Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

FRENCH POLYNESIA PYF
CUNEO, Jean
SANCHEZ, Bruno
TERZIAN, Pascal
VIRIOT, Cyrille
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DALEY, Patrick
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
RENNEVILLE, Edouard
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CAPON, Simon
DALLASEN, Matthew
HULL, James
YENG, Feng
NEW ZEALAND NZL
BELL, Chris
CHAN, Hamish
CLAYDON, Michael
GARELJA, Daniel
QUEENSLAND QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
MACLEAN, Gareth
NELSON, Michael
TOPPENBERG, Lliam
VICTORIA VIC
FOSTER, Matt
MENTOR, Allan
WEBBER, Lucas
WHIFFIN, Noah
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ALOI, Justin
DEVENISH, Dylan
JAMROZY, Marek
JOHNSON, Steve

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA,      
      VICTORIA,    
      — BYE —      
        VICTORIA,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,     45 / 37  
      NEW ZEALAND,    
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 38    
        VICTORIA,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,       45 / 38
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
  PYF   FRENCH POLYNESIA,   45 / 18    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,     45 / 24  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 19    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
JAMROZY, Marek 1 1 5 5 GARELJA, Daniel
ALOI, Justin 3 4 10 5 CHAN, Hamish
DEVENISH, Dylan 1 5 15 5 BELL, Chris
ALOI, Justin 2 7 20 5 GARELJA, Daniel
JAMROZY, Marek 13 20 25 5 BELL, Chris
DEVENISH, Dylan 3 23 30 5 CHAN, Hamish
ALOI, Justin 3 26 35 5 BELL, Chris
DEVENISH, Dylan 2 28 40 5 GARELJA, Daniel
JAMROZY, Marek 10 38 45 5 CHAN, Hamish

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits FRENCH POLYNESIA
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 5 1 1 TERZIAN, Pascal
HULL, James 5 10 2 1 SANCHEZ, Bruno
CAPON, Simon 5 15 5 3 VIRIOT, Cyrille
HULL, James 5 20 7 2 TERZIAN, Pascal
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 25 8 1 VIRIOT, Cyrille
CAPON, Simon 5 30 11 3 SANCHEZ, Bruno
HULL, James 5 35 12 1 VIRIOT, Cyrille
CAPON, Simon -17 18 15 3 TERZIAN, Pascal
DALLASEN, Matthew 27 45 18 3 SANCHEZ, Bruno

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
CROOK, Lachlan 2 2 5 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
NELSON, Michael 1 3 10 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
MACLEAN, Gareth 4 7 15 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
CROOK, Lachlan 4 11 20 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
MACLEAN, Gareth 3 14 25 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
NELSON, Michael 1 15 30 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
MACLEAN, Gareth 0 15 35 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
CROOK, Lachlan 3 18 40 5 DALEY, Patrick
NELSON, Michael 1 19 45 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard

Semi-finals

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
WEBBER, Lucas 5 5 4 4 GARELJA, Daniel
MENTOR, Allan 5 10 9 5 CHAN, Hamish
FOSTER, Matt 3 13 15 6 BELL, Chris
MENTOR, Allan 1 14 20 5 GARELJA, Daniel
WEBBER, Lucas 8 22 25 5 BELL, Chris
FOSTER, Matt 8 30 29 4 CHAN, Hamish
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 35 34 5 BELL, Chris
FOSTER, Matt 5 40 36 2 GARELJA, Daniel
WEBBER, Lucas 5 45 37 1 CHAN, Hamish

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 5 4 4 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
HULL, James 3 8 9 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
CAPON, Simon 3 11 15 6 DALEY, Patrick
HULL, James 5 16 20 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
DALLASEN, Matthew 0 16 25 5 DALEY, Patrick
CAPON, Simon 3 19 30 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
HULL, James 2 21 35 5 DALEY, Patrick
CAPON, Simon 2 23 40 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DALLASEN, Matthew 1 24 45 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard

Final

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
FOSTER, Matt 5 5 2 2 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
WEBBER, Lucas 5 10 8 6 DALEY, Patrick
MENTOR, Allan 3 13 13 5 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
FOSTER, Matt 3 16 20 7 DALEY, Patrick
MENTOR, Allan 2 18 25 5 RENNEVILLE, Edouard
WEBBER, Lucas 12 30 29 4 CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
MENTOR, Allan 5 35 34 5 DALEY, Patrick
FOSTER, Matt 5 40 38 4 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
WEBBER, Lucas 5 45 38 0 RENNEVILLE, Edouard

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
6 FRENCH POLYNESIA, PYF
7 QUEENSLAND, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CREESE, Peter 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1 1 1
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 1 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1