Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR. A ACT
ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol
COOK, Michael
MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
ZHANG, Henry
AUST CAPITAL TERR. B ACT
ADAMS-BEDFORD, Joel
MAJOR, Peter
OULTON, Alister
SADLER, Jeremy
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DOUGLAS, Alexandre
MILLER, Philip
ROWLEY, Jasper
WILCOCK, Adam
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
FAWKES, Boston
LU, David
SIU, James
TADROS, Matthew
QUEENSLAND QLD
LIN, Andrew
MACLEAN, Gareth
MCFADYEN, David
VICTORIA VIC
ALCOCK, Roger
DAVIS, Tim
MENTOR, Allan
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
DICK, Jadryn
LEONHARD, Zak
SCOTT, Andrew
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
GREGG, Cameron
JOHNSON, Steve
KNEALE, Damian

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR. B,   45 / 7    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     45 / 34  
      QUEENSLAND,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,   45 / 23    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 36
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR. A,   45 / 21    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA,     45 / 26  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,   45 / 15    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR. B
WILCOCK, Adam 5 5 0 0 SADLER, Jeremy
MILLER, Philip 5 10 1 1 ADAMS-BEDFORD, Joel
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 15 2 1 OULTON, Alister
WILCOCK, Adam 5 20 3 1 ADAMS-BEDFORD, Joel
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 25 4 1 SADLER, Jeremy
MILLER, Philip 5 30 4 0 OULTON, Alister
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 35 5 1 ADAMS-BEDFORD, Joel
WILCOCK, Adam 5 40 6 1 OULTON, Alister
MILLER, Philip 5 45 7 1 SADLER, Jeremy

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
JOHNSON, Steve 3 3 5 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
KNEALE, Damian 5 8 10 5 MCFADYEN, David
GREGG, Cameron 0 8 15 5 LIN, Andrew
JOHNSON, Steve 2 10 20 5 MCFADYEN, David
GREGG, Cameron 4 14 25 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
KNEALE, Damian 0 14 30 5 LIN, Andrew
GREGG, Cameron 4 18 35 5 MCFADYEN, David
JOHNSON, Steve 4 22 40 5 LIN, Andrew
KNEALE, Damian 1 23 45 5 MACLEAN, Gareth

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR. A
FAWKES, Boston 5 5 1 1 COOK, Michael
SIU, James 5 10 3 2 ZHANG, Henry
TADROS, Matthew 5 15 6 3 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
SIU, James 5 20 7 1 COOK, Michael
FAWKES, Boston 5 25 9 2 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
TADROS, Matthew 5 30 12 3 ZHANG, Henry
LU, David 5 35 19 7 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
TADROS, Matthew 5 40 19 0 COOK, Michael
FAWKES, Boston 5 45 21 2 ZHANG, Henry

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
ALCOCK, Roger 0 0 5 5 LEONHARD, Zak
DAVIS, Tim 0 0 10 5 DICK, Jadryn
MENTOR, Allan 1 1 15 5 SCOTT, Andrew
ALCOCK, Roger 2 3 20 5 DICK, Jadryn
MENTOR, Allan 0 3 25 5 LEONHARD, Zak
DAVIS, Tim 4 7 30 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
MENTOR, Allan 4 11 35 5 DICK, Jadryn
ALCOCK, Roger 1 12 40 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
DAVIS, Tim 3 15 45 5 LEONHARD, Zak

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 5 0 0 MACLEAN, Gareth
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 10 3 3 LIN, Andrew
MILLER, Philip 5 15 6 3 MCFADYEN, David
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 20 11 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 25 16 5 MCFADYEN, David
MILLER, Philip 5 30 20 4 LIN, Andrew
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 35 24 4 MCFADYEN, David
MILLER, Philip 5 40 25 1 MACLEAN, Gareth
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 45 34 9 LIN, Andrew

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
TADROS, Matthew 3 3 5 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
FAWKES, Boston 3 6 10 5 SCOTT, Andrew
LU, David 4 10 15 5 LEONHARD, Zak
TADROS, Matthew 0 10 20 5 SCOTT, Andrew
LU, David 1 11 25 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
FAWKES, Boston 6 17 30 5 LEONHARD, Zak
LU, David 3 20 35 5 SCOTT, Andrew
TADROS, Matthew 2 22 40 5 LEONHARD, Zak
FAWKES, Boston 4 26 45 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
MILLER, Philip 4 4 5 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
ROWLEY, Jasper 6 10 8 3 SCOTT, Andrew
WILCOCK, Adam 5 15 10 2 LEONHARD, Zak
MILLER, Philip 5 20 14 4 SCOTT, Andrew
WILCOCK, Adam 3 23 25 11 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
ROWLEY, Jasper 7 30 27 2 LEONHARD, Zak
WILCOCK, Adam 5 35 28 1 SCOTT, Andrew
MILLER, Philip 5 40 29 1 LEONHARD, Zak
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 45 36 7 SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND, QLD
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA
6 AUST CAPITAL TERR. A, ACT
7 VICTORIA, VIC
8 AUST CAPITAL TERR. B, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final