Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

ACT
BRYSON, Oliver
CHITTENDON, Isaac
MCKAY, Matthew
SADLER, Jeremy
NSW A
DOUGLAS, Alexandre
HUANG, Garry
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
WHEELER, Davide
NSW B
AU-YEUNG, Dominic
KAN, Brian
NAGORCKA, Lachlan
QLD
COBB, Troy
KANG, Minkyu
MADDERN, Andrew
VIC
BONSER, Samuel
CHACHS, David
DAVIS, Tim
STACEY, Finn
WA A
BROWN, Alex
HOARAU, Esteban
LEONHARD, Zak
VITI, Leon
WA B
JOHNSON, Steve
LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim
SUDRAN(70+), Gary

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
    WA A,      
      WA A,    
      — BYE —      
        WA A,  
    QLD,     45 / 40  
      QLD,    
    NSW B,   45 / 43    
        NSW A,
    VIC,       45 / 36
      VIC,    
    WA B,   45 / 32    
        NSW A,  
    ACT,     45 / 30  
      NSW A,    
    NSW A,   45 / 28    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

QLD Hits Score Score Hits NSW B
MADDERN, Andrew 3 3 5 5 AU-YEUNG, Dominic
KANG, Minkyu 7 10 9 4 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
COBB, Troy 2 12 15 6 KAN, Brian
MADDERN, Andrew 4 16 20 5 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
COBB, Troy 0 16 25 5 AU-YEUNG, Dominic
KANG, Minkyu 14 30 26 1 KAN, Brian
COBB, Troy 2 32 35 9 NAGORCKA, Lachlan
MADDERN, Andrew 2 34 40 5 KAN, Brian
KANG, Minkyu 11 45 43 3 AU-YEUNG, Dominic

VIC Hits Score Score Hits WA B
DAVIS, Tim 5 5 0 0 SUDRAN(70+), Gary
STACEY, Finn 2 7 10 10 JOHNSON, Steve
BONSER, Samuel 8 15 12 2 LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim
STACEY, Finn 5 20 12 0 SUDRAN(70+), Gary
DAVIS, Tim 5 25 13 1 LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim
BONSER, Samuel 5 30 15 2 JOHNSON, Steve
STACEY, Finn 5 35 20 5 LEBEDEV(50+), Maxim
BONSER, Samuel 5 40 24 4 SUDRAN(70+), Gary
DAVIS, Tim 5 45 32 8 JOHNSON, Steve

ACT Hits Score Score Hits NSW A
SADLER, Jeremy 5 5 1 1 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
MCKAY, Matthew 3 8 10 9 HUANG, Garry
CHITTENDON, Isaac 1 9 15 5 WHEELER, Davide
MCKAY, Matthew 2 11 20 5 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
SADLER, Jeremy 4 15 25 5 WHEELER, Davide
CHITTENDON, Isaac 1 16 30 5 HUANG, Garry
MCKAY, Matthew 9 25 35 5 WHEELER, Davide
CHITTENDON, Isaac 1 26 40 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
SADLER, Jeremy 2 28 45 5 HUANG, Garry

Semi-finals

WA A Hits Score Score Hits QLD
HOARAU, Esteban 1 1 5 5 KANG, Minkyu
LEONHARD, Zak 9 10 7 2 COBB, Troy
BROWN, Alex 5 15 8 1 MADDERN, Andrew
HOARAU, Esteban 5 20 8 0 COBB, Troy
BROWN, Alex 5 25 20 12 KANG, Minkyu
LEONHARD, Zak 5 30 21 1 MADDERN, Andrew
BROWN, Alex 5 35 21 0 COBB, Troy
HOARAU, Esteban 5 40 22 1 MADDERN, Andrew
LEONHARD, Zak 5 45 40 18 KANG, Minkyu

VIC Hits Score Score Hits NSW A
BONSER, Samuel 0 0 5 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
DAVIS, Tim 10 10 7 2 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
CHACHS, David 3 13 15 8 HUANG, Garry
BONSER, Samuel 4 17 20 5 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
STACEY, Finn 0 17 25 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
DAVIS, Tim 4 21 30 5 HUANG, Garry
STACEY, Finn 3 24 35 5 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
BONSER, Samuel 0 24 40 5 HUANG, Garry
DAVIS, Tim 6 30 45 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre

Final

WA A Hits Score Score Hits NSW A
LEONHARD, Zak 3 3 5 5 HUANG, Garry
BROWN, Alex 4 7 10 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
HOARAU, Esteban 8 15 11 1 WHEELER, Davide
BROWN, Alex 5 20 12 1 HUANG, Garry
LEONHARD, Zak 5 25 17 5 WHEELER, Davide
HOARAU, Esteban 4 29 30 13 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
BROWN, Alex 3 32 35 5 WHEELER, Davide
HOARAU, Esteban 2 34 40 5 HUANG, Garry
LEONHARD, Zak 2 36 45 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NSW A,
2 WA A,
3 QLD,
3 VIC,
5 NSW B,
6 WA B,
7 ACT,

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CHOW, Frances 1 1 1
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1