Men’s Foil Teams (Brisbane)

Men’s Foil Teams (Brisbane)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
DALL’ASEN, Matthew
DONALD, Matthew
DOUGLAS, Sholto
MORRIS, Jesse
QUEENSLAND A QLD
HUGALL, Bennett
KELEMEN, Erik
KWAN, Alexander
WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
QUEENSLAND B QLD
HASSUM, Joshua
JANSSON, Axel
SKED, Oliver
TOPPENBERG, Lliam
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
ALDERSON, Ben
CAMPBELL, William
PRING, Oliver
VICTORIA A VIC
FITZGERALD, Edward
FOSTER, Matt
GOLAN, Ofek
WEBBER, Lucas
VICTORIA B VIC
LUN, Alan
MENTOR, Allan
WHIFFIN, Noah

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 22  
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 16    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,
  VIC   VICTORIA B,       45 / 36
      VICTORIA B,    
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 25    
        VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —     45 / 23  
      VICTORIA A,    
  VIC   VICTORIA A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
PRING, Oliver 0 0 5 5 HUGALL, Bennett
ALDERSON, Ben 3 3 10 5 KELEMEN, Erik
CAMPBELL, William 2 5 15 5 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
PRING, Oliver 0 5 20 5 KELEMEN, Erik
CAMPBELL, William 1 6 25 5 HUGALL, Bennett
ALDERSON, Ben 3 9 30 5 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
CAMPBELL, William 2 11 35 5 KELEMEN, Erik
PRING, Oliver 2 13 40 5 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
ALDERSON, Ben 3 16 45 5 HUGALL, Bennett

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
LUN, Alan 5 5 2 2 JANSSON, Axel
MENTOR, Allan 5 10 7 5 SKED, Oliver
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 15 11 4 HASSUM, Joshua
MENTOR, Allan 5 20 14 3 JANSSON, Axel
LUN, Alan 5 25 14 0 HASSUM, Joshua
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 30 18 4 SKED, Oliver
MENTOR, Allan 5 35 19 1 HASSUM, Joshua
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 40 25 6 JANSSON, Axel
LUN, Alan 5 45 25 0 SKED, Oliver

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
MORRIS, Jesse 5 5 3 3 HUGALL, Bennett
DOUGLAS, Sholto 5 10 4 1 KELEMEN, Erik
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 5 15 6 2 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
MORRIS, Jesse 5 20 9 3 KELEMEN, Erik
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 5 25 18 9 HUGALL, Bennett
DOUGLAS, Sholto 5 30 18 0 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 5 35 20 2 KELEMEN, Erik
MORRIS, Jesse 5 40 20 0 WOTHERSPOON, Adrian
DOUGLAS, Sholto 5 45 22 2 HUGALL, Bennett

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
MENTOR, Allan 1 1 5 5 GOLAN, Ofek
LUN, Alan 3 4 10 5 FOSTER, Matt
WHIFFIN, Noah 1 5 15 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
MENTOR, Allan 1 6 20 5 FOSTER, Matt
WHIFFIN, Noah 5 11 25 5 GOLAN, Ofek
LUN, Alan 2 13 30 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
WHIFFIN, Noah 2 15 35 5 FOSTER, Matt
MENTOR, Allan 4 19 40 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
LUN, Alan 4 23 45 5 GOLAN, Ofek

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
DONALD, Matthew 4 4 5 5 WEBBER, Lucas
DOUGLAS, Sholto 6 10 7 2 FOSTER, Matt
MORRIS, Jesse 5 15 13 6 FITZGERALD, Edward
DONALD, Matthew 5 20 14 1 FOSTER, Matt
MORRIS, Jesse 3 23 25 11 WEBBER, Lucas
DOUGLAS, Sholto 2 25 30 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
MORRIS, Jesse 9 34 35 5 FOSTER, Matt
DONALD, Matthew 6 40 36 1 FITZGERALD, Edward
DOUGLAS, Sholto 5 45 36 0 WEBBER, Lucas

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
2 VICTORIA A, VIC
3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 VICTORIA B, VIC
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
6 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
KURTULUS, Yunus 1 1 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1 1 1