Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Teams and Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A ACT
DRAY, Caleb
GOLDRICK, Edmund
MCGLYNN, Patrick
WALKER, Blaise
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B ACT
BAIN, Iain
BODMAN, Callum
GABRIEL, Cris
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CAI, Wei Ting
DALEY, Patrick
DONALD, Matthew
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CANAVAN, Kimbrian
CAPON, Simon
MORRIS, Jesse
YENG, Feng
QUEENSLAND A QLD
HARCOURT, Michael
HART, Chris
HART, Jeremy
LIAO, Sam
QUEENSLAND B QLD
ANDERSON, Chris
HYDE-PAGE, Edward
LEITCH, Simon
MACLEAN, Gareth
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
DZODZOS, Michael
OERMAN, Lachlan
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan
VICTORIA A VIC
GLAISTER, Steven
REYNOLDS, T C
SAFAR, Saleh
WEBBER, Lucas
VICTORIA B VIC
BLACK, James
DANILOV, Aleksey
REYNOLDS, Adam
SNIDER, Aron
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
DEVENISH, Dylan
DUNHAM, Alasdair
JAMROZY, Marek
LEONHARD, Zak
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
DAVIES, Jack
JOHNSON, Steve
MITCHELL, Luke

Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : VIC VICTORIA A
VICTORIA A
VICTORIA A
9 : VIC VICTORIA B 45 / 18
VICTORIA B
8 : QLD QUEENSLAND B 42 / 41
5 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
NEW SOUTH WALES B
45 / 32
NEW SOUTH WALES B
4 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B
3 : QLD QUEENSLAND A
QUEENSLAND A
QUEENSLAND A
11 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA B 44 / 28
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A
6 : ACT AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A 44 / 42
7 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
10 : ACT AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B 45 / 25
NEW SOUTH WALES A
45 / 24
NEW SOUTH WALES A
2 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A

Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final

1 : VIC VICTORIA A
VICTORIA A
4 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B 45 / 31
VICTORIA A
3 : QLD QUEENSLAND A 45 / 41
NEW SOUTH WALES A
2 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A 45 / 40

Bout Details

{slider=Tableau of 16 – VICTORIA B vs QUEENSLAND B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
REYNOLDS, Adam 3 3 5 5 HYDE-PAGE, Edward
BLACK, James 3 6 10 5 ANDERSON, Chris
SNIDER, Aron 4 10 15 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
REYNOLDS, Adam 5 15 20 5 ANDERSON, Chris
SNIDER, Aron 3 18 25 5 HYDE-PAGE, Edward
DANILOV, Aleksey 2 20 30 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
SNIDER, Aron 4 24 35 5 LEITCH, Simon
REYNOLDS, Adam 8 32 40 5 MACLEAN, Gareth
DANILOV, Aleksey 10 42 41 1 HYDE-PAGE, Edward

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA B vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
JOHNSON, Steve 1 1 5 5 WALKER, Blaise
DAVIES, Jack 3 4 10 5 DRAY, Caleb
MITCHELL, Luke 3 7 15 5 GOLDRICK, Edmund
JOHNSON, Steve 5 12 20 5 DRAY, Caleb
MITCHELL, Luke 0 12 25 5 WALKER, Blaise
DAVIES, Jack 7 19 29 4 GOLDRICK, Edmund
MITCHELL, Luke 8 27 35 6 DRAY, Caleb
JOHNSON, Steve 7 34 40 5 GOLDRICK, Edmund
DAVIES, Jack 8 42 44 4 WALKER, Blaise

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 5 5 1 1 BAIN, Iain
OERMAN, Lachlan 5 10 5 4 BODMAN, Callum
DZODZOS, Michael 5 15 6 1 GABRIEL, Cris
OERMAN, Lachlan 14 29 12 6 BAIN, Iain
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan -4 25 12 0 GABRIEL, Cris
DZODZOS, Michael 5 30 15 3 BODMAN, Callum
OERMAN, Lachlan 5 35 17 2 GABRIEL, Cris
DZODZOS, Michael 5 40 22 5 BAIN, Iain
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 5 45 25 3 BODMAN, Callum

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – VICTORIA A vs VICTORIA B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
SAFAR, Saleh 5 5 4 4 REYNOLDS, Adam
REYNOLDS, T C 4 9 10 6 DANILOV, Aleksey
WEBBER, Lucas 6 15 12 2 SNIDER, Aron
REYNOLDS, T C 5 20 12 0 REYNOLDS, Adam
SAFAR, Saleh 5 25 13 1 SNIDER, Aron
WEBBER, Lucas 5 30 16 3 DANILOV, Aleksey
REYNOLDS, T C 5 35 16 0 SNIDER, Aron
WEBBER, Lucas 5 40 17 1 REYNOLDS, Adam
SAFAR, Saleh 5 45 18 1 DANILOV, Aleksey

