Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Sabre Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST. CAPITAL TERR ACT
GOLDRICK, Edmund
JEREB, Alex
SADLER, Jeremy
NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ NSW
FOX, Mitchell
MILLER, Philip
ROWLEY, Jasper
WILCOCK, Adam
NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’ NSW
DOUGLAS, Alexandre
FAWKES, Boston
LU, David
TADROS, Matthew
QUEENSLAND ‘A’ QLD
LEITCH, Simon
LIAO, Sam
LIN, Andrew
MACLEAN, Gareth
QUEENSLAND ‘B’ QLD
CASAGRANDE, Zac
MCFADYEN, David
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’ WA
DICK, Jadryn
GREGG, Cameron
LEONHARD, Zak
SCOTT, Andrew
WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘B’ WA
DAVIES, Malcolm
KNEALE, Damian
SUDRAN, Gary

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND ‘B’,     45 / 33  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’,   45 / 35    
        NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’,       45 / 40
      NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘B’,   45 / 29    
        NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’,  
  ACT   AUST. CAPITAL TERR,     45 / 28  
      QUEENSLAND ‘A’,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND ‘A’,   45 / 21    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

QUEENSLAND ‘B’ Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’
MCFADYEN, David 1 1 5 5 DICK, Jadryn
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 1 2 10 5 LEONHARD, Zak
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 7 15 5 GREGG, Cameron
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 3 10 20 5 DICK, Jadryn
MCFADYEN, David 4 14 25 5 GREGG, Cameron
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 19 30 5 LEONHARD, Zak
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 4 23 35 5 GREGG, Cameron
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 28 40 5 DICK, Jadryn
MCFADYEN, David 7 35 45 5 LEONHARD, Zak

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’ Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘B’
TADROS, Matthew 5 5 4 4 KNEALE, Damian
FAWKES, Boston 5 10 5 1 SUDRAN, Gary
LU, David 5 15 10 5 DAVIES, Malcolm
TADROS, Matthew 5 20 11 1 SUDRAN, Gary
LU, David 5 25 14 3 KNEALE, Damian
FAWKES, Boston 5 30 16 2 DAVIES, Malcolm
LU, David 5 35 19 3 SUDRAN, Gary
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 40 27 8 DAVIES, Malcolm
FAWKES, Boston 5 45 29 2 KNEALE, Damian

AUST. CAPITAL TERR Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND ‘A’
SADLER, Jeremy 3 3 5 5 LIAO, Sam
GOLDRICK, Edmund 3 6 10 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
JEREB, Alex 1 7 15 5 LIN, Andrew
SADLER, Jeremy 1 8 20 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
JEREB, Alex 4 12 25 5 LIAO, Sam
GOLDRICK, Edmund 2 14 30 5 LIN, Andrew
JEREB, Alex 1 15 35 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
SADLER, Jeremy 1 16 40 5 LIN, Andrew
GOLDRICK, Edmund 5 21 45 5 LIAO, Sam

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’
FOX, Mitchell 4 4 5 5 LEONHARD, Zak
MILLER, Philip 1 5 10 5 SCOTT, Andrew
WILCOCK, Adam 8 13 15 5 DICK, Jadryn
FOX, Mitchell 7 20 16 1 SCOTT, Andrew
WILCOCK, Adam 5 25 19 3 LEONHARD, Zak
MILLER, Philip 5 30 23 4 DICK, Jadryn
WILCOCK, Adam 5 35 28 5 SCOTT, Andrew
FOX, Mitchell 5 40 30 2 DICK, Jadryn
MILLER, Philip 5 45 33 3 LEONHARD, Zak

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’ Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND ‘A’
TADROS, Matthew 5 5 0 0 LIAO, Sam
FAWKES, Boston 5 10 2 2 MACLEAN, Gareth
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 15 11 9 LIN, Andrew
TADROS, Matthew 5 20 12 1 MACLEAN, Gareth
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 25 16 4 LIAO, Sam
FAWKES, Boston 5 30 23 7 LIN, Andrew
DOUGLAS, Alexandre 5 35 23 0 MACLEAN, Gareth
TADROS, Matthew 5 40 25 2 LIN, Andrew
FAWKES, Boston 5 45 28 3 LIAO, Sam

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’
FOX, Mitchell 3 3 5 5 FAWKES, Boston
MILLER, Philip 7 10 8 3 LU, David
WILCOCK, Adam 5 15 11 3 TADROS, Matthew
FOX, Mitchell 5 20 15 4 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
WILCOCK, Adam 5 25 21 6 FAWKES, Boston
MILLER, Philip 5 30 28 7 TADROS, Matthew
WILCOCK, Adam 5 35 31 3 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
FOX, Mitchell 5 40 25 -6 TADROS, Matthew
MILLER, Philip 5 45 40 15 FAWKES, Boston

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES ‘A’, NSW
2 NEW SOUTH WALES ‘B’, NSW
3 QUEENSLAND ‘A’, QLD
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘A’, WA
5 QUEENSLAND ‘B’, QLD
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA ‘B’, WA
7 AUST. CAPITAL TERR, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Katie 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 1
WILLIAMS, Dean 1 1