Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
EMERSON, Roy
MAKIN, Tom
THOMSON, Shaun
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DONALD, Matthew
DOUGLAS, Sholto
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CAPON, Simon
KURTULUS, Yunus
MEI, Alexander
MORRIS, Jesse
QUEENSLAND QLD
BISHOP, William
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria
MACLEAN, Gareth
NELSON, Michael
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
ALDERSON, Benjamin
DZODZOS, Michael
HOWLETT, Greg
PRING, Oliver
VICTORIA A VIC
BLACK, Shen
FITZGERALD, Edward
FOSTER, Matt
WEBBER, Lucas
VICTORIA B VIC
MENTOR, Allan William
REYNOLDS, Adam
WHIFFIN, Noah
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
DEVENISH, Dylan
JAMROZY, Marek
JOHNSON, Steve

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA A,      
      VICTORIA A,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 6    
        VICTORIA A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 14  
      VICTORIA B,    
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   45 / 43    
        VICTORIA A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 43
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,   45 / 23    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 42  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 15    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 5 0 0 THOMSON, Shaun
BLACK, Shen 5 10 3 3 MAKIN, Tom
FOSTER, Matt 5 15 3 0 EMERSON, Roy
BLACK, Shen 5 20 4 1 THOMSON, Shaun
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 25 4 0 EMERSON, Roy
FOSTER, Matt 5 30 5 1 MAKIN, Tom
BLACK, Shen 5 35 6 1 EMERSON, Roy
FOSTER, Matt 5 40 6 0 THOMSON, Shaun
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 45 6 0 MAKIN, Tom

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
JAMROZY, Marek 5 5 1 1 REYNOLDS, Adam
BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher 2 7 10 9 WHIFFIN, Noah
DEVENISH, Dylan 4 11 15 5 MENTOR, Allan William
BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher 4 15 20 5 REYNOLDS, Adam
JAMROZY, Marek 7 22 25 5 MENTOR, Allan William
DEVENISH, Dylan 3 25 30 5 WHIFFIN, Noah
BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher 1 26 35 5 MENTOR, Allan William
DEVENISH, Dylan 7 33 40 5 REYNOLDS, Adam
JAMROZY, Marek 10 43 45 5 WHIFFIN, Noah

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND
KURTULUS, Yunus 5 5 3 3 MACLEAN, Gareth
MEI, Alexander 5 10 5 2 CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria
MORRIS, Jesse 5 15 6 1 NELSON, Michael
CAPON, Simon 5 20 12 6 MACLEAN, Gareth
KURTULUS, Yunus 5 25 12 0 NELSON, Michael
MORRIS, Jesse 5 30 15 3 BISHOP, William
CAPON, Simon 5 35 17 2 NELSON, Michael
MORRIS, Jesse 5 40 18 1 MACLEAN, Gareth
KURTULUS, Yunus 5 45 23 5 BISHOP, William

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
DZODZOS, Michael 3 3 5 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
HOWLETT, Greg 1 4 10 5 DOUGLAS, Sholto
ALDERSON, Benjamin 1 5 15 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
HOWLETT, Greg 1 6 20 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DZODZOS, Michael 1 7 25 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
ALDERSON, Benjamin 4 11 30 5 DOUGLAS, Sholto
HOWLETT, Greg 1 12 35 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
ALDERSON, Benjamin 2 14 40 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DZODZOS, Michael 1 15 45 5 DOUGLAS, Sholto

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
WEBBER, Lucas 5 5 1 1 WHIFFIN, Noah
BLACK, Shen 5 10 7 6 MENTOR, Allan William
FOSTER, Matt 5 15 8 1 REYNOLDS, Adam
WEBBER, Lucas 5 20 10 2 MENTOR, Allan William
FOSTER, Matt 5 25 12 2 WHIFFIN, Noah
BLACK, Shen 5 30 13 1 REYNOLDS, Adam
FOSTER, Matt 5 35 13 0 MENTOR, Allan William
WEBBER, Lucas 5 40 14 1 REYNOLDS, Adam
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 45 14 0 WHIFFIN, Noah

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
KURTULUS, Yunus 5 5 2 2 DOUGLAS, Sholto
MORRIS, Jesse 5 10 7 5 DONALD, Matthew
CAPON, Simon 5 15 13 6 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
KURTULUS, Yunus 5 20 16 3 DONALD, Matthew
CAPON, Simon 3 23 25 9 DOUGLAS, Sholto
MORRIS, Jesse 6 29 30 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
CAPON, Simon 5 34 35 5 DONALD, Matthew
KURTULUS, Yunus 6 40 39 4 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
MORRIS, Jesse 2 42 45 6 DOUGLAS, Sholto

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
FITZGERALD, Edward 3 3 5 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
FOSTER, Matt 2 5 10 5 DOUGLAS, Sholto
WEBBER, Lucas 4 9 15 5 DONALD, Matthew
FOSTER, Matt 3 12 20 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
FITZGERALD, Edward 4 16 25 5 DONALD, Matthew
WEBBER, Lucas 14 30 29 4 DOUGLAS, Sholto
FOSTER, Matt 1 31 35 6 DONALD, Matthew
WEBBER, Lucas 7 38 40 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
FITZGERALD, Edward 7 45 43 3 DOUGLAS, Sholto

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 VICTORIA B, VIC
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
6 QUEENSLAND, QLD
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
8 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 1
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1
MOK, David 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1