Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DALL’ASEN, Matthew
DOWSON, Jacob
LAPITAN, Emmanuel
MORENO, Federico
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
COOPER-BROWN, Theo
JAMESON, Charles
MAYER, Joseph
SPITERI, Corey
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
HARWOOD, James
JOHNSON, Russell
RUSHOLME COBB, Issac
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
CARRUTH, Jonathan
SHIMA, Zach
TWEDDLE, James
QUEENSLAND QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
HASSUM, Joshua
KWAN, Alexander
MARX, Aaron
SINGAPORE SIN
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
CHEN, Xingjan
SIM, Nigel
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A SA
ADAMS, Tobias
ALDERSON, Ben
BURY, Connor
OERMAN, Lachlan
SOUTH AUSTRALIA B SA
HOWLETT, Greg
PRING, Oliver
WIGLEY, Owen
VICTORIA A VIC
BLACK, Shen
MENTOR, Allan
PANOW, Liam
VICTORIA B VIC
GOLAN, Ofek
LEWIS, Rory
WHIFFIN, Noah
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BUNNEY, Lachlan
DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio
FOSTER, Matt

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 38
      NEW ZEALAND B,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 34  
       
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,    
      QUEENSLAND,  
      — BYE —    
        SINGAPORE,
      — BYE —     45 / 16
      SINGAPORE,  
  SIN   SINGAPORE,    
       
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
      — BYE —    
        SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 42
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,   45 / 38  
       
  VIC   VICTORIA B,    
      VICTORIA B,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA B,   45 / 27  
        VICTORIA B,
      — BYE —     45 / 41
      NEW ZEALAND A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 38    
    SINGAPORE,  
    45 / 23  
  SINGAPORE,    
  45 / 16    
    SINGAPORE,
      45 / 28
  SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,    
  45 / 42    
    VICTORIA B,  
    45 / 40  
  VICTORIA B,    
  45 / 41    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
COOPER-BROWN, Theo 2 2 5 5 TWEDDLE, James
SPITERI, Corey 8 10 6 1 CARRUTH, Jonathan
MAYER, Joseph 0 10 15 9 SHIMA, Zach
COOPER-BROWN, Theo 6 16 20 5 CARRUTH, Jonathan
MAYER, Joseph 2 18 25 5 TWEDDLE, James
SPITERI, Corey 1 19 30 5 SHIMA, Zach
JAMESON, Charles 4 23 35 5 CARRUTH, Jonathan
COOPER-BROWN, Theo 1 24 40 5 SHIMA, Zach
SPITERI, Corey 10 34 45 5 TWEDDLE, James

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
FOSTER, Matt 1 1 5 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio 9 10 9 4 BURY, Connor
BUNNEY, Lachlan 5 15 10 1 ADAMS, Tobias
FOSTER, Matt 1 16 14 4 BURY, Connor
BUNNEY, Lachlan 3 19 24 10 OERMAN, Lachlan
DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio 11 30 28 4 ADAMS, Tobias
BUNNEY, Lachlan 5 35 28 0 BURY, Connor
FOSTER, Matt 2 37 40 12 ADAMS, Tobias
DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio 1 38 45 5 OERMAN, Lachlan

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA B
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 5 0 0 PRING, Oliver
LEWIS, Rory 5 10 7 7 HOWLETT, Greg
GOLAN, Ofek 5 15 7 0 WIGLEY, Owen
LEWIS, Rory 4 19 14 7 PRING, Oliver
WHIFFIN, Noah 6 25 16 2 WIGLEY, Owen
GOLAN, Ofek 5 30 20 4 HOWLETT, Greg
LEWIS, Rory 0 30 26 6 WIGLEY, Owen
GOLAN, Ofek 10 40 27 1 PRING, Oliver
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 45 27 0 HOWLETT, Greg

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
MENTOR, Allan 5 5 2 2 SHIMA, Zach
PANOW, Liam 2 7 10 8 TWEDDLE, James
BLACK, Shen 8 15 14 4 CARRUTH, Jonathan
PANOW, Liam 5 20 16 2 SHIMA, Zach
MENTOR, Allan 5 25 21 5 CARRUTH, Jonathan
BLACK, Shen 5 30 26 5 TWEDDLE, James
PANOW, Liam 5 35 29 3 CARRUTH, Jonathan
BLACK, Shen 5 40 32 3 SHIMA, Zach
MENTOR, Allan 5 45 38 6 TWEDDLE, James

