Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
COOK, Michael
MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
SADLER, Jeremy
ZHANG, Henry
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
MILLER, Philip
ROWLEY, Jasper
TADROS, Matthew
WILCOCK, Adam
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
FAWKES, Boston
MIN, Jun Gee
VINTILA, Radu
WHEELER, Davide
NEW ZEALAND NZL
BULMER, Hamish
LEIGH, Tommy
RYU, Johann
QUEENSLAND A QLD
LEITCH, Simon
LIN, Andrew
MACLEAN, Gareth
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BECKEY, William
CROOK, Lachaln
TOPPENBERG, Lliam
VICTORIA VIC
BONSER, Samuel
DAVIS, Tim
HOELLER, Michael
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
DICK, Jadryn
LEONHARD, Zak
SCOTT, Andrew
SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 6    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA,     45 / 25  
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 28    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 38
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 16    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     45 / 33  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 24    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
MILLER, Philip 5 5 0 0 BULMER, Hamish
WILCOCK, Adam 5 10 0 0 LEIGH, Tommy
TADROS, Matthew 5 15 2 2 RYU, Johann
WILCOCK, Adam 5 20 2 0 BULMER, Hamish
MILLER, Philip 5 25 2 0 RYU, Johann
TADROS, Matthew 5 30 3 1 LEIGH, Tommy
WILCOCK, Adam 5 35 6 3 RYU, Johann
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 40 6 0 BULMER, Hamish
MILLER, Philip 5 45 6 0 LEIGH, Tommy

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 5 5 LEITCH, Simon
DAVIS, Tim 2 3 10 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
BONSER, Samuel 0 3 15 5 LIN, Andrew
HOELLER, Michael 6 9 20 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
BONSER, Samuel 0 9 25 5 LEITCH, Simon
DAVIS, Tim 7 16 30 5 LIN, Andrew
BONSER, Samuel 2 18 35 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
HOELLER, Michael 3 21 40 5 LIN, Andrew
DAVIS, Tim 7 28 45 5 LEITCH, Simon

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
FAWKES, Boston 5 5 1 1 SADLER, Jeremy
VINTILA, Radu 5 10 2 1 ZHANG, Henry
WHEELER, Davide 5 15 3 1 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
VINTILA, Radu 5 20 5 2 SADLER, Jeremy
FAWKES, Boston 5 25 11 6 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
WHEELER, Davide 5 30 13 2 ZHANG, Henry
VINTILA, Radu 5 35 13 0 MACCHIAVELLI, Enzo
WHEELER, Davide 5 40 15 2 SADLER, Jeremy
FAWKES, Boston 5 45 16 1 ZHANG, Henry

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
CROOK, Lachaln 3 3 5 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
BECKEY, William 3 6 10 5 SCOTT, Andrew
TOPPENBERG, Lliam 3 9 15 5 LEONHARD, Zak
CROOK, Lachaln 1 10 20 5 SCOTT, Andrew
TOPPENBERG, Lliam 1 11 25 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
BECKEY, William 3 14 30 5 LEONHARD, Zak
TOPPENBERG, Lliam 2 16 35 5 DICK, Jadryn
CROOK, Lachaln 6 22 40 5 LEONHARD, Zak
BECKEY, William 2 24 45 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
TADROS, Matthew 3 3 5 5 LEITCH, Simon
ROWLEY, Jasper 7 10 8 3 MACLEAN, Gareth
MILLER, Philip 5 15 12 4 LIN, Andrew
TADROS, Matthew 5 20 12 0 MACLEAN, Gareth
MILLER, Philip 5 25 16 4 LEITCH, Simon
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 30 16 0 LIN, Andrew
WILCOCK, Adam 5 35 18 2 MACLEAN, Gareth
TADROS, Matthew 5 40 24 6 LIN, Andrew
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 45 25 1 LEITCH, Simon

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
VINTILA, Radu 1 1 5 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
FAWKES, Boston 4 5 10 5 DICK, Jadryn
WHEELER, Davide 3 8 15 5 LEONHARD, Zak
VINTILA, Radu 6 14 20 5 DICK, Jadryn
WHEELER, Davide 3 17 25 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
FAWKES, Boston 3 20 30 5 LEONHARD, Zak
WHEELER, Davide 3 23 35 5 DICK, Jadryn
VINTILA, Radu 2 25 40 5 LEONHARD, Zak
FAWKES, Boston 8 33 45 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
TADROS, Matthew 5 5 3 3 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 10 6 3 DICK, Jadryn
MILLER, Philip 5 15 12 6 LEONHARD, Zak
TADROS, Matthew 4 19 20 8 DICK, Jadryn
MILLER, Philip 2 21 25 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan
ROWLEY, Jasper 6 27 30 5 LEONHARD, Zak
WILCOCK, Adam 1 28 35 5 DICK, Jadryn
TADROS, Matthew 4 32 40 5 LEONHARD, Zak
ROWLEY, Jasper 6 38 45 5 SCUDDS, Sutherlan

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
5 VICTORIA, VIC
6 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT
7 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
8 NEW ZEALAND, NZL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BLACKMAN, Samuel 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1
MOK, David 1 1
NGUYEN, Thomas 1