Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
LO, Ryan
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CACCAMO, Peterson
PARK, Luke
TAN, Thomas
TAYLOR, Alex
NEW ZEALAND NZL
CUI, Leon
GOUGE, Cooper
GREENSILL, Jonathon
STEWART, Ryan
QUEENSLAND A QLD
BRAUN, Kai
KWAN, Thomas
LABAKI, Samuel
STROOPER, Thomas
QUEENSLAND B QLD
JUNG, Brian
SEO, Hanbi
YU, Lachlan
VICTORIA A VIC
COLGAN, Thomas
CRELLIN, Matthew
LIM, Julian
MILLER, Angus
VICTORIA B VIC
CHENG, Han Ray
DING, Derek
LEWIS, Charlie
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
BUSWELL, Alex
LINDSAY, Solomon

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA A,      
      VICTORIA A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 15    
        VICTORIA A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 27  
      NEW ZEALAND,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 42    
        VICTORIA A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,       45 / 24
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 44    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
  VIC   VICTORIA B,     45 / 40  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 30    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
LIM, Julian 5 5 1 1 SEO, Hanbi
CRELLIN, Matthew 5 10 3 2 YU, Lachlan
MILLER, Angus 5 15 5 2 JUNG, Brian
CRELLIN, Matthew 5 20 6 1 SEO, Hanbi
LIM, Julian 5 25 8 2 JUNG, Brian
MILLER, Angus 5 30 10 2 YU, Lachlan
COLGAN, Thomas 5 35 13 3 JUNG, Brian
MILLER, Angus 5 40 14 1 SEO, Hanbi
LIM, Julian 5 45 15 1 YU, Lachlan

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
CACCAMO, Peterson 5 5 4 4 GOUGE, Cooper
TAN, Thomas 5 10 9 5 GREENSILL, Jonathon
TAYLOR, Alex 5 15 11 2 CUI, Leon
CACCAMO, Peterson 5 20 13 2 GREENSILL, Jonathon
TAYLOR, Alex 5 25 20 7 GOUGE, Cooper
TAN, Thomas 5 30 24 4 CUI, Leon
TAYLOR, Alex 3 33 35 11 STEWART, Ryan
CACCAMO, Peterson 3 36 40 5 CUI, Leon
TAN, Thomas 6 42 45 5 GOUGE, Cooper

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
KWAN, Thomas 5 5 1 1 LINDSAY, Solomon
LABAKI, Samuel 5 10 4 3 ADAMOS, Xavier
BRAUN, Kai 5 15 6 2 BUSWELL, Alex
LABAKI, Samuel 5 20 7 1 LINDSAY, Solomon
KWAN, Thomas 5 25 9 2 BUSWELL, Alex
BRAUN, Kai -5 20 16 7 ADAMOS, Xavier
LABAKI, Samuel 15 35 17 1 BUSWELL, Alex
BRAUN, Kai 5 40 34 17 LINDSAY, Solomon
KWAN, Thomas 4 44 45 11 ADAMOS, Xavier

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
CHENG, Han Ray 5 5 2 2 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
DING, Derek 0 5 8 6 LO, Ryan
LEWIS, Charlie 4 9 15 7 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
DING, Derek 2 11 20 5 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
CHENG, Han Ray 10 21 25 5 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
LEWIS, Charlie 4 25 30 5 LO, Ryan
DING, Derek 2 27 35 5 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
LEWIS, Charlie 1 28 40 5 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
CHENG, Han Ray 2 30 45 5 LO, Ryan

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
MILLER, Angus 5 5 2 2 GOUGE, Cooper
LIM, Julian 5 10 8 6 STEWART, Ryan
COLGAN, Thomas 5 15 9 1 CUI, Leon
MILLER, Angus 5 20 10 1 GREENSILL, Jonathon
COLGAN, Thomas 5 25 16 6 GOUGE, Cooper
LIM, Julian 5 30 18 2 CUI, Leon
CRELLIN, Matthew 5 35 26 8 GREENSILL, Jonathon
MILLER, Angus 5 40 26 0 CUI, Leon
LIM, Julian 5 45 27 1 GOUGE, Cooper

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
ADAMOS, Xavier 3 3 5 5 LO, Ryan
BUSWELL, Alex 3 6 10 5 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
LINDSAY, Solomon 6 12 15 5 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
BUSWELL, Alex 1 13 20 5 LO, Ryan
ADAMOS, Xavier 5 18 25 5 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
LINDSAY, Solomon 9 27 30 5 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel
BUSWELL, Alex 4 31 35 5 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente
LINDSAY, Solomon 5 36 36 1 LO, Ryan
ADAMOS, Xavier 9 45 40 4 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
LIM, Julian 5 5 3 3 LINDSAY, Solomon
COLGAN, Thomas 5 10 9 6 ADAMOS, Xavier
MILLER, Angus 5 15 9 0 BUSWELL, Alex
COLGAN, Thomas 5 20 9 0 LINDSAY, Solomon
LIM, Julian 5 25 9 0 BUSWELL, Alex
MILLER, Angus 5 30 11 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
CRELLIN, Matthew 5 35 17 6 BUSWELL, Alex
MILLER, Angus 5 40 18 1 LINDSAY, Solomon
LIM, Julian 5 45 24 6 ADAMOS, Xavier

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
5 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
6 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
7 VICTORIA B, VIC
8 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Robert 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
CREESE, Peter 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 1 1
HULL, James 1
MENTOR, Tori 1
NELSON, Michael 1 1 1