Mixed Epee Teams (Canberra)

Mixed Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR A ACT
MITTERMAIR, Georg
NUTT (+40), Nigel
QUAN WING (+40), Thompson
SPENCER (+50), Michael
AUST CAPITAL TERR B ACT
CANARD, Jeremy
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon
MAJOR (+60), Peter
SADLER (+40), Christopher
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
NUTT (+40), Abigail
OSVATH (+50), Sarah
SEGGIE (+50), Julie
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
FINCH (+60), Adrian
NEWTON (+40), Vincent
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle
SYME (+50), Catherine
NEW SOUTH WALES C NSW
FAIRWEATHER (+60), Duncan
JORDAN (+40), Tracy
PHOON (+40), Richard
VICTORIA VIC
BARRETT (+50), Frank
COOK, David
HAMM, Simon
OSVATH (+60), Peter
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON (+50), Steve
KNEALE (+40), Damian
PAXMAN (+40), Adrian

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        AUST CAPITAL TERR A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 35  
      AUST CAPITAL TERR A,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR A,   45 / 37    
        AUST CAPITAL TERR A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 41
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES C,   45 / 41    
        VICTORIA,  
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR B,     45 / 19  
      VICTORIA,    
  VIC   VICTORIA,   45 / 26    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR A
KNEALE (+40), Damian 3 3 5 5 NUTT (+40), Nigel
PAXMAN (+40), Adrian 2 5 10 5 SPENCER (+50), Michael
JOHNSON (+50), Steve 3 8 15 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg
KNEALE (+40), Damian 5 13 20 5 SPENCER (+50), Michael
JOHNSON (+50), Steve 2 15 25 5 NUTT (+40), Nigel
PAXMAN (+40), Adrian 1 16 28 3 MITTERMAIR, Georg
JOHNSON (+50), Steve 6 22 35 7 SPENCER (+50), Michael
KNEALE (+40), Damian 7 29 38 3 MITTERMAIR, Georg
PAXMAN (+40), Adrian 8 37 45 7 NUTT (+40), Nigel

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES C
FINCH (+60), Adrian 5 5 3 3 JORDAN (+40), Tracy
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle 4 9 10 7 FAIRWEATHER (+60), Duncan
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 6 15 11 1 PHOON (+40), Richard
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle 5 20 15 4 JORDAN (+40), Tracy
FINCH (+60), Adrian 2 22 18 3 PHOON (+40), Richard
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 8 30 27 9 FAIRWEATHER (+60), Duncan
SYME (+50), Catherine 3 33 30 3 PHOON (+40), Richard
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 7 40 35 5 JORDAN (+40), Tracy
FINCH (+60), Adrian 5 45 41 6 FAIRWEATHER (+60), Duncan

AUST CAPITAL TERR B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
SADLER (+40), Christopher 4 4 5 5 HAMM, Simon
CANARD, Jeremy 1 5 10 5 COOK, David
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 2 7 15 5 OSVATH (+60), Peter
CANARD, Jeremy 2 9 20 5 HAMM, Simon
SADLER (+40), Christopher 5 14 25 5 BARRETT (+50), Frank
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 3 17 30 5 COOK, David
MAJOR (+60), Peter 3 20 35 5 BARRETT (+50), Frank
CHRISTIE (+40), Gordon 2 22 40 5 HAMM, Simon
SADLER (+40), Christopher 4 26 45 5 COOK, David

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR A
OSVATH (+50), Sarah 5 5 3 3 MITTERMAIR, Georg
SEGGIE (+50), Julie 0 5 10 7 NUTT (+40), Nigel
NUTT (+40), Abigail 5 10 15 5 SPENCER (+50), Michael
SEGGIE (+50), Julie 0 10 20 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg
OSVATH (+50), Sarah 6 16 25 5 SPENCER (+50), Michael
NUTT (+40), Abigail 4 20 30 5 NUTT (+40), Nigel
SEGGIE (+50), Julie 2 22 35 5 SPENCER (+50), Michael
NUTT (+40), Abigail 8 30 40 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg
OSVATH (+50), Sarah 5 35 45 5 NUTT (+40), Nigel

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
FINCH (+60), Adrian 1 1 5 5 HAMM, Simon
SYME (+50), Catherine 2 3 10 5 COOK, David
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 5 8 15 5 OSVATH (+60), Peter
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle 0 8 20 5 HAMM, Simon
FINCH (+60), Adrian 4 12 25 5 BARRETT (+50), Frank
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 2 14 30 5 COOK, David
SLOWIACZEK (+50), Annabelle 2 16 35 5 BARRETT (+50), Frank
NEWTON (+40), Vincent 3 19 40 5 HAMM, Simon
FINCH (+60), Adrian 0 19 45 5 COOK, David

Final

AUST CAPITAL TERR A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
MITTERMAIR, Georg 3 3 5 5 HAMM, Simon
SPENCER (+50), Michael 6 9 10 5 COOK, David
NUTT (+40), Nigel 6 15 12 2 OSVATH (+60), Peter
SPENCER (+50), Michael 3 18 20 8 HAMM, Simon
MITTERMAIR, Georg 3 21 25 5 OSVATH (+60), Peter
NUTT (+40), Nigel 9 30 29 4 COOK, David
SPENCER (+50), Michael 5 35 34 5 OSVATH (+60), Peter
NUTT (+40), Nigel 5 40 35 1 HAMM, Simon
MITTERMAIR, Georg 5 45 41 6 COOK, David

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUST CAPITAL TERR A, ACT
2 VICTORIA, VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
6 NEW SOUTH WALES C, NSW
7 AUST CAPITAL TERR B, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
DAPRE, Tony 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MOK, David 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1