Mixed Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Mixed Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
ANDRZEJEWSKI (+40), Karol
MAJOR (+60), Peter
MCKAY (+40), Grant
QUAN WING, Thompson
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DU, Min Yi
HOWARD (+40), Michael
VINTILA, Radu
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
GROTH (+50), Amos
GWYNN (+50), Charles
JORDAN (+40), Harriet
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON (+50), Steve
KNEALE (+40), Damian
LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
PAXMAN, Adrian

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 11  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 36
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 35  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
HOWARD (+40), Michael 5 5 1 1 MCKAY (+40), Grant
VINTILA, Radu 5 10 1 0 MAJOR (+60), Peter
DU, Min Yi 5 15 2 1 ANDRZEJEWSKI (+40), Karol
HOWARD (+40), Michael 5 20 2 0 MAJOR (+60), Peter
DU, Min Yi 5 25 6 4 MCKAY (+40), Grant
VINTILA, Radu 5 30 7 1 ANDRZEJEWSKI (+40), Karol
DU, Min Yi 10 40 7 0 QUAN WING, Thompson
HOWARD (+40), Michael 0 40 10 3 ANDRZEJEWSKI (+40), Karol
VINTILA, Radu 5 45 11 1 MCKAY (+40), Grant

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
GROTH (+50), Amos 3 3 5 5 KNEALE (+40), Damian
GWYNN (+50), Charles 7 10 9 4 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
JORDAN (+40), Harriet 1 11 15 6 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
GROTH (+50), Amos 9 20 19 4 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
JORDAN (+40), Harriet 1 21 25 6 KNEALE (+40), Damian
GWYNN (+50), Charles 1 22 30 5 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
JORDAN (+40), Harriet 4 26 35 5 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
GROTH (+50), Amos 6 32 40 5 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
GWYNN (+50), Charles 3 35 45 5 KNEALE (+40), Damian

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
VINTILA, Radu 1 1 5 5 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
DU, Min Yi 3 4 10 5 KNEALE (+40), Damian
HOWARD (+40), Michael 11 15 14 4 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
DU, Min Yi 5 20 16 2 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
VINTILA, Radu 5 25 17 1 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
HOWARD (+40), Michael 5 30 21 4 KNEALE (+40), Damian
DU, Min Yi 5 35 25 4 LEBEDEV (+50), Maxim
HOWARD (+40), Michael 5 40 28 3 JOHNSON (+50), Steve
VINTILA, Radu 5 45 36 8 KNEALE (+40), Damian

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Katherine 1
MOK, David 1 1
NELSON, Mcihael 1