Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 28
Name First Name State/
Country
BAX Wyatt NSW
BODYCOMB Leo SA
BOND Ryan NSW
CHEN Colin NSW
CHUNG Hans-William QLD
COURTNEY Alexander WA
ERDOGAN Demir WA
FISHER Dean WA
HELY Christian NSW
HOARAU Esteban WA
KERSHAW KOSTIC Leo NSW
LARAMEE-JUPP Montgomery WA
LEONG Adrian NSW
LISMANN Robin WA
MCCRACKAN Raphael WA
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA Poom NSW
PATTINSON Finn SA
RADNOTI Zeno NSW
READING Erik NSW
STAFFORD Gabriel NSW
SYMON Corey NZL
THIAN Aron WA
THOMAS Angus SA
WONG Ian QLD
WONG Shu Chak Timothy NZL
XU Geoffrey QLD
XU Jackson QLD
YUEN Nicholas NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RADNOTI, Zeno   3 1 V V V V 0.667 6 24
 NSW    PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom   V V V V 4 V 0.833 15 29
 NSW    CHEN, Colin   V 1 V V 3 4 0.500 6 23
 WA    FISHER, Dean   1 3 0 V V 4 0.333 -5 18
 WA    ERDOGAN, Demir   2 0 1 1 V 3 0.167 -15 12
 QLD    XU, Jackson   4 V V 2 2 V 0.500 -2 23
 SA    PATTINSON, Finn   1 2 V V V 3 0.500 -5 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YUEN, Nicholas   1 4 0 V 1 0 0.167 -17 11
 NSW    HELY, Christian   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    STAFFORD, Gabriel   V 2 4 3 V V 0.500 2 24
 WA    MCCRACKAN, Raphael   V 2 V V V V 0.833 14 27
 WA    COURTNEY, Alexander   3 2 V 1 1 2 0.167 -14 14
 NZL    WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   V 1 2 1 V V 0.500 -2 19
 QLD    XU, Geoffrey   V 1 1 2 V 4 0.333 -4 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    READING, Erik   V V V 0 4 1 0.500 -3 20
 NSW    LEONG, Adrian   4 V V 0 V 2 0.500 4 21
 NSW    BAX, Wyatt   3 0 V 0 1 0 0.167 -18 9
 WA    LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery   1 0 2 0 4 0 0.000 -23 7
 WA    HOARAU, Esteban   V V V V V V 1.000 28 30
 QLD    WONG, Ian   V 2 V V 2 V 0.667 1 24
 SA    BODYCOMB, Leo   V V V V 0 4 0.667 11 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo   V V V 1 2 2 0.500 -2 20
 WA    LISMANN, Robin   1 2 1 4 1 2 0.000 -19 11
 NZL    SYMON, Corey   3 V 2 3 1 1 0.167 -12 15
 NSW    BOND, Ryan   3 V V 4 4 2 0.333 0 23
 WA    THIAN, Aron   V V V V V V 1.000 13 30
 SA    THOMAS, Angus   V V V V 1 V 0.833 11 26
 QLD    CHUNG, Hans-William   V V V V 4 2 0.667 9 26

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HOARAU, Esteban WA
2 HELY, Christian NSW
3 THIAN, Aron WA
4 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom NSW
5 MCCRACKAN, Raphael WA
6 THOMAS, Angus SA
7 BODYCOMB, Leo SA
8 CHUNG, Hans-William QLD
9 RADNOTI, Zeno NSW
10 WONG, Ian QLD
11 CHEN, Colin NSW
12 LEONG, Adrian NSW
13 STAFFORD, Gabriel NSW
14 XU, Jackson QLD
15 KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo NSW
16 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy NZL
17 READING, Erik NSW
18 PATTINSON, Finn SA
19 BOND, Ryan NSW
20 XU, Geoffrey QLD
21 FISHER, Dean WA
22 SYMON, Corey NZL
23 COURTNEY, Alexander WA
24 ERDOGAN, Demir WA
25 YUEN, Nicholas NSW
26 BAX, Wyatt NSW
27 LISMANN, Robin WA
28 LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  WA   HOARAU, Esteban    
      HOARAU, Esteban  
      — BYE —    
        HOARAU, Esteban
  NSW   READING, Erik     15 / 5
      READING, Erik  
  NZL   WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   15 / 10  
       
