Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
KINSELLA, Darcy
SADLER, Jeremy
VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
BRUNEI BRU
AMRAN, Muhammad
NAGORCKA, Finn
NAGORCKA, Lachlan
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
ANDREWS, Sean
MIN, Jun Gee
SIU, James
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BOYD-HOARE, James
PASTORE, Ethan
PASTORE, Nicholas
RONCOLATO, Joshua
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BROWN, Alex
FREEDMAN, Lewis
HOARAU, Esteban
THIAN, Aron

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  BRU   BRUNEI,     45 / 15  
      AUST CAPITAL TERR,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 34    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,       45 / 36
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
      — BYE —     45 / 33  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

BRUNEI Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
AMRAN, Muhammad 0 0 5 5 SADLER, Jeremy
NAGORCKA, Lachlan 10 10 6 1 KINSELLA, Darcy
NAGORCKA, Finn 3 13 15 9 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
AMRAN, Muhammad 4 17 20 5 KINSELLA, Darcy
NAGORCKA, Finn 2 19 25 5 SADLER, Jeremy
NAGORCKA, Lachlan 5 24 30 5 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
NAGORCKA, Finn 2 26 35 5 KINSELLA, Darcy
AMRAN, Muhammad 6 32 40 5 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
NAGORCKA, Lachlan 2 34 45 5 SADLER, Jeremy

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
MIN, Jun Gee 4 4 5 5 SADLER, Jeremy
SIU, James 6 10 5 0 KINSELLA, Darcy
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng 5 15 5 0 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
MIN, Jun Gee 5 20 6 1 KINSELLA, Darcy
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng 5 25 11 5 SADLER, Jeremy
SIU, James 5 30 12 1 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng 5 35 13 1 KINSELLA, Darcy
MIN, Jun Gee 5 40 14 1 VARUKATTY-GAFOOR, Akhil
SIU, James 5 45 15 1 SADLER, Jeremy

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
BROWN, Alex 5 5 2 2 PASTORE, Nicholas
HOARAU, Esteban 5 10 4 2 RONCOLATO, Joshua
THIAN, Aron 2 12 15 11 PASTORE, Ethan
BROWN, Alex 6 18 20 5 RONCOLATO, Joshua
THIAN, Aron 2 20 25 5 PASTORE, Nicholas
HOARAU, Esteban 5 25 30 5 PASTORE, Ethan
THIAN, Aron 0 25 35 5 RONCOLATO, Joshua
BROWN, Alex 7 32 40 5 PASTORE, Ethan
HOARAU, Esteban 1 33 45 5 PASTORE, Nicholas

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
ANDREWS, Sean 5 5 2 2 PASTORE, Ethan
MIN, Jun Gee 5 10 8 6 PASTORE, Nicholas
SIU, James 5 15 9 1 RONCOLATO, Joshua
MIN, Jun Gee 4 19 20 11 PASTORE, Ethan
ANDREWS, Sean 6 25 20 0 RONCOLATO, Joshua
SIU, James 1 26 30 10 PASTORE, Nicholas
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng 9 35 34 4 RONCOLATO, Joshua
SIU, James 5 40 34 0 PASTORE, Ethan
ANDREWS, Sean 5 45 36 2 PASTORE, Nicholas

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT
5 BRUNEI, BRU

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
TAYLOR, Caitlin 1 1