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 5 5 SIM, Nigel
KWAN, Alexander 1 2 10 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
HASSUM, Joshua 1 3 15 5 CHEN, Xingjan
KWAN, Alexander 4 7 20 5 SIM, Nigel
CROOK, Lachlan 0 7 25 5 CHEN, Xingjan
HASSUM, Joshua 1 8 30 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
KWAN, Alexander 6 14 35 5 CHEN, Xingjan
MARX, Aaron 2 16 40 5 SIM, Nigel
CROOK, Lachlan 0 16 45 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 1 1 5 5 ADAMS, Tobias
LAPITAN, Emmanuel 5 6 10 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
DOWSON, Jacob 9 15 14 4 BURY, Connor
LAPITAN, Emmanuel 5 20 16 2 ADAMS, Tobias
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 5 25 19 3 BURY, Connor
DOWSON, Jacob 5 30 27 8 OERMAN, Lachlan
LAPITAN, Emmanuel 5 35 29 2 BURY, Connor
DOWSON, Jacob 5 40 33 4 ADAMS, Tobias
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 2 42 45 12 OERMAN, Lachlan

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 5 0 0 JOHNSON, Russell
LEWIS, Rory 5 10 6 6 HARWOOD, James
GOLAN, Ofek 5 15 8 2 RUSHOLME COBB, Issac
LEWIS, Rory 4 19 19 11 JOHNSON, Russell
WHIFFIN, Noah 6 25 22 3 RUSHOLME COBB, Issac
GOLAN, Ofek 5 30 23 1 HARWOOD, James
LEWIS, Rory 4 34 35 12 RUSHOLME COBB, Issac
GOLAN, Ofek 6 40 39 4 JOHNSON, Russell
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 45 41 2 HARWOOD, James

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
MENTOR, Allan 4 4 5 5 SIM, Nigel
PANOW, Liam 2 6 10 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
BLACK, Shen 4 10 15 5 CHEN, Xingjan
PANOW, Liam 0 10 20 5 SIM, Nigel
MENTOR, Allan 1 11 25 5 CHEN, Xingjan
BLACK, Shen 1 12 30 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
PANOW, Liam 4 16 33 3 CHEN, Xingjan
BLACK, Shen 5 21 40 7 SIM, Nigel
MENTOR, Allan 2 23 45 5 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold

SOUTH AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
OERMAN, Lachlan 5 5 3 3 GOLAN, Ofek
BURY, Connor 3 8 10 7 WHIFFIN, Noah
ADAMS, Tobias 7 15 14 4 LEWIS, Rory
BURY, Connor 2 17 18 4 GOLAN, Ofek
OERMAN, Lachlan 8 25 20 2 LEWIS, Rory
ADAMS, Tobias 5 30 26 6 WHIFFIN, Noah
BURY, Connor 5 35 32 6 LEWIS, Rory
ADAMS, Tobias 2 37 40 8 GOLAN, Ofek
OERMAN, Lachlan 3 40 45 5 WHIFFIN, Noah

Final

SINGAPORE Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 5 5 1 1 GOLAN, Ofek
CHEN, Xingjan 4 9 6 5 WHIFFIN, Noah
SIM, Nigel 6 15 8 2 LEWIS, Rory
CHEN, Xingjan 2 17 20 12 GOLAN, Ofek
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 8 25 20 0 LEWIS, Rory
SIM, Nigel 5 30 24 4 WHIFFIN, Noah
CHEN, Xingjan 5 35 25 1 LEWIS, Rory
SIM, Nigel 5 40 26 1 GOLAN, Ofek
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 5 45 28 2 WHIFFIN, Noah

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SINGAPORE, SIN
2 VICTORIA B, VIC
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA A, SA
3 VICTORIA A, VIC
5 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
6 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
7 QUEENSLAND, QLD
8 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
9 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
10 SOUTH AUSTRALIA B, SA
11 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 1
MOONEY GRAND, Sam 2 1 1
SIMPSON, Fraser 1 1 1 1
SNELL, Robert 2 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 1