Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

Aust Cap Territory
BRYSON, Oliver
MCGLYNN, Patrick
MCKAY, Grant
PEH, Kelvin
New South Wales A
DALLASEN, Matthew
DOUGLAS, Sholto
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
MORRIS, Jesse
New South Wales B
DANDOLO, Christopher
HULL, James
NEWTON, Jonah
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
Queensland
COBB, Troy
GILCHRIST, Matthew
MADDEN, Andrew
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
Victoria A
FITZGERALD, Edward
PAZ, Ethan
REYNOLDS, Tyler
WEBBER, Lucas
Victoria B
BOSNIC, Hugo
FARIA, Matthew
LUN, Alan
Western Australia
ADAMOS, Xavier
LEONARD, Zak
WEATHERALD, Matthew

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
    New South Wales A,      
      New South Wales A,    
      — BYE —      
        New South Wales A,  
    Western Australia,     45 / 24  
      Victoria B,    
    Victoria B,   45 / 33    
        Victoria A,
    New South Wales B,       45 / 42
      New South Wales B,    
    Queensland,   45 / 11    
        Victoria A,  
    Aust Cap Territory,     45 / 17  
      Victoria A,    
    Victoria A,   45 / 6    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

Western Australia Hits Score Score Hits Victoria B
WEATHERALD, Matthew 2 2 5 5 FARIA, Matthew
ADAMOS, Xavier 3 5 10 5 BOSNIC, Hugo
LEONARD, Zak 2 7 15 5 LUN, Alan
WEATHERALD, Matthew 1 8 20 5 BOSNIC, Hugo
LEONARD, Zak 2 10 25 5 FARIA, Matthew
ADAMOS, Xavier 2 12 30 5 LUN, Alan
LEONARD, Zak 14 26 35 5 BOSNIC, Hugo
WEATHERALD, Matthew 3 29 40 5 LUN, Alan
ADAMOS, Xavier 4 33 45 5 FARIA, Matthew

New South Wales B Hits Score Score Hits Queensland
HULL, James 5 5 0 0 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
NEWTON, Jonah 5 10 2 2 GILCHRIST, Matthew
DANDOLO, Christopher 5 15 4 2 COBB, Troy
NEWTON, Jonah 5 20 4 0 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
HULL, James 5 25 4 0 COBB, Troy
DANDOLO, Christopher 5 30 5 1 GILCHRIST, Matthew
NEWTON, Jonah 5 35 5 0 COBB, Troy
DANDOLO, Christopher 5 40 7 2 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
HULL, James 5 45 11 4 GILCHRIST, Matthew

Aust Cap Territory Hits Score Score Hits Victoria A
MCGLYNN, Patrick 1 1 5 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
BRYSON, Oliver 1 2 10 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
PEH, Kelvin 2 4 15 5 PAZ, Ethan
BRYSON, Oliver 0 4 20 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
MCGLYNN, Patrick 0 4 25 5 PAZ, Ethan
PEH, Kelvin 0 4 30 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
MCKAY, Grant 0 4 35 5 PAZ, Ethan
PEH, Kelvin 2 6 40 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
MCGLYNN, Patrick 0 6 45 5 FITZGERALD, Edward

Semi-finals

New South Wales A Hits Score Score Hits Victoria B
MORRIS, Jesse 5 5 3 3 FARIA, Matthew
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 10 5 2 BOSNIC, Hugo
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel 5 15 10 5 LUN, Alan
MORRIS, Jesse 5 20 10 0 BOSNIC, Hugo
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel 5 25 10 0 FARIA, Matthew
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 30 15 5 LUN, Alan
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel 5 35 16 1 BOSNIC, Hugo
MORRIS, Jesse 5 40 22 6 LUN, Alan
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 45 24 2 FARIA, Matthew

New South Wales B Hits Score Score Hits Victoria A
DANDOLO, Christopher 5 5 4 4 FITZGERALD, Edward
HULL, James 5 10 8 4 REYNOLDS, Tyler
NEWTON, Jonah 0 10 15 7 WEBBER, Lucas
DANDOLO, Christopher 0 10 20 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
NEWTON, Jonah 3 13 25 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
HULL, James 0 13 30 5 WEBBER, Lucas
NEWTON, Jonah 1 14 35 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
DANDOLO, Christopher 1 15 40 5 WEBBER, Lucas
HULL, James 2 17 45 5 FITZGERALD, Edward

Final

New South Wales A Hits Score Score Hits Victoria A
DOUGLAS, Sholto 5 5 0 0 WEBBER, Lucas
DALLASEN, Matthew 5 10 5 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
MORRIS, Jesse 5 15 13 8 REYNOLDS, Tyler
DALLASEN, Matthew 1 16 20 7 WEBBER, Lucas
DOUGLAS, Sholto 9 25 24 4 REYNOLDS, Tyler
MORRIS, Jesse 4 29 30 6 FITZGERALD, Edward
DALLASEN, Matthew 0 29 35 5 REYNOLDS, Tyler
MORRIS, Jesse 6 35 40 5 WEBBER, Lucas
DOUGLAS, Sholto 7 42 45 5 FITZGERALD, Edward

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 Victoria A,
2 New South Wales A,
3 New South Wales B,
3 Victoria B,
5 Western Australia,
6 Queensland,
7 Aust Cap Territory,

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 1