Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CHEN, Colin
HELY, Christian
LEONG, Adrian
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo
RADNOTI, Zeno
STAFFORD, Gabriel
QUEENSLAND QLD
CHUNG, Hans-William
WONG, Ian
XU, Geoffrey
XU, Jackson
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BODYCOMB, Leo
PATTINSON, Finn
THOMAS, Angus
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
FISHER, Dean
HOARAU, Esteban
MCCRACKAN, Raphael
THIAN, Aron
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
COURTNEY, Alexander
ERDOGAN, Demir
LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery
LISMANN, Robin

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 43  
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 40    
        QUEENSLAND,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,       45 / 39
      QUEENSLAND,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,   45 / 25    
        QUEENSLAND,  
      — BYE —     45 / 41  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
RADNOTI, Zeno 0 0 5 5 BODYCOMB, Leo
STAFFORD, Gabriel 3 3 10 5 THOMAS, Angus
KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo 5 8 15 5 PATTINSON, Finn
STAFFORD, Gabriel 7 15 20 5 BODYCOMB, Leo
RADNOTI, Zeno 9 24 25 5 PATTINSON, Finn
KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo 2 26 30 5 THOMAS, Angus
STAFFORD, Gabriel 5 31 35 5 PATTINSON, Finn
KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo 2 33 40 5 BODYCOMB, Leo
RADNOTI, Zeno 7 40 45 5 THOMAS, Angus

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA B
XU, Geoffrey 5 5 0 0 LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery
WONG, Ian 5 10 2 2 COURTNEY, Alexander
XU, Jackson 5 15 3 1 LISMANN, Robin
WONG, Ian 5 20 7 4 ERDOGAN, Demir
XU, Geoffrey 5 25 7 0 LISMANN, Robin
XU, Jackson 5 30 12 5 COURTNEY, Alexander
WONG, Ian 5 35 15 3 LISMANN, Robin
XU, Jackson 5 40 21 6 ERDOGAN, Demir
XU, Geoffrey 5 45 25 4 COURTNEY, Alexander

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
HELY, Christian 5 5 2 2 BODYCOMB, Leo
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom 5 10 4 2 THOMAS, Angus
CHEN, Colin 5 15 7 3 PATTINSON, Finn
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom 5 20 8 1 BODYCOMB, Leo
HELY, Christian 5 25 9 1 PATTINSON, Finn
CHEN, Colin 5 30 23 14 THOMAS, Angus
LEONG, Adrian 5 35 30 7 PATTINSON, Finn
CHEN, Colin 5 40 38 8 BODYCOMB, Leo
HELY, Christian 5 45 43 5 THOMAS, Angus

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
XU, Geoffrey 1 1 5 5 HOARAU, Esteban
CHUNG, Hans-William 9 10 7 2 FISHER, Dean
XU, Jackson 5 15 13 6 MCCRACKAN, Raphael
XU, Geoffrey 5 20 13 0 THIAN, Aron
XU, Jackson 5 25 23 10 HOARAU, Esteban
CHUNG, Hans-William 5 30 26 3 MCCRACKAN, Raphael
XU, Jackson 5 35 29 3 THIAN, Aron
XU, Geoffrey 5 40 34 5 MCCRACKAN, Raphael
CHUNG, Hans-William 5 45 41 7 HOARAU, Esteban

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
HELY, Christian 5 5 3 3 XU, Geoffrey
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom 5 10 7 4 CHUNG, Hans-William
CHEN, Colin 4 14 15 8 XU, Jackson
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom 0 14 20 5 XU, Geoffrey
HELY, Christian 7 21 25 5 XU, Jackson
CHEN, Colin 1 22 30 5 CHUNG, Hans-William
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom 6 28 35 5 XU, Jackson
CHEN, Colin 6 34 40 5 XU, Geoffrey
HELY, Christian 5 39 45 5 CHUNG, Hans-William

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 QUEENSLAND, QLD
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
5 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
NELSON, Michael 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1