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
JAMROZY, Marek 4 4 5 5 MORRIS, Jesse
DEVENISH, Dylan 1 5 10 5 YENG, Feng
DUNHAM, Alasdair 8 13 15 5 CAPON, Simon
DEVENISH, Dylan 1 14 20 5 MORRIS, Jesse
JAMROZY, Marek 2 16 25 5 CAPON, Simon
DUNHAM, Alasdair 6 22 30 5 YENG, Feng
DEVENISH, Dylan 2 24 35 5 CAPON, Simon
DUNHAM, Alasdair 3 27 40 5 MORRIS, Jesse
JAMROZY, Marek 5 32 45 5 YENG, Feng

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – QUEENSLAND A vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HARCOURT, Michael 2 2 4 4 WALKER, Blaise
HART, Chris 6 8 10 6 DRAY, Caleb
LIAO, Sam 7 15 11 1 GOLDRICK, Edmund
HARCOURT, Michael 5 20 13 2 DRAY, Caleb
LIAO, Sam 3 23 17 4 WALKER, Blaise
HART, Chris 7 30 19 2 GOLDRICK, Edmund
LIAO, Sam 5 35 21 2 DRAY, Caleb
HARCOURT, Michael 5 40 22 1 MCGLYNN, Patrick
HART, Chris 4 44 28 6 WALKER, Blaise

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
DZODZOS, Michael 0 0 5 5 CAI, Wei Ting
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 3 3 10 5 DONALD, Matthew
OERMAN, Lachlan 4 7 15 5 DALEY, Patrick
DZODZOS, Michael 1 8 20 5 DONALD, Matthew
OERMAN, Lachlan 5 13 25 5 CAI, Wei Ting
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 2 15 30 5 DALEY, Patrick
OERMAN, Lachlan 1 16 35 5 DONALD, Matthew
DZODZOS, Michael 2 18 40 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 6 24 45 5 CAI, Wei Ting

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – VICTORIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
GLAISTER, Steven 4 4 5 5 MORRIS, Jesse
WEBBER, Lucas 6 10 7 2 YENG, Feng
SAFAR, Saleh 5 15 8 1 CAPON, Simon
WEBBER, Lucas 5 20 10 2 MORRIS, Jesse
GLAISTER, Steven 5 25 20 10 CAPON, Simon
SAFAR, Saleh 5 30 26 6 YENG, Feng
WEBBER, Lucas 5 35 30 4 CAPON, Simon
SAFAR, Saleh 5 40 30 0 MORRIS, Jesse
GLAISTER, Steven 5 45 31 1 YENG, Feng

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – QUEENSLAND A vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HART, Jeremy 4 4 5 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
LIAO, Sam 0 4 10 5 CAI, Wei Ting
HART, Chris 7 11 15 5 DONALD, Matthew
LIAO, Sam 5 16 20 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
HART, Jeremy 1 17 25 5 DONALD, Matthew
HART, Chris 4 21 30 5 CAI, Wei Ting
LIAO, Sam 8 29 33 3 DONALD, Matthew
HART, Chris 5 34 40 7 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
HARCOURT, Michael 6 40 45 5 CAI, Wei Ting

{/slider”]
{slider=Final – VICTORIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
SAFAR, Saleh 5 5 1 1 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
GLAISTER, Steven 5 10 5 4 CAI, Wei Ting
WEBBER, Lucas 5 15 10 5 DALEY, Patrick
GLAISTER, Steven 5 20 10 0 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
SAFAR, Saleh 5 25 15 5 DALEY, Patrick
WEBBER, Lucas 5 30 22 7 CAI, Wei Ting
GLAISTER, Steven 5 35 25 3 DALEY, Patrick
WEBBER, Lucas 5 40 26 1 DONALD, Matthew
SAFAR, Saleh 5 45 41 15 CAI, Wei Ting

{/slider”]

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
=3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
=3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
6 AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A, ACT
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
8 VICTORIA B, VIC
9 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
10 AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B, ACT
11 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

Referees

Referee Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
AUTY, Sam 1 1 1 0
DARRAGH, Stephen 0 2 1 0
MEI, Alex 1 1 1 0
NUTT, Nigel 0 0 1 0
SNELL, Rob 1 0 0 0