Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DISKIN, Benjamin
HELLER, Oliver
HO, Lachlan
NEWTON, Jonah
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BLAIR, Lachlan
CHANG, Michael
LO, Ryan
TAN, Thomas
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
FISH, Peter
HORNE, Jacob
JOHNSTONE, Thomas
SYMON, Corey
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
DIXON, Samuel
PECKLER, Vinh
PIDGEON, Eden
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy
QUEENSLAND A QLD
BRAUN, Kai
CHUNG, Hans-William
KWAN, Thomas
VU, Sebastian
QUEENSLAND B QLD
KRAWCZYK, Max
LIM, Joseph
YU, Lachlan
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
CHANDRAN, Nalin
COWLING, Darcy
MORTIMER, Julian
VICTORIA A VIC
DE JONG, Oscar
KHATTAB, Luka
MILLER, Angus
ONG, Nicholas
VICTORIA B VIC
BOSNIC, Hugo
COLGAN, Thomas
CRELLIN, Matthew
LIM, Julian
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
THIAN, Aron
WEATHERALD, Matthew
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
CALLIGAN, Hugh
FISHER, Dean
LINDSAY, Solomon

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 16
      QUEENSLAND A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 39  
       
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
      — BYE —    
        SOUTH AUSTRALIA,
      — BYE —     45 / 38
      NEW ZEALAND A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,    
       
  VIC   VICTORIA B,    
      VICTORIA B,  
      — BYE —    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     45 / 39
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 17  
       
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,    
      NEW ZEALAND B,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,   45 / 26  
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,
      — BYE —     45 / 20
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 16    
    VICTORIA A,  
    45 / 41  
  SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  45 / 38    
    VICTORIA A,
      45 / 35
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  45 / 39    
    NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
    45 / 39  
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  45 / 20    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
LO, Ryan 2 2 5 5 VU, Sebastian
BLAIR, Lachlan 8 10 6 1 BRAUN, Kai
CHANG, Michael 5 15 13 7 KWAN, Thomas
LO, Ryan 2 17 20 7 CHUNG, Hans-William
TAN, Thomas 1 18 25 5 VU, Sebastian
BLAIR, Lachlan 8 26 30 5 KWAN, Thomas
TAN, Thomas 5 31 35 5 CHUNG, Hans-William
LO, Ryan 2 33 40 5 KWAN, Thomas
BLAIR, Lachlan 6 39 45 5 VU, Sebastian

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
LIM, Joseph 0 0 5 5 DISKIN, Benjamin
KRAWCZYK, Max 2 2 10 5 HO, Lachlan
YU, Lachlan 2 4 15 5 NEWTON, Jonah
KRAWCZYK, Max 1 5 20 5 DISKIN, Benjamin
LIM, Joseph 0 5 25 5 NEWTON, Jonah
YU, Lachlan 3 8 30 5 HO, Lachlan
KRAWCZYK, Max 1 9 35 5 HELLER, Oliver
YU, Lachlan 5 14 40 5 DISKIN, Benjamin
LIM, Joseph 3 17 45 5 HO, Lachlan

NEW ZEALAND B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA B
PECKLER, Vinh 4 4 4 4 LINDSAY, Solomon
DIXON, Samuel 6 10 9 5 CALLIGAN, Hugh
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 5 15 9 0 FISHER, Dean
DIXON, Samuel 5 20 11 2 LINDSAY, Solomon
PECKLER, Vinh 5 25 14 3 FISHER, Dean
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 5 30 15 1 CALLIGAN, Hugh
PIDGEON, Eden 5 35 15 0 FISHER, Dean
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 5 40 22 7 LINDSAY, Solomon
PECKLER, Vinh 5 45 26 4 CALLIGAN, Hugh

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
ONG, Nicholas 5 5 3 3 VU, Sebastian
KHATTAB, Luka 5 10 3 0 CHUNG, Hans-William
DE JONG, Oscar 5 15 5 2 KWAN, Thomas
ONG, Nicholas 5 20 6 1 CHUNG, Hans-William
DE JONG, Oscar 5 25 9 3 VU, Sebastian
KHATTAB, Luka 5 30 12 3 KWAN, Thomas
DE JONG, Oscar 5 35 12 0 CHUNG, Hans-William
MILLER, Angus 5 40 13 1 KWAN, Thomas
KHATTAB, Luka 5 45 16 3 VU, Sebastian

