Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CICCARELLI, Robert
KAWAURA, Ken
MAYER, Joseph
MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BLAIR, Lachlan
CRAWFORD, Alexander
DISKIN, Benjamin
LIU, Alex
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
HOSKIN, Thomas
HUNT, Joseph
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex
ZOU, Oliver Lin
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
HOPKINS, Freddy
MACNAUGHTAN, John
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick
QUEENSLAND QLD
CHUNG, Hans William
OLIVER, Charles
PATCHEN, Jonathan
VU, Sebastian
SINGAPORE SIN
LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
LOO, Howcher
ROBSON, Samuel Elijah
TIO, Maximus
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
ANDRIONO, Raymond
CHANDRAN, Nalin
MORTIMER, Julian
THOMAS, Max
VICTORIA VIC
DUNSTAN, William
LEWIS, Rory
ONG, Nicholas
SAUNDERS, Joshua

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA,      
      VICTORIA,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 13    
        SINGAPORE,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 44  
      SINGAPORE,    
  SIN   SINGAPORE,   45 / 30    
        SINGAPORE,
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,       45 / 39
      NEW ZEALAND A,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,   45 / 36    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,     45 / 32  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 12    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
LEWIS, Rory 5 5 0 0 MACNAUGHTAN, John
DUNSTAN, William 5 10 1 1 HOPKINS, Freddy
ONG, Nicholas 5 15 5 4 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick
LEWIS, Rory 5 20 5 0 HOPKINS, Freddy
ONG, Nicholas 5 25 9 4 MACNAUGHTAN, John
DUNSTAN, William 5 30 10 1 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick
ONG, Nicholas 5 35 12 2 HOPKINS, Freddy
LEWIS, Rory 5 40 12 0 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick
DUNSTAN, William 5 45 13 1 MACNAUGHTAN, John

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
DISKIN, Benjamin 4 4 5 5 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
CRAWFORD, Alexander 5 9 8 3 ROBSON, Samuel Elijah
LIU, Alex 2 11 15 7 LOO, Howcher
DISKIN, Benjamin 4 15 20 5 TIO, Maximus
BLAIR, Lachlan 3 18 23 3 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
CRAWFORD, Alexander 5 23 28 5 LOO, Howcher
BLAIR, Lachlan 2 25 35 7 TIO, Maximus
DISKIN, Benjamin 3 28 40 5 LOO, Howcher
CRAWFORD, Alexander 2 30 45 5 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
MORTIMER, Julian 4 4 5 5 HUNT, Joseph
THOMAS, Max 3 7 10 5 HOSKIN, Thomas
CHANDRAN, Nalin 2 9 15 5 ZOU, Oliver Lin
THOMAS, Max 4 13 20 5 HUNT, Joseph
MORTIMER, Julian 6 19 25 5 ZOU, Oliver Lin
CHANDRAN, Nalin 1 20 30 5 HOSKIN, Thomas
THOMAS, Max 4 24 35 5 ZOU, Oliver Lin
CHANDRAN, Nalin 2 26 40 5 HUNT, Joseph
MORTIMER, Julian 10 36 45 5 HOSKIN, Thomas

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 5 4 4 CICCARELLI, Robert
CHUNG, Hans William 1 6 10 6 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
VU, Sebastian 0 6 15 5 MAYER, Joseph
CHUNG, Hans William 0 6 20 5 KAWAURA, Ken
PATCHEN, Jonathan 2 8 25 5 MAYER, Joseph
VU, Sebastian 4 12 30 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
OLIVER, Charles 0 12 35 5 MAYER, Joseph
VU, Sebastian 0 12 40 5 KAWAURA, Ken
PATCHEN, Jonathan 0 12 45 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou

Semi-finals

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
LEWIS, Rory 5 5 1 1 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
ONG, Nicholas 5 10 7 6 TIO, Maximus
DUNSTAN, William 5 15 10 3 LOO, Howcher
SAUNDERS, Joshua 5 20 15 5 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
LEWIS, Rory 5 25 16 1 LOO, Howcher
DUNSTAN, William 5 30 24 8 TIO, Maximus
SAUNDERS, Joshua 4 34 34 10 ROBSON, Samuel Elijah
DUNSTAN, William 6 40 37 3 LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan
LEWIS, Rory 4 44 45 8 TIO, Maximus

NEW ZEALAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
HOSKIN, Thomas 5 5 4 4 CICCARELLI, Robert
HUNT, Joseph 0 5 10 6 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
ZOU, Oliver Lin 10 15 14 4 KAWAURA, Ken
HUNT, Joseph 0 15 20 6 CICCARELLI, Robert
HOSKIN, Thomas 2 17 25 5 MAYER, Joseph
ZOU, Oliver Lin 1 18 30 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex 2 20 35 5 MAYER, Joseph
ZOU, Oliver Lin 7 27 40 5 CICCARELLI, Robert
HOSKIN, Thomas 5 32 45 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou

Final

SINGAPORE Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
TIO, Maximus 5 5 3 3 MAYER, Joseph
ROBSON, Samuel Elijah 4 9 10 7 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan 6 15 12 2 CICCARELLI, Robert
ROBSON, Samuel Elijah 5 20 18 6 MAYER, Joseph
TIO, Maximus 5 25 21 3 CICCARELLI, Robert
LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan 5 30 22 1 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou
LOO, Howcher 5 35 27 5 KAWAURA, Ken
LIM, Tzien Yih Jonathan 4 39 34 7 MAYER, Joseph
TIO, Maximus 6 45 39 5 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SINGAPORE, SIN
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
6 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
7 QUEENSLAND, QLD
8 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 1
MORRIS, Jesse 1 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1 1