Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

BRUNEI BRU
AMRAN, Muhammad
BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish
NAGORCKA, Finn
NAGORCKA, Lachlan
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
ANDREWS, Sean
DOUGLAS, Alexandre
HARDGE, Kai
SIU, James
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
HUANG, Garry
PASTORE, Ethan
PASTORE, Nicholas
NEW ZEALAND NZL
HAUBROK, Elias
JOHNSON, Russell
MACNEE, Taine
THOMAS, Gavin
VICTORIA A VIC
DAVIS, Tim
MAI, Connor
MENTOR, Allan William
SPANO, Gabe
VICTORIA B VIC
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
KORS, Alec
XIA, Alexander
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
AUSTIN, Tom
BROWN, Alex
HOARAU, Esteban
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
FOLEY, Lohrrin
FREEDMAN, Lewis
HARVEY, Tom

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   45 / 9    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,     45 / 28  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA A,   45 / 42    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,       45 / 31
      BRUNEI,    
  BRU   BRUNEI,   45 / 44    
        NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     45 / 31  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 14    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 5 0 0 ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
HARDGE, Kai 5 10 0 0 XIA, Alexander
SIU, James 5 15 0 0 KORS, Alec
HARDGE, Kai 5 20 8 8 ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 25 8 0 KORS, Alec
SIU, James 5 30 8 0 XIA, Alexander
HARDGE, Kai 5 35 9 1 KORS, Alec
SIU, James 5 40 9 0 ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 45 9 0 XIA, Alexander

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
HOARAU, Esteban 1 1 5 5 MENTOR, Allan William
BROWN, Alex 5 6 10 5 DAVIS, Tim
AUSTIN, Tom 9 15 12 2 MAI, Connor
BROWN, Alex 5 20 19 7 MENTOR, Allan William
HOARAU, Esteban 5 25 22 3 SPANO, Gabe
AUSTIN, Tom 5 30 25 3 DAVIS, Tim
BROWN, Alex 5 35 26 1 SPANO, Gabe
AUSTIN, Tom 5 40 30 4 MENTOR, Allan William
HOARAU, Esteban 5 45 42 12 DAVIS, Tim

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits BRUNEI
THOMAS, Gavin 4 4 5 5 BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish
HAUBROK, Elias 6 10 6 1 AMRAN, Muhammad
JOHNSON, Russell 5 15 7 1 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
THOMAS, Gavin 5 20 11 4 AMRAN, Muhammad
JOHNSON, Russell 1 21 25 14 BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish
HAUBROK, Elias 9 30 26 1 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
JOHNSON, Russell 5 35 27 1 AMRAN, Muhammad
THOMAS, Gavin 5 40 30 3 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
HAUBROK, Elias 4 44 45 15 BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
HARVEY, Tom 2 2 5 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
FOLEY, Lohrrin 3 5 10 5 PASTORE, Ethan
FREEDMAN, Lewis 1 6 15 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
HARVEY, Tom 14 20 20 5 PASTORE, Ethan
FREEDMAN, Lewis -10 10 25 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
FOLEY, Lohrrin 1 11 30 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
FREEDMAN, Lewis 0 11 35 5 HUANG, Garry
HARVEY, Tom 3 14 40 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
FOLEY, Lohrrin 0 14 45 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
SIU, James 3 3 5 5 HOARAU, Esteban
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 8 10 5 BROWN, Alex
ANDREWS, Sean 7 15 13 3 AUSTIN, Tom
SIU, James 5 20 15 2 BROWN, Alex
ANDREWS, Sean 4 24 25 10 HOARAU, Esteban
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 6 30 25 0 AUSTIN, Tom
ANDREWS, Sean 5 35 25 0 BROWN, Alex
SIU, James 5 40 26 1 AUSTIN, Tom
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 45 28 2 HOARAU, Esteban

BRUNEI Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
NAGORCKA, Finn 0 0 5 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish 8 8 10 5 PASTORE, Ethan
AMRAN, Muhammad 2 10 15 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
NAGORCKA, Lachlan 1 11 20 5 PASTORE, Ethan
AMRAN, Muhammad 1 12 25 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish 7 19 30 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
AMRAN, Muhammad 2 21 35 5 HUANG, Garry
NAGORCKA, Lachlan 4 25 40 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
BIN ASAHRIN, Muhd Anaqi Danish 6 31 45 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
SIU, James 1 1 5 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 9 10 7 2 HUANG, Garry
ANDREWS, Sean 5 15 11 4 PASTORE, Nicholas
SIU, James 5 20 12 1 HUANG, Garry
ANDREWS, Sean 5 25 14 2 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 30 17 3 PASTORE, Nicholas
ANDREWS, Sean 5 35 21 4 PASTORE, Ethan
SIU, James 5 40 26 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 45 31 5 BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
3 BRUNEI, BRU
5 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
6 VICTORIA A, VIC
7 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA
8 VICTORIA B, VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MOK, David 1
ROWLEY, Jasper 1 1 1
TADROS, Matthew 1 1 1