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
CHANDRAN, Nalin 5 5 1 1 HORNE, Jacob
MORTIMER, Julian 5 10 2 1 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
COWLING, Darcy 5 15 12 10 SYMON, Corey
CHANDRAN, Nalin 5 20 13 1 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
COWLING, Darcy 3 23 20 7 HORNE, Jacob
MORTIMER, Julian 6 29 28 8 SYMON, Corey
COWLING, Darcy 6 35 34 6 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
CHANDRAN, Nalin 5 40 37 3 SYMON, Corey
MORTIMER, Julian 5 45 38 1 HORNE, Jacob

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
BOSNIC, Hugo 2 2 5 5 NEWTON, Jonah
LIM, Julian 4 6 10 5 DISKIN, Benjamin
COLGAN, Thomas 9 15 14 4 HO, Lachlan
LIM, Julian 5 20 19 5 NEWTON, Jonah
BOSNIC, Hugo 4 24 21 2 HO, Lachlan
COLGAN, Thomas 4 28 30 9 DISKIN, Benjamin
LIM, Julian 6 34 33 3 HO, Lachlan
COLGAN, Thomas 0 34 40 7 NEWTON, Jonah
BOSNIC, Hugo 5 39 45 5 DISKIN, Benjamin

NEW ZEALAND B Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
DIXON, Samuel 1 1 5 5 THIAN, Aron
PECKLER, Vinh 1 2 10 5 WEATHERALD, Matthew
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 2 4 15 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
DIXON, Samuel 1 5 20 5 WEATHERALD, Matthew
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 4 9 25 5 THIAN, Aron
PECKLER, Vinh 7 16 30 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy 1 17 35 5 WEATHERALD, Matthew
PIDGEON, Eden 0 17 40 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
PECKLER, Vinh 3 20 45 5 THIAN, Aron

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
KHATTAB, Luka 5 5 1 1 CHANDRAN, Nalin
DE JONG, Oscar 5 10 9 8 MORTIMER, Julian
ONG, Nicholas 5 15 9 0 COWLING, Darcy
DE JONG, Oscar 3 18 19 10 CHANDRAN, Nalin
KHATTAB, Luka 7 25 24 5 COWLING, Darcy
ONG, Nicholas 5 30 27 3 MORTIMER, Julian
MILLER, Angus 5 35 32 5 COWLING, Darcy
ONG, Nicholas 5 40 33 1 CHANDRAN, Nalin
KHATTAB, Luka 5 45 41 8 MORTIMER, Julian

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
NEWTON, Jonah 4 4 5 5 THIAN, Aron
DISKIN, Benjamin 6 10 8 3 WEATHERALD, Matthew
HO, Lachlan 3 13 13 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
NEWTON, Jonah 5 18 20 7 WEATHERALD, Matthew
HO, Lachlan 3 21 25 5 THIAN, Aron
DISKIN, Benjamin 6 27 30 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
HO, Lachlan 6 33 35 5 WEATHERALD, Matthew
NEWTON, Jonah 7 40 37 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
DISKIN, Benjamin 5 45 39 2 THIAN, Aron

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
ONG, Nicholas 5 5 0 0 HELLER, Oliver
MILLER, Angus 5 10 5 5 DISKIN, Benjamin
KHATTAB, Luka 5 15 9 4 HO, Lachlan
MILLER, Angus 5 20 15 6 NEWTON, Jonah
ONG, Nicholas 5 25 17 2 HO, Lachlan
KHATTAB, Luka 2 27 25 8 DISKIN, Benjamin
MILLER, Angus 8 35 28 3 HO, Lachlan
KHATTAB, Luka 5 40 34 6 NEWTON, Jonah
ONG, Nicholas 5 45 35 1 DISKIN, Benjamin

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
5 VICTORIA B, VIC
6 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
7 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
8 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
9 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
10 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA
11 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Robert 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 1 1 1
GLASSON, Paul 1
HULL, James 1
MENTOR, Tori 1 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1