Mixed Foil Teams (Canberra)

Mixed Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR A ACT
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg
NUTT (+40), Nigel
SADLER (+40), Chris
AUST CAPITAL TERR B ACT
BLAKE (+60), Adrian
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon
DIMPEL (+50), Hans
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
PRINCE (+50), Michael
TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey
NEWTON (+40), Suzanne
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
NEWTON (+40), Vincent
BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
JORDAN (+40), Tracy
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
VICTORIA VIC
BLACK (+50), James
GOILE (+60), Mark
REYNOLDS (+50), Adam
WEBBER (+50), Geoff

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR A,      
      AUST CAPITAL TERR A,    
      — BYE —      
        AUST CAPITAL TERR A,  
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR B,     45 / 32  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 19    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       43 / 39
      VICTORIA,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
      — BYE —     45 / 28  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

AUST CAPITAL TERR B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 4 4 5 5 JORDAN (+40), Tracy
BLAKE (+60), Adrian 1 5 10 5 NEWTON (+40), Vincent
DIMPEL (+50), Hans 1 6 15 5 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
BLAKE (+60), Adrian 1 7 20 5 BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 2 9 25 5 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
DIMPEL (+50), Hans 1 10 30 5 NEWTON (+40), Vincent
BLAKE (+60), Adrian 1 11 35 5 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
DIMPEL (+50), Hans 5 16 39 4 BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 3 19 45 6 NEWTON (+40), Vincent

Semi-finals

AUST CAPITAL TERR A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 3 3 5 5 NEWTON (+40), Vincent
NUTT (+40), Nigel 7 10 7 2 BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
SADLER (+40), Chris 5 15 12 5 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 5 20 14 2 BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
SADLER (+40), Chris 5 25 20 6 NEWTON (+40), Vincent
NUTT (+40), Nigel 5 30 20 0 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
SADLER (+40), Chris 5 35 26 6 BUDNIAK (+50), Fiona
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 5 40 29 3 SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
NUTT (+40), Nigel 5 45 32 3 NEWTON (+40), Vincent

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
REYNOLDS (+50), Adam 5 5 2 2 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
BLACK (+50), James 2 7 10 8 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey
GOILE (+60), Mark 3 10 15 5 PRINCE (+50), Michael
WEBBER (+50), Geoff 1 11 20 5 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
REYNOLDS (+50), Adam 7 18 25 5 PRINCE (+50), Michael
GOILE (+60), Mark 0 18 30 5 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey
WEBBER (+50), Geoff 2 20 35 5 PRINCE (+50), Michael
GOILE (+60), Mark 7 27 40 5 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
REYNOLDS (+50), Adam 1 28 45 5 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey

Final

AUST CAPITAL TERR A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
NUTT (+40), Nigel 5 5 3 3 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
SADLER (+40), Chris 2 7 10 7 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 3 10 12 2 PRINCE (+50), Michael
SADLER (+40), Chris 1 11 20 8 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
NUTT (+40), Nigel 14 25 24 4 PRINCE (+50), Michael
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 2 27 30 6 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey
SADLER (+40), Chris 3 30 35 5 PRINCE (+50), Michael
MITTERMAIR (+50), Georg 3 33 38 3 AITCHISON (+40), Phillip
NUTT (+40), Nigel 6 39 43 5 TYSHCHENKO (+40), Andrey

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 AUST CAPITAL TERR A, ACT
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 AUST CAPITAL TERR B, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Katie 1 1 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1