Men’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Men’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 34
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BRAUN Kai QLD
CACCAMO Peterson NSW
CHENG Han Ray VIC
COLGAN Thomas VIC
COWLING Darcy SA
CRELLIN Matthew VIC
CUI Leon NZL
DING Derek VIC
GOUGE Cooper NZL
GREENSILL Jonathon NZL
HEROD-WELSH Darcy NSW
JUNG Brian QLD
KOKSEL Kaya-Gabriel NSW
KWAN Thomas QLD
LABAKI Samuel QLD
LAPITAN Elias Vicente NSW
LEWIS Charlie VIC
LIM Julian VIC
LINDSAY Solomon WA
LIU Leon NSW
LO Ryan NSW
MILLER Angus VIC
PARK Luke NSW
SANTUCCI Isaac NSW
SEO Hanbi QLD
SIGNORELLO Tommaso NSW
STEWART Ryan NZL
STROOPER Thomas QLD
TAN Thomas NSW
TAYLOR Alex NSW
WANG Samuel NSW
WONG Sam HKG
YU Lachlan QLD

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    LEWIS, Charlie   V V 1 V 3 1 0.500 -4 20
 NSW    PARK, Luke   3 4 0 2 2 2 0.000 -16 13
 QLD    YU, Lachlan   4 V 1 2 3 V 0.333 -7 20
 VIC    COLGAN, Thomas   V V V 3 3 V 0.667 13 26
 NSW    TAN, Thomas   2 V V V 2 V 0.667 6 24
 QLD    BRAUN, Kai   V V4 V V V 2 0.833 8 26
 NZL    CUI, Leon   V V 3 1 1 V 0.500 0 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SIGNORELLO, Tommaso   V3 V V 1 V V 0.833 14 24
 NSW    LO, Ryan   2 4 V 1 V V 0.500 6 22
 NSW    SANTUCCI, Isaac   0 V 2 0 2 1 0.167 -19 10
 VIC    DING, Derek   1 0 V 1 2 1 0.167 -17 10
 VIC    MILLER, Angus   V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
 NZL    STEWART, Ryan   1 2 V V 0 V 0.500 -3 18
 QLD    LABAKI, Samuel   1 1 V V 1 2 0.333 -7 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CACCAMO, Peterson   V 3 V V 2 1 0.500 -3 21
 NZL    GOUGE, Cooper   4 V V 2 1 4 0.333 -2 21
 HKG    WONG, Sam   V 3 V V 0 2 0.500 -2 20
 NSW    HEROD-WELSH, Darcy   1 0 0 0 2 1 0.000 -26 4
 QLD    STROOPER, Thomas   4 V 4 V 1 1 0.333 -2 20
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
 VIC    CRELLIN, Matthew   V V V V V 1 0.833 12 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WANG, Samuel   V 1 4 1 1 2 0.167 -15 14
 NSW    KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel   4 V V V 3 3 0.500 4 25
 NSW    TAYLOR, Alex   V 2 V 4 2 3 0.333 -3 21
 QLD    JUNG, Brian   V 1 3 1 0 V 0.333 -11 15
 QLD    KWAN, Thomas   V 3 V V 1 V 0.667 7 24
 VIC    LIM, Julian   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NZL    GREENSILL, Jonathon   V V V 2 1 2 0.500 -3 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    LAPITAN, Elias Vicente   0 1 V 4 2 0.200 -9 12
 NSW    LIU, Leon   V 0 3 1 0 0.200 -11 9
 VIC    CHENG, Han Ray   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 QLD    SEO, Hanbi   1 V 3 3 3 0.200 -7 15
 WA    LINDSAY, Solomon   V V 2 V4 V 0.800 6 21
 SA    COWLING, Darcy   V V 2 V 2 0.600 4 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MILLER, Angus VIC
2 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
3 LIM, Julian VIC
4 CHENG, Han Ray VIC
5 SIGNORELLO, Tommaso NSW
6 CRELLIN, Matthew VIC
7 BRAUN, Kai QLD
8 LINDSAY, Solomon WA
9 COLGAN, Thomas VIC
10 KWAN, Thomas QLD
11 TAN, Thomas NSW
12 COWLING, Darcy SA
13 LO, Ryan NSW
14 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel NSW
15 CUI, Leon NZL
16 WONG, Sam HKG
17 CACCAMO, Peterson NSW
18 GREENSILL, Jonathon NZL
19 STEWART, Ryan NZL
20 LEWIS, Charlie VIC
21 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
22 STROOPER, Thomas QLD
23 TAYLOR, Alex NSW
24 YU, Lachlan QLD
25 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
26 JUNG, Brian QLD
27 SEO, Hanbi QLD
28 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente NSW
29 LIU, Leon NSW
30 WANG, Samuel NSW
31 DING, Derek VIC
32 SANTUCCI, Isaac NSW
33 PARK, Luke NSW
34 HEROD-WELSH, Darcy NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   MILLER, Angus      
      MILLER, Angus    
      — BYE —      
        MILLER, Angus  
  NSW   PARK, Luke     15 / 4  
      PARK, Luke    
  NSW   SANTUCCI, Isaac   15 / 10    
          MILLER, Angus
  NSW   CACCAMO, Peterson       15 / 4
      CACCAMO, Peterson    
      — BYE —      
        CACCAMO, Peterson  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      WONG, Sam    
  HKG   WONG, Sam      
         
