Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DAVIES, Sebastian
GOODSON, Matthew
LIU, Adrian
SPITERI, Corey
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CRAWFORD, Alexander
FONTAINE, Yves
MAYER, Joseph
MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
NEW ZEALAND NZL
DAVIES, Rhys
GRIMWADE, Cameron
PURCELL, Michael
YOUNG, Luca
QUEENSLAND A QLD
JANSSON, Axel
KWAN, Alexander
PATCHEN, Jonathan
RAYMOND, Wylie
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BLAK, Liam
KWAN, Thomas
VU, Sebastian
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
FERGUSON, Clayton
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
MORTIMER, Julian
MORTON, Jack
VICTORIA A VIC
DUNSTAN, William
PANOW, Liam
SAUNDERS, Joshua
VICTORIA B VIC
LEVIN, Brenton
LEWIS, Rory
SIROTA, Oliver

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 6    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 21  
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   43 / 41    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  VIC   VICTORIA A,       45 / 28
      VICTORIA A,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 16    
        VICTORIA A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA B,     45 / 40  
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 15    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
LIU, Adrian 5 5 3 3 BLAK, Liam
SPITERI, Corey 5 10 4 1 VU, Sebastian
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 15 4 0 KWAN, Thomas
LIU, Adrian 5 20 5 1 VU, Sebastian
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 25 5 0 BLAK, Liam
SPITERI, Corey 5 30 5 0 KWAN, Thomas
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 35 5 0 VU, Sebastian
LIU, Adrian 5 40 5 0 KWAN, Thomas
SPITERI, Corey 5 45 6 1 BLAK, Liam

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
MORTIMER, Julian 2 2 5 5 JANSSON, Axel
FERGUSON, Clayton 8 10 5 0 RAYMOND, Wylie
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 5 15 12 7 KWAN, Alexander
MORTIMER, Julian 5 20 13 1 RAYMOND, Wylie
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 5 25 21 8 JANSSON, Axel
FERGUSON, Clayton 5 30 24 3 KWAN, Alexander
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 0 30 24 0 PATCHEN, Jonathan
MORTIMER, Julian 7 37 32 8 KWAN, Alexander
FERGUSON, Clayton 6 43 41 9 JANSSON, Axel

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
PANOW, Liam 5 5 2 2 PURCELL, Michael
SAUNDERS, Joshua 5 10 5 3 YOUNG, Luca
DUNSTAN, William 5 15 6 1 DAVIES, Rhys
SAUNDERS, Joshua 5 20 7 1 PURCELL, Michael
PANOW, Liam 5 25 7 0 DAVIES, Rhys
DUNSTAN, William 4 29 9 2 YOUNG, Luca
SAUNDERS, Joshua 6 35 10 1 DAVIES, Rhys
DUNSTAN, William 5 40 11 1 GRIMWADE, Cameron
PANOW, Liam 5 45 16 5 YOUNG, Luca

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
LEVIN, Brenton 0 0 5 5 FONTAINE, Yves
LEWIS, Rory 1 1 10 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
SIROTA, Oliver 2 3 15 5 MAYER, Joseph
LEVIN, Brenton 0 3 20 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
SIROTA, Oliver 0 3 25 5 FONTAINE, Yves
LEWIS, Rory 4 7 30 5 MAYER, Joseph
SIROTA, Oliver 2 9 35 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
LEVIN, Brenton 0 9 40 5 MAYER, Joseph
LEWIS, Rory 6 15 45 5 FONTAINE, Yves

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
LIU, Adrian 4 4 5 5 FERGUSON, Clayton
SPITERI, Corey 6 10 6 1 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
GOODSON, Matthew 5 15 10 4 MORTIMER, Julian
LIU, Adrian 5 20 11 1 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
GOODSON, Matthew 5 25 12 1 FERGUSON, Clayton
SPITERI, Corey 5 30 13 1 MORTIMER, Julian
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 35 13 0 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
LIU, Adrian -2 33 15 2 MORTIMER, Julian
SPITERI, Corey 12 45 21 6 FERGUSON, Clayton

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
PANOW, Liam 3 3 5 5 MAYER, Joseph
SAUNDERS, Joshua 3 6 10 5 FONTAINE, Yves
DUNSTAN, William 7 13 15 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
SAUNDERS, Joshua 0 13 20 5 MAYER, Joseph
PANOW, Liam 12 25 23 3 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
DUNSTAN, William 3 28 30 7 FONTAINE, Yves
SAUNDERS, Joshua 4 32 32 2 CRAWFORD, Alexander
DUNSTAN, William 3 35 34 2 MAYER, Joseph
PANOW, Liam 10 45 40 6 FONTAINE, Yves

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
SPITERI, Corey 5 5 3 3 DUNSTAN, William
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 10 7 4 PANOW, Liam
LIU, Adrian 5 15 9 2 SAUNDERS, Joshua
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 20 13 4 DUNSTAN, William
SPITERI, Corey 5 25 15 2 SAUNDERS, Joshua
LIU, Adrian 5 30 18 3 PANOW, Liam
DAVIES, Sebastian 5 35 18 0 SAUNDERS, Joshua
LIU, Adrian 5 40 21 3 DUNSTAN, William
SPITERI, Corey 5 45 28 7 PANOW, Liam

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 VICTORIA A, VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
5 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
6 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
7 VICTORIA B, VIC
8 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1
FAWKES, Boston 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1 1 1
FOSTER, Matt 1
TAYLOR, Caitlin 1