Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DALL’ASEN, Matthew
DOWSON, Jacob
MORRIS, Jesse
SPITERI, Corey
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CHEW, Adam
CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo
KENNEDY, Alexander
LAM, Gregory
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
HENDERSON, Nick
JOHNSON, Russell
KELEGHAN, Daniel
TWEDDLE, James
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
CARRUTH, Jonathan
HARWOOD, James
JENNINGS, Louis
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
HASSUM, Joshua
KELEMEN, Erik
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BOYS, Nicholas
JANSSON, Axel
YOUNG, Kurt
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
ADAMS, Tobias
ALDERSON, Ben
PRING, Oliver
WIGLEY, Owen
VICTORIA A VIC
FITZGERALD, Edward
GOLAN, Ofek
LUN, Alan
WHIFFIN, Noah
VICTORIA B VIC
BLACK, Shen
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper
MENTOR, Allan
PANOW, Liam
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
FOSTER, Matthew
HARVEY, Tom
THIAN, Aron

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 12
      QUEENSLAND A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 31  
       
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
      — BYE —    
        NEW SOUTH WALES B,
      — BYE —     45 / 39
      NEW ZEALAND A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,    
       
  VIC   VICTORIA B,    
      VICTORIA B,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA B,
      — BYE —     45 / 11
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
       
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,    
      NEW ZEALAND B,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 25  
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
      — BYE —     45 / 15
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 12    
    VICTORIA A,  
    45 / 25  
  NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  45 / 39    
    VICTORIA A,
      45 / 19
  VICTORIA B,    
  45 / 11    
    VICTORIA B,  
    45 / 39  
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  45 / 15    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
THIAN, Aron 3 3 5 5 KELEMEN, Erik
FOSTER, Matthew 1 4 10 5 HASSUM, Joshua
HARVEY, Tom 7 11 13 3 CROOK, Lachlan
FOSTER, Matthew 2 13 20 7 KELEMEN, Erik
THIAN, Aron 4 17 25 5 CROOK, Lachlan
HARVEY, Tom 5 22 28 3 HASSUM, Joshua
FOSTER, Matthew 3 25 35 7 CROOK, Lachlan
HARVEY, Tom 4 29 40 5 KELEMEN, Erik
THIAN, Aron 2 31 45 5 HASSUM, Joshua

NEW ZEALAND B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
JENNINGS, Louis 5 5 3 3 JANSSON, Axel
HARWOOD, James 5 10 5 2 YOUNG, Kurt
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 5 15 6 1 BOYS, Nicholas
HARWOOD, James 5 20 8 2 JANSSON, Axel
JENNINGS, Louis 5 25 11 3 BOYS, Nicholas
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 5 30 13 2 YOUNG, Kurt
HARWOOD, James 5 35 20 7 BOYS, Nicholas
CARRUTH, Jonathan 5 40 23 3 JANSSON, Axel
JENNINGS, Louis 5 45 25 2 YOUNG, Kurt

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 5 1 1 HASSUM, Joshua
LUN, Alan 5 10 2 1 CROOK, Lachlan
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 15 3 1 KELEMEN, Erik
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 20 5 2 CROOK, Lachlan
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 25 5 0 HASSUM, Joshua
LUN, Alan 5 30 7 2 KELEMEN, Erik
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 35 9 2 CROOK, Lachlan
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 40 12 3 KELEMEN, Erik
LUN, Alan 5 45 12 0 HASSUM, Joshua

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
LAM, Gregory 4 4 5 5 JOHNSON, Russell
CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo 2 6 10 5 KELEGHAN, Daniel
CHEW, Adam 8 14 14 4 TWEDDLE, James
CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo 6 20 17 3 JOHNSON, Russell
LAM, Gregory 4 24 23 6 TWEDDLE, James
CHEW, Adam 2 26 28 5 KELEGHAN, Daniel
KENNEDY, Alexander 4 30 35 7 TWEDDLE, James
CHEW, Adam 10 40 36 1 JOHNSON, Russell
LAM, Gregory 5 45 39 3 KELEGHAN, Daniel

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
MENTOR, Allan 5 5 2 2 ALDERSON, Ben
PANOW, Liam 5 10 2 0 ADAMS, Tobias
BLACK, Shen 5 15 3 1 PRING, Oliver
PANOW, Liam 5 20 5 2 ALDERSON, Ben
MENTOR, Allan 5 25 7 2 PRING, Oliver
BLACK, Shen 5 30 8 1 ADAMS, Tobias
PANOW, Liam 5 35 10 2 PRING, Oliver
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 5 40 11 1 ALDERSON, Ben
MENTOR, Allan 5 45 11 0 ADAMS, Tobias

NEW ZEALAND B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 1 1 5 5 MORRIS, Jesse
JENNINGS, Louis 3 4 10 5 SPITERI, Corey
HARWOOD, James 1 5 15 5 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 2 7 20 5 SPITERI, Corey
HARWOOD, James 2 9 25 5 MORRIS, Jesse
JENNINGS, Louis 2 11 30 5 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
CARRUTH, Jonathan 2 13 35 5 SPITERI, Corey
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 1 14 40 5 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
JENNINGS, Louis 1 15 45 5 MORRIS, Jesse

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
LUN, Alan 5 5 4 4 LAM, Gregory
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 10 8 4 CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo
WHIFFIN, Noah 4 14 15 7 CHEW, Adam
LUN, Alan 6 20 19 4 CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 25 20 1 LAM, Gregory
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 30 20 0 CHEW, Adam
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 35 23 3 CREPALDI-MILONE, Edoardo
LUN, Alan 5 40 24 1 CHEW, Adam
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 45 25 1 LAM, Gregory

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 1 1 5 5 MORRIS, Jesse
MENTOR, Allan 9 10 9 4 SPITERI, Corey
PANOW, Liam 5 15 10 1 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
BLACK, Shen 5 20 12 2 SPITERI, Corey
PANOW, Liam 5 25 13 1 MORRIS, Jesse
MENTOR, Allan 5 30 17 4 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
PANOW, Liam 5 35 22 5 DOWSON, Jacob
BLACK, Shen 5 40 29 7 DALL’ASEN, Matthew
MENTOR, Allan 5 45 39 10 MORRIS, Jesse

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 5 2 2 MENTOR, Allan
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 10 5 3 PANOW, Liam
LUN, Alan 5 15 6 1 BLACK, Shen
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 20 10 4 MENTOR, Allan
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 25 14 4 BLACK, Shen
LUN, Alan 5 30 14 0 PANOW, Liam
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 35 16 2 BLACK, Shen
LUN, Alan 5 40 18 2 MENTOR, Allan
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 45 19 1 PANOW, Liam

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 VICTORIA B, VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
7 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
8 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
9 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
10 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1 1 1
BOYLES, Kattie 1 1
DONALD, Matthew 1 1 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1 1
HUGALL, Bennett 1 1
KURTULTUS, Yunus 2 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1
SIMPSON, Kitty 1 1