Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

ACT A
DIMPEL, Hans
MCKAY(40+), Grant
MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
WEBSTER(50+), Garry
ACT B
BRYSON(40+), Richard
CROWLEY(50+), Justin
KINSELLA(50+), Neil
NSW
NEWTON(50+), Vincent
PURDIE(70+), Richard
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam
TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey
VIC
BOSNIC(40+), Colin
CHACHS(40+), David
PILKINGTON(70+), David
WEBBER(60+), Geoff

Tableau

  Semi-finals Final  
    NSW,    
      NSW,  
    ACT B,   45 / 23  
      NSW,
    VIC,     45 / 32
      VIC,  
    ACT A,   45 / 43  
       

Bout Details

Semi-finals

NSW Hits Score Score Hits ACT B
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 5 3 3 BRYSON(40+), Richard
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 10 6 3 KINSELLA(50+), Neil
NEWTON(50+), Vincent 5 15 8 2 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 20 13 5 BRYSON(40+), Richard
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 25 13 0 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
NEWTON(50+), Vincent 5 30 13 0 KINSELLA(50+), Neil
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 35 15 2 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
NEWTON(50+), Vincent 5 40 17 2 BRYSON(40+), Richard
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 45 23 6 KINSELLA(50+), Neil

VIC Hits Score Score Hits ACT A
CHACHS(40+), David 5 5 2 2 MCKAY(40+), Grant
BOSNIC(40+), Colin 5 10 2 0 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
WEBBER(60+), Geoff 5 15 8 6 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
CHACHS(40+), David 5 20 9 1 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
WEBBER(60+), Geoff 4 24 25 16 MCKAY(40+), Grant
BOSNIC(40+), Colin 6 30 29 4 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
WEBBER(60+), Geoff 5 35 30 1 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
CHACHS(40+), David 5 40 32 2 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
BOSNIC(40+), Colin 5 45 43 11 MCKAY(40+), Grant

Final

NSW Hits Score Score Hits VIC
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 5 3 3 BOSNIC(40+), Colin
TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey 5 10 3 0 WEBBER(60+), Geoff
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 15 6 3 CHACHS(40+), David
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 20 10 4 WEBBER(60+), Geoff
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 25 16 6 BOSNIC(40+), Colin
TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey 5 30 17 1 CHACHS(40+), David
PURDIE(70+), Richard 5 35 19 2 WEBBER(60+), Geoff
REYNOLDS(50+), Adam 5 40 29 10 CHACHS(40+), David
TYSHCHENKO(50+), Andrey 5 45 32 3 BOSNIC(40+), Colin

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NSW,
2 VIC,
3 ACT A,
3 ACT B,

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
FAWKES, Boston 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1