Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Men’s Sabre Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 21
Name First Name State/
Country
AU-YEUNG Dominic NSW
BAL Mehmet NSW
BECKEY William QLD
BOND Ryan NSW
BROWN Alex WA
CAMPBELL William SA
FISHER Dean WA
FOLEY Llewelyn WA
HOARAU Esteban WA
HUTCHINSON Robert WA
KASPERSKI Louis SA
KERSHAW KOSTIC Leo NSW
KWAN Ethan NSW
LEONG Adrian NSW
MAY Fletcher NSW
MAY Harrison NSW
MCCRACKAN Raphael WA
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA Poom NSW
POON Jason VIC
THOMAS Angus SA
VITI Leon WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MAY, Harrison   V V V 4 4 V 0.667 8 28
 NSW    MAY, Fletcher   2 2 4 2 0 4 0.000 -16 14
 WA    BROWN, Alex   4 V V V V V 0.833 12 29
 NSW    BOND, Ryan   3 V 4 0 3 V 0.333 -7 20
 SA    CAMPBELL, William   V V 4 V V V 0.833 12 29
 WA    MCCRACKAN, Raphael   V V 1 V 4 V 0.667 7 25
 WA    HUTCHINSON, Robert   1 V 1 3 2 1 0.167 -16 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom   4 V V V 1 V 0.667 9 25
 NSW    KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo   V V V V 1 1 0.667 1 22
 NSW    BAL, Mehmet   1 2 0 V 2 3 0.167 -16 13
 WA    VITI, Leon   2 4 V V 2 4 0.333 -1 22
 WA    FISHER, Dean   1 1 4 3 3 2 0.000 -16 14
 QLD    BECKEY, William   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 SA    THOMAS, Angus   2 V V V V 2 0.667 4 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    AU-YEUNG, Dominic   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    LEONG, Adrian   3 2 V 0 V V 0.500 -2 20
 NSW    KWAN, Ethan   1 V 3 0 V V 0.500 -3 19
 WA    FOLEY, Llewelyn   0 3 V 1 0 V 0.333 -10 14
 WA    HOARAU, Esteban   4 V V V V V 0.833 21 29
 VIC    POON, Jason   0 4 4 V 1 1 0.167 -10 15
 SA    KASPERSKI, Louis   1 0 1 1 1 V 0.167 -17 9

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AU-YEUNG, Dominic NSW
2 BECKEY, William QLD
3 HOARAU, Esteban WA
4 BROWN, Alex WA
4 CAMPBELL, William SA
6 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom NSW
7 MAY, Harrison NSW
8 MCCRACKAN, Raphael WA
9 THOMAS, Angus SA
10 KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo NSW
11 LEONG, Adrian NSW
12 KWAN, Ethan NSW
13 VITI, Leon WA
14 BOND, Ryan NSW
15 FOLEY, Llewelyn WA
16 POON, Jason VIC
17 BAL, Mehmet NSW
17 HUTCHINSON, Robert WA
19 KASPERSKI, Louis SA
20 MAY, Fletcher NSW
20 FISHER, Dean WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   AU-YEUNG, Dominic    
      AU-YEUNG, Dominic  
      — BYE —    
        AU-YEUNG, Dominic
  WA   HUTCHINSON, Robert     15 / 3
      POON, Jason  
  VIC   POON, Jason   15 / 14  
       
  SA   THOMAS, Angus    
      THOMAS, Angus  
      — BYE —    
        MCCRACKAN, Raphael
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      MCCRACKAN, Raphael  
  WA   MCCRACKAN, Raphael    
       
  SA   CAMPBELL, William    
      CAMPBELL, William  
      — BYE —    
        CAMPBELL, William
  NSW   MAY, Fletcher     15 / 9
      MAY, Fletcher  
  NSW   KWAN, Ethan   15 / 9  
       
  WA   VITI, Leon    
      VITI, Leon  
  WA   FISHER, Dean   15 / 11  
        BROWN, Alex
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BROWN, Alex  
  WA   BROWN, Alex    
       
  WA   HOARAU, Esteban    
      HOARAU, Esteban  
      — BYE —    
        HOARAU, Esteban
  SA   KASPERSKI, Louis     15 / 10
      BOND, Ryan  
  NSW   BOND, Ryan   15 / 3  
       
  NSW   LEONG, Adrian    
      LEONG, Adrian  
      — BYE —    
        PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom  
  NSW   PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom    
       
  NSW   MAY, Harrison    
      MAY, Harrison  
      — BYE —    
        MAY, Harrison
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo  
  NSW   KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo    
       
  WA   FOLEY, Llewelyn    
      BAL, Mehmet  
  NSW   BAL, Mehmet   15 / 13  
        BECKEY, William
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      BECKEY, William  
  QLD   BECKEY, William    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  AU-YEUNG, Dominic      
  15 / 3      
    AU-YEUNG, Dominic    
    15 / 10    
  MCCRACKAN, Raphael      
  15 / 10      
      CAMPBELL, William  
      15 / 12  
  CAMPBELL, William      
  15 / 9      
    CAMPBELL, William    
    15 / 14    
  BROWN, Alex      
  15 / 7      
      CAMPBELL, William
        15 / 14
  HOARAU, Esteban      
  15 / 10      
    HOARAU, Esteban    
    15 / 8    
  PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom      
  15 / 9      
      HOARAU, Esteban  
      15 / 9  
  MAY, Harrison      
  15 / 10      
    BECKEY, William    
    15 / 10    
  BECKEY, William      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CAMPBELL, William SA
2 HOARAU, Esteban WA
3 AU-YEUNG, Dominic NSW
3 BECKEY, William QLD
5 BROWN, Alex WA
6 PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom NSW
7 MAY, Harrison NSW
8 MCCRACKAN, Raphael WA
9 THOMAS, Angus SA
10 KERSHAW KOSTIC, Leo NSW
11 LEONG, Adrian NSW
12 VITI, Leon WA
13 BOND, Ryan NSW
14 POON, Jason VIC
15 BAL, Mehmet NSW
16 MAY, Fletcher NSW
17 KWAN, Ethan NSW
18 FOLEY, Llewelyn WA
19 HUTCHINSON, Robert WA
20 KASPERSKI, Louis SA
21 FISHER, Dean WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
LEONHARD, Zak 1 2 4 2
MENTOR, Tori 1 1
TALAFHA, Ahmad 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 4 2 1 1