  NSW   RADNOTI, Zeno    
      RADNOTI, Zeno  
  WA   ERDOGAN, Demir   15 / 6  
        CHUNG, Hans-William
  NSW   YUEN, Nicholas     15 / 12
      CHUNG, Hans-William  
  QLD   CHUNG, Hans-William   15 / 4  
       
  WA   MCCRACKAN, Raphael    
      MCCRACKAN, Raphael  
  WA   LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery   15 / 3  
        MCCRACKAN, Raphael
  WA   FISHER, Dean     15 / 5
      FISHER, Dean  
  NSW   LEONG, Adrian   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   STAFFORD, Gabriel    
      XU, Geoffrey  
  QLD   XU, Geoffrey   15 / 7  
        PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom  
  NSW   PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom    
       
  WA   THIAN, Aron    
      THIAN, Aron  
      — BYE —    
        XU, Jackson
  NSW   BOND, Ryan     15 / 10
      XU, Jackson  
  QLD   XU, Jackson   15 / 12  
       
  NSW   CHEN, Colin    
      CHEN, Colin  
  NZL   SYMON, Corey   15 / 6  
        CHEN, Colin
  WA   LISMANN, Robin     15 / 13
      THOMAS, Angus  
  SA   THOMAS, Angus   15 / 1  
       
  SA   BODYCOMB, Leo    
      BODYCOMB, Leo  
  NSW   BAX, Wyatt   15 / 4  
        WONG, Ian
  WA   COURTNEY, Alexander     15 / 14
      WONG, Ian  
  QLD   WONG, Ian   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo    
      KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo  
  SA   PATTINSON, Finn   15 / 6  
        HELY, Christian
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      HELY, Christian  
  NSW   HELY, Christian    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HOARAU, Esteban      
  15 / 5      
    HOARAU, Esteban    
    15 / 13    
  CHUNG, Hans-William      
  15 / 12      
      HOARAU, Esteban  
      15 / 6  
  MCCRACKAN, Raphael      
  15 / 5      
    MCCRACKAN, Raphael    
    15 / 13    
  PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom      
  15 / 10      
      HELY, Christian
        15 / 6
  XU, Jackson      
  15 / 10      
    CHEN, Colin    
    15 / 12    
  CHEN, Colin      
  15 / 13      
      HELY, Christian  
      15 / 7  
  WONG, Ian      
  15 / 14      
    HELY, Christian    
    15 / 7    
  HELY, Christian      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HELY, Christian NSW
2 HOARAU, Esteban WA
3 MCCRACKAN, Raphael WA
3 CHEN, Colin NSW
5 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom NSW
6 CHUNG, Hans-William QLD
7 WONG, Ian QLD
8 XU, Jackson QLD
9 THIAN, Aron WA
10 THOMAS, Angus SA
11 BODYCOMB, Leo SA
12 RADNOTI, Zeno NSW
13 KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo NSW
14 READING, Erik NSW
15 XU, Geoffrey QLD
16 FISHER, Dean WA
17 LEONG, Adrian NSW
18 STAFFORD, Gabriel NSW
19 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy NZL
20 PATTINSON, Finn SA
21 BOND, Ryan NSW
22 SYMON, Corey NZL
23 COURTNEY, Alexander WA
24 ERDOGAN, Demir WA
25 YUEN, Nicholas NSW
26 BAX, Wyatt NSW
27 LISMANN, Robin WA
28 LARAMEE-JUPP, Montgomery WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 3 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 2 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 2
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 1
MENTOR, Tori 1 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 3 2 1 1 1