Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 21
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Isaac WA
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BIERNOFF-GILES Tobias NSW
BOND Ryan NSW
ERDOGAN Demir WA
HO Jayden NSW
LARAMEE-JUPP Montgomery WA
LEE Yu Ming NSW
LETTE Alexander NSW
LISMANN Robin WA
NG Jeffrey VIC
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA Poom NSW
RADNOTI Zeno NSW
ROBERTS Jackson NSW
SHI Oscar NSW
STAFFORD Gabriel NSW
TU Oliver QLD
VASILIADES Artemus NSW
WONG Ian QLD
XU Geoffrey QLD
XU Jackson QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom    
      PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom  
      — BYE —    
        PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
  NSW   HO, Jayden     15 / 2
      HO, Jayden  
  WA   LISMANN, Robin   15 / 13  
       
  VIC   NG, Jeffrey    
      NG, Jeffrey  
      — BYE —    
        ADAMOS, Xavier
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      ADAMOS, Xavier  
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier    
       
  QLD   WONG, Ian    
      WONG, Ian  
      — BYE —    
        WONG, Ian
  WA   LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery     15 / 2
      ROBERTS, Jackson  
  NSW   ROBERTS, Jackson   15 / 4  
       
  NSW   LETTE, Alexander    
      LETTE, Alexander  
  WA   ERDOGAN, Demir   15 / 10  
        BOND, Ryan
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      BOND, Ryan  
  NSW   BOND, Ryan    
       
  NSW   RADNOTI, Zeno    
      RADNOTI, Zeno  
      — BYE —    
        RADNOTI, Zeno
  NSW   SHI, Oscar     15 / 7
      VASILIADES, Artemus  
  NSW   VASILIADES, Artemus   15 / 9  
       
  QLD   TU, Oliver    
      TU, Oliver  
      — BYE —    
        LEE, Yu Ming
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      LEE, Yu Ming  
  NSW   LEE, Yu Ming    
       
  QLD   XU, Jackson    
      XU, Jackson  
      — BYE —    
        XU, Jackson
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      STAFFORD, Gabriel  
  NSW   STAFFORD, Gabriel    
       
  NSW   BIERNOFF-GILES, Tobias    
      BIERNOFF-GILES, Tobias  
  WA   ADAMOS, Isaac   15 / 7  
        XU, Geoffrey
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      XU, Geoffrey  
  QLD   XU, Geoffrey    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom      
  15 / 2      
    ADAMOS, Xavier    
    15 / 14    
  ADAMOS, Xavier      
  15 / 7      
      BOND, Ryan  
      15 / 7  
  WONG, Ian      
  15 / 2      
    BOND, Ryan    
    15 / 11    
  BOND, Ryan      
  15 / 8      
      BOND, Ryan
        15 / 6
  RADNOTI, Zeno      
  15 / 7      
    LEE, Yu Ming    
    15 / 5    
  LEE, Yu Ming      
  15 / 7      
      XU, Geoffrey  
      15 / 8  
  XU, Jackson      
  15 / 11      
    XU, Geoffrey    
    15 / 6    
  XU, Geoffrey      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BOND, Ryan NSW
2 XU, Geoffrey QLD
3 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
3 LEE, Yu Ming NSW
5 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom NSW
6 RADNOTI, Zeno NSW
7 WONG, Ian QLD
8 XU, Jackson QLD
9 NG, Jeffrey VIC
10 STAFFORD, Gabriel NSW
11 TU, Oliver QLD
12 ROBERTS, Jackson NSW
13 LETTE, Alexander NSW
14 VASILIADES, Artemus NSW
15 BIERNOFF-GILES, Tobias NSW
16 HO, Jayden NSW
17 LISMANN, Robin WA
18 ADAMOS, Isaac WA
19 SHI, Oscar NSW
20 ERDOGAN, Demir WA
21 LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 1 2 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 2 2 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 2
MENTOR, Tori 1
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2 1