2 23
BISHOP Will NZL 1 V 3 V 4 0.400 -4 18

”D/E

1 CASAGRANDE Zac Qld
CASAGRANDE Zac
64
CASAGRANDE Zac
33 PAXMAN Adrian WA 15/9
LOCKE Daniel
32 LOCKE Daniel Qld 15/11
NELSON Michael
17 NELSON Michael Qld 15/8
NELSON Michael
48 ROBSON Danny Vic 15/5
NELSON Michael
49 GOLDMAN José Qld 15/12
EILER Johannes
16 EILER Johannes AUT 15/9
9 LEWITH Victor Vic
LEWITH Victor
56 HUANG William Vic by abandonment
LEWITH Victor
41 STAEHR Craig SA 15/13
SUMMERFIELD Simon
24 SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic 15/4
LEWITH Victor
25 BLACKMAN Samuel SA 15/13
GABRIEL Cris
40 GABRIEL Cris ACT 15/11
MANSFIELD Luke
57 DEMARIA Peter SA 15/4
MANSFIELD Luke
8 MANSFIELD Luke NSW 15/2
5 LEWIS James WA
LEWIS James
60 REYNOLDS Adam Vic 15/6
LEWIS James
37 DAWSON Bruce SA 15/4
HUNTER Alexander
28 HUNTER Alexander Vic 15/8
LEWIS James
21 OSVATH Peter Vic 15/11
OSVATH Peter
44 SPINKS Dov SA 15/14
THOMPSON Chelton
53 PURDIE Richard NSW 15/9
THOMPSON Chelton
12 THOMPSON Chelton Vic 15/11
13 MARSHALL Stuart SA
MARSHALL Stuart
52 NOBLE Daniel SA 15/9
LEWITH Richard
45 JIN David NSW 15/12
LEWITH Richard
20 LEWITH Richard Vic 15/10
LEWITH Richard
29 RAWLINS Scott WA 15/9
RAWLINS Scott
36 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW 15/8
FERNON Edward
61 MOORE John SA 15/12
FERNON Edward
4 FERNON Edward NSW 15/6
3 MIHAILESCU Cosmin Vic
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
62
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
35 BISHOP Will NZL 15/4
BISHOP Will
30 BARRETT Frank Vic 15/9
BURGUN Alex
19 EMMANUEL Bobby WA 15/9
EMMANUEL Bobby
46 HONDROS Henry SA 15/4
BURGUN Alex
51 LI Yishen ACT 15/4
BURGUN Alex
14 BURGUN Alex SA 15/5
11 DOLLEY Will Vic
DOLLEY Will
54 HARGREAVES Oscar NSW 15/4
DOLLEY Will
43 CAPON Simon NSW 15/10
CAPON Simon
22 LOVELL Alex SA 15/11
BARCHIESI Matteo
27 HALES James ACT 15/13
THOMPSON Murray
38 THOMPSON Murray Vic 15/14
BARCHIESI Matteo
59 PITTMAN Nicholas SA 15/9
BARCHIESI Matteo
6 BARCHIESI Matteo SA 15/7
7 SNELL Robert NSW
DURANT Kelly
58 DURANT Kelly NSW 15/14
DURANT Kelly
39 CARGO Nicolas NSW 15/9
OSVATH Daniel
26 OSVATH Daniel Vic 15/10
DAVIES Nick
23 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry Qld 15/8
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
42 HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW 15/9
DAVIES Nick
55 MURPHY Adrian SA 15/13
DAVIES Nick
10 DAVIES Nick NSW 15/10
15 DALEY Patrick NSW
DALEY Patrick
50 SCHULTZ Daniel WA 15/13
BIANCHIN Mark
47 BRESCA Albert SA 15/10
BIANCHIN Mark
18 BIANCHIN Mark Vic 15/4
BIANCHIN Mark
31 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW 15/14
FITZGERALD Lachlan
34 DOE Leighlan SA 15/8
ROBINSON Seamus
63 15/7
ROBINSON Seamus
2 ROBINSON Seamus Vic

”D/E

1 NELSON Michael Qld
LEWITH Victor
8 LEWITH Victor Vic 15/14
LEWIS James
5 LEWIS James WA 15/13
LEWIS James
4 LEWITH Richard Vic 15/13
DAVIES Nick
3 BURGUN Alex SA 15/13
BURGUN Alex
6 BARCHIESI Matteo SA 15/14
DAVIES Nick
7 DAVIES Nick NSW 15/13
DAVIES Nick
2 BIANCHIN Mark Vic 15/12

Final Ranking

Rank Name First name State/
Country
1 DAVIES Nick NSW
2 LEWIS James WA
3= BURGUN Alex SA
3= LEWITH Victor VIC
5 BARCHIESI Matteo SA
6 NELSON Michael QLD
7 BIANCHIN Mark VIC
8 LEWITH Richard VIC
9 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
10 ROBINSON Seamus VIC
11 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
12 FERNON Edward NSW
13 MANSFIELD Luke NSW
14 DOLLEY Will VIC
15 THOMPSON Chelton VIC
16 DURANT Kelly NSW
17 MARSHALL Stuart SA
18 DALEY Patrick NSW
19 EILER Johannes AUT
20 EMMANUEL Bobby WA
21 OSVATH Peter VIC
22 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
23 SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
24 OSVATH Daniel VIC
25 HUNTER Alexander VIC
26 RAWLINS Scott WA
27 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
28 LOCKE Daniel QLD
29 BISHOP Will NZL
30 THOMPSON Murray VIC
31 GABRIEL Cris ACT
32 CAPON Simon NSW
33 SNELL Robert NSW
34 LOVELL Alex SA
35 BLACKMAN Samuel SA
36 HALES James ACT
37 BARRETT Frank VIC
38 PAXMAN Adrian WA
39 DOE Leighlan SA
40 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
41 DAWSON Bruce SA
42 CARGO Nicolas NSW
43 STAEHR Craig SA
44 HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
45 SPINKS Dov SA
46 JIN David NSW
47 HONDROS Henry SA
48 BRESCA Albert SA
49 ROBSON Danny VIC
50 GOLDMAN Jose QLD
51 SCHULTZ Daniel WA
52 LI Yishen ACT
53 NOBLE Daniel SA
54 PURDIE Richard NSW
55 HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
56 HUANG William VIC
56 MURPHY Adrian SA
58 DEMARIA Peter SA
59 PITTMAN Nicholas SA
60 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
61 MOORE John SA