Mixed Epee Teams (Canberra)

Mixed Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
CANARD, Jeremy
LIEBOWITZ, David
MITTERMAIR, Georg
SPENCER, Michael
FRENCH POLYNESIA PYF
CUNEO, Jean
SANCHEZ, Bruno
VIRIOT, Cyrille
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
KURTYKA, Paul
NUTT, Abigail
OSVATH, Sarah
PHOON, Richard
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BALLARD, Annabelle
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan
NEWTON, Vincent
SEGGIE, Julie
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARCHIESI, Matteo
FERGUSON, Darren
HOWLETT, Steve
SOPRU, Coraine
VICTORIA A VIC
BARRETT, Frank
BOND, Carol
FLOOD, Derek
MOIR, Kim
VICTORIA B VIC
HON, Christina
RIEDL, Norbert
WRIGLEY, Brian
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ELLIS, Isobel
JOHNSON, Steve
SCHWARZ, Sandra
SUDRAN, Gary

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   42 / 17    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA A,     38 / 37  
      AUST CAPITAL TERR,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 27    
        SOUTH AUSTRALIA,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       39 / 26
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 42    
        SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
  PYF   FRENCH POLYNESIA,     45 / 38  
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 32    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
KURTYKA, Paul 5 5 3 3 RIEDL, Norbert
OSVATH, Sarah 5 10 4 1 HON, Christina
NUTT, Abigail 5 15 4 0 WRIGLEY, Brian
KURTYKA, Paul 5 20 5 1 HON, Christina
NUTT, Abigail -5 15 6 1 RIEDL, Norbert
OSVATH, Sarah 15 30 10 4 WRIGLEY, Brian
PHOON, Richard 1 31 10 0 HON, Christina
KURTYKA, Paul 9 40 15 5 WRIGLEY, Brian
OSVATH, Sarah 2 42 17 2 RIEDL, Norbert

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
FLOOD, Derek 5 5 2 2 SPENCER, Michael
BOND, Carol 5 10 10 8 CANARD, Jeremy
BARRETT, Frank 4 14 15 5 LIEBOWITZ, David
BOND, Carol 1 15 20 5 SPENCER, Michael
FLOOD, Derek -5 10 25 5 LIEBOWITZ, David
BARRETT, Frank 12 22 30 5 CANARD, Jeremy
BOND, Carol 1 23 35 5 LIEBOWITZ, David
BARRETT, Frank 3 26 40 5 SPENCER, Michael
FLOOD, Derek 1 27 45 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 5 5 2 2 SUDRAN, Gary
NEWTON, Vincent 4 9 4 2 JOHNSON, Steve
BALLARD, Annabelle 3 12 8 4 ELLIS, Isobel
NEWTON, Vincent 8 20 12 4 SUDRAN, Gary
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 3 23 14 2 ELLIS, Isobel
BALLARD, Annabelle 7 30 23 9 JOHNSON, Steve
NEWTON, Vincent 5 35 24 1 ELLIS, Isobel
BALLARD, Annabelle 5 40 31 7 SUDRAN, Gary
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 5 45 42 11 JOHNSON, Steve

FRENCH POLYNESIA Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
VIRIOT, Cyrille 3 3 5 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
CUNEO, Jean 0 3 5 0 HOWLETT, Steve
SANCHEZ, Bruno 5 8 11 6 FERGUSON, Darren
VIRIOT, Cyrille 6 14 20 9 HOWLETT, Steve
SANCHEZ, Bruno 4 18 25 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
CUNEO, Jean 2 20 30 5 FERGUSON, Darren
SANCHEZ, Bruno 7 27 35 5 HOWLETT, Steve
VIRIOT, Cyrille 3 30 40 5 FERGUSON, Darren
CUNEO, Jean 2 32 45 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
KURTYKA, Paul 2 2 5 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg
OSVATH, Sarah 5 7 10 5 LIEBOWITZ, David
NUTT, Abigail 5 12 15 5 SPENCER, Michael
PHOON, Richard 4 16 19 4 LIEBOWITZ, David
NUTT, Abigail 2 18 29 10 MITTERMAIR, Georg
OSVATH, Sarah 7 25 30 1 SPENCER, Michael
NUTT, Abigail 5 30 35 5 LIEBOWITZ, David
PHOON, Richard 6 36 37 2 SPENCER, Michael
OSVATH, Sarah 2 38 37 0 MITTERMAIR, Georg

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 2 2 5 5 FERGUSON, Darren
BALLARD, Annabelle 3 5 10 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
NEWTON, Vincent 3 8 15 5 HOWLETT, Steve
BALLARD, Annabelle 0 8 20 5 FERGUSON, Darren
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 3 11 25 5 HOWLETT, Steve
NEWTON, Vincent 3 14 30 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
BALLARD, Annabelle 3 17 34 4 HOWLETT, Steve
NEWTON, Vincent -17 -34 FERGUSON, Darren
FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 38 38 45 45 BARCHIESI, Matteo

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
KURTYKA, Paul 0 0 5 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
OSVATH, Sarah 2 2 10 5 HOWLETT, Steve
NUTT, Abigail 5 7 15 5 FERGUSON, Darren
PHOON, Richard 0 7 16 1 HOWLETT, Steve
NUTT, Abigail 0 7 21 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
OSVATH, Sarah 3 10 23 2 FERGUSON, Darren
NUTT, Abigail 12 22 30 7 HOWLETT, Steve
PHOON, Richard 1 23 37 7 FERGUSON, Darren
OSVATH, Sarah 3 26 39 2 BARCHIESI, Matteo

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 VICTORIA A, VIC
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
7 FRENCH POLYNESIA, PYF
8 VICTORIA B, VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1
CREESE, Peter 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
MOK, David 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1
NGUYEN, Thomas 1
ORWIN, Mitchell 1 1 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1