  VIC   COLGAN, Thomas      
      COLGAN, Thomas    
      — BYE —      
        COLGAN, Thomas  
      — BYE —     15 / 1  
      YU, Lachlan    
  QLD   YU, Lachlan      
          COLGAN, Thomas
  QLD   LABAKI, Samuel       15 / 1
      LABAKI, Samuel    
      — BYE —      
        LABAKI, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      LINDSAY, Solomon    
  WA   LINDSAY, Solomon      
         
  NSW   SIGNORELLO, Tommaso      
      SIGNORELLO, Tommaso    
      — BYE —      
        SIGNORELLO, Tommaso  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      LAPITAN, Elias Vicente    
  NSW   LAPITAN, Elias Vicente      
          COWLING, Darcy
  NZL   GOUGE, Cooper       15 / 7
      GOUGE, Cooper    
      — BYE —      
        COWLING, Darcy  
      — BYE —     13 / 9  
      COWLING, Darcy    
  SA   COWLING, Darcy      
         
  NSW   LO, Ryan      
      LO, Ryan    
      — BYE —      
        LO, Ryan  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      LEWIS, Charlie    
  VIC   LEWIS, Charlie      
          LO, Ryan
  NSW   LIU, Leon       15 / 5
      LIU, Leon    
      — BYE —      
        CHENG, Han Ray  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      CHENG, Han Ray    
  VIC   CHENG, Han Ray      
         
  VIC   LIM, Julian      
      LIM, Julian    
      — BYE —      
        LIM, Julian  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      WANG, Samuel    
  NSW   WANG, Samuel      
          LIM, Julian
  NZL   STEWART, Ryan       15 / 6
      STEWART, Ryan    
      — BYE —      
        KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel    
  NSW   KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel      
         
  NSW   TAN, Thomas      
      TAN, Thomas    
      — BYE —      
        TAN, Thomas  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      STROOPER, Thomas    
  QLD   STROOPER, Thomas      
          CRELLIN, Matthew
  QLD   SEO, Hanbi       15 / 5
      SEO, Hanbi    
      — BYE —      
        CRELLIN, Matthew  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      CRELLIN, Matthew    
  VIC   CRELLIN, Matthew      
         
  QLD   BRAUN, Kai      
      BRAUN, Kai    
      — BYE —      
        BRAUN, Kai  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      JUNG, Brian    
  QLD   JUNG, Brian      
          KWAN, Thomas
  NSW   TAYLOR, Alex       15 / 7
      TAYLOR, Alex    
      — BYE —      
        KWAN, Thomas  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      KWAN, Thomas    
  QLD   KWAN, Thomas      
         
  NZL   CUI, Leon      
      CUI, Leon    
      — BYE —      
        CUI, Leon  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      GREENSILL, Jonathon    
  NZL   GREENSILL, Jonathon      
          CUI, Leon
  VIC   DING, Derek       15 / 12
      DING, Derek    
  NSW   HEROD-WELSH, Darcy   15 / 3    
        ADAMOS, Xavier  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      ADAMOS, Xavier    
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MILLER, Angus      
  15 / 4      
    MILLER, Angus    
    15 / 9    
  COLGAN, Thomas      
  15 / 1      
      MILLER, Angus  
      15 / 8  
  COWLING, Darcy      
  15 / 7      
    LO, Ryan    
    11 / 10    
  LO, Ryan      
  15 / 5      
      LIM, Julian
        15 / 9
  LIM, Julian      
  15 / 6      
    LIM, Julian    
    15 / 5    
  CRELLIN, Matthew      
  15 / 5      
      LIM, Julian  
      15 / 11  
  KWAN, Thomas      
  15 / 7      
    KWAN, Thomas    
    15 / 4    
  CUI, Leon      
  15 / 12      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 LIM, Julian VIC
2 MILLER, Angus VIC
3 LO, Ryan NSW
3 KWAN, Thomas QLD
5 CRELLIN, Matthew VIC
6 COLGAN, Thomas VIC
7 COWLING, Darcy SA
8 CUI, Leon NZL
9 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
10 CHENG, Han Ray VIC
11 SIGNORELLO, Tommaso NSW
12 BRAUN, Kai QLD
13 TAN, Thomas NSW
14 KOKSEL, Kaya-Gabriel NSW
15 CACCAMO, Peterson NSW
16 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
17 LINDSAY, Solomon WA
18 WONG, Sam HKG
19 GREENSILL, Jonathon NZL
20 STEWART, Ryan NZL
21 LEWIS, Charlie VIC
22 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
23 STROOPER, Thomas QLD
24 TAYLOR, Alex NSW
25 YU, Lachlan QLD
26 JUNG, Brian QLD
27 SEO, Hanbi QLD
28 LAPITAN, Elias Vicente NSW
29 LIU, Leon NSW
30 WANG, Samuel NSW
31 DING, Derek VIC
32 PARK, Luke NSW
33 SANTUCCI, Isaac NSW
34 HEROD-WELSH, Darcy NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Robert 3 1 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1
CREESE, Peter 3
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 3 2 1
MENTOR, Tori 1 3 2 1 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1
NELSON, Michael 1