Men’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 56
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSON Chris QLD
BAIN Iain ACT
BISHOP William NZL
BLACK James VIC
BLACK Shen VIC
BODMAN Callum ACT
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAI Wei Ting NSW
CANAVAN Kimbrian NSW
CAPON Simon NSW
CHAN Hamish NZL
CHAN Kevin Jerrold SIN
CLAYDON Michael NZL
DALEY Patrick NSW
DANILOV Aleksey VIC
DAVIES Jack WA
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DRAY Caleb ACT
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matt USA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FOSTER Matt VIC
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GAUKE Anthony NSW
GLAISTER Steven VIC
GOLDRICK Edmund ACT
HARCOURT Michael QLD
HART Chris QLD
HART Jeremy QLD
HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
JAMROZY Marek WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
LEONHARD Zak WA
LIAO Sam QLD
MACLEAN Gareth QLD
MAY Harrison NSW
McGLYNN Patrick ACT
MEI Alex NSW
MENTOR Allan VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
OERMAN Lachlan SA
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
REYNOLDS T C VIC
SAFAR Saleh VIC
SEIBEL Michael NSW
SNIDER Aron VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WALKER Blaise ACT
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
YENG Feng NSW

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW CAPON, Simon V V V V 0 V 0.833 8 25
ACT McGLYNN, Patrick 1 1 V 0 4 1 0.167 -15 12
VIC REYNOLDS, Adam 2 V V 1 2 3 0.333 -5 18
NSW SEIBEL, Michael 2 2 2 2 1 2 0.000 -19 11
NZL CHAN, Hamish 4 V V V 4 2 0.500 7 25
WA JAMROZY, Marek V V V V V 2 0.833 11 27
SA PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan 3 V V V V V 0.833 13 28
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
SA OERMAN, Lachlan 0 1 V 3 V 3 0.333 -9 17
NSW MORRIS, Jesse V 3 V V V V 0.833 10 28
VIC WEBBER, Lucas V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
WA MITCHELL, Luke 3 2 2 3 2 2 0.000 -16 14
NZL CLAYDON, Michael V 3 0 V V V 0.667 0 23
ACT DRAY, Caleb 3 4 0 V 4 3 0.167 -8 19
QLD HART, Chris V 4 1 V 3 V 0.500 0 23
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
VIC GLAISTER, Steven V V V 4 V V 0.833 17 29
ACT GABRIEL, Cris 2 0 V 4 3 2 0.167 -9 16
WA DEVENISH, Dylan 1 V V V 0 2 0.500 -3 18
VIC WEBBER, Geoff 1 0 3 4 1 2 0.000 -19 11
QLD HYDE-PAGE, Edward V V 3 V V 2 0.667 -1 25
NSW CAI, Wei Ting 3 V V V 4 3 0.500 6 25
NZL BOYCE, Felix 0 V V V V V 0.833 9 25
Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
NSW MEI, Alex 1 1 V 2 4 V 0.333 -8 18
VIC SAFAR, Saleh V V V V V 4 0.833 20 29
WA JOHNSON, Steve V 0 2 0 2 2 0.167 -15 11
NSW GAUKE, Anthony 3 1 V 1 V V 0.500 -3 20
SIN CHAN, Kevin Jerrold V 1 V V V V 0.833 14 26
ACT BODMAN, Callum V 1 V 2 1 4 0.333 -8 18
QLD LIAO, Sam 3 V V 4 3 V 0.500 0 25
Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
NSW MOONEY GRAND, Samuel V V V V V 3 0.833 14 28
VIC SNIDER, Aron 3 1 3 0 V 1 0.167 -14 13
WA DUNHAM, Alasdair 4 V V 2 V V 0.667 11 26
NSW MAY, Harrison 0 V 0 0 2 0 0.167 -21 7
VIC REYNOLDS, T C 1 V V V 4 V 0.667 9 25
ACT GOLDRICK, Edmund 1 2 1 V V 2 0.333 -10 16
QLD HARCOURT, Michael V V 3 V 4 V 0.667 11 27
Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey V 2 0 0 V 4 0.333 -9 16
VIC MENTOR, Allan 1 3 2 1 2 2 0.000 -17 11
QLD MACLEAN, Gareth V V 3 2 V 1 0.500 -1 21
NSW DALEY, Patrick V V V V V 2 0.833 11 27
VIC DANILOV, Aleksey V V V 4 3 4 0.500 8 26
WA LEONHARD, Zak 4 V3 2 2 V 1 0.333 -8 17
ACT WALKER, Blaise V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
VIC FOSTER, Matt V V V V V 1 0.833 11 26
NSW CANAVAN, Kimbrian 1 V V V V 1 0.667 -2 22
QLD HART, Jeremy 4 4 V V V V 0.667 3 28
VIC BLACK, Shen 1 3 4 0 1 3 0.000 -18 12
NSW DONALD, Matthew 2 4 3 V V V 0.500 3 24
NZL BISHOP, William 2 3 4 V 4 V 0.333 0 23
ACT BAIN, Iain V V 4 V 2 2 0.500 3 23
Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
VIC FITZGERALD, Edward V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
WA DAVIES, Jack 2 2 V 2 2 1 0.167 -14 14
NSW YENG, Feng 2 V V V V V 0.833 15 27
VIC BLACK, James 2 3 1 0 4 4 0.000 -16 14
USA FARIA, Matt 0 V 0 V V 4 0.500 2 19
SA DZODZOS, Michael 1 V 4 V 0 4 0.333 -7 19
QLD ANDERSON, Chris 2 V 0 V V V 0.667 -1 22

Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
2 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
3 WALKER, Blaise ACT
4 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
5 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
6 YENG, Feng NSW
7 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
8 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold SIN
9 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
=10 JAMROZY, Marek WA
=10 DALEY, Patrick NSW
12 FOSTER, Matt VIC
13 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
14 BOYCE, Felix NZL
15 CAPON, Simon NSW
16 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
17 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
18 REYNOLDS, T C VIC
19 HART, Jeremy QLD
20 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
21 HYDE-PAGE, Edward QLD
22 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
23 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
24 DANILOV, Aleksey VIC
25 CHAN, Hamish NZL
26 CAI, Wei Ting NSW
27 DONALD, Matthew NSW
28 BAIN, Iain ACT
29 FARIA, Matt USA
30 LIAO, Sam QLD
31 HART, Chris QLD
32 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
33 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
34 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
35 BISHOP, William NZL
36 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
37 DZODZOS, Michael SA
=38 BODMAN, Callum ACT
=38 MEI, Alex NSW
40 LEONHARD, Zak WA
41 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
42 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
43 GOLDRICK, Edmund ACT
44 DRAY, Caleb ACT
45 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
46 DAVIES, Jack WA
47 SNIDER, Aron VIC
48 McGLYNN, Patrick ACT
49 JOHNSON, Steve WA
50 MAY, Harrison NSW
=51 BLACK, James VIC
=51 MITCHELL, Luke WA
53 MENTOR, Allan VIC
54 BLACK, Shen VIC
=55 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
=55 WEBBER, Geoff VIC

Tableau 64 -> Qtr-Finals

1 : VIC WEBBER, Lucas
WEBBER, Lucas
WEBBER, Lucas
33 : NSW GAUKE, Anthony 15 / 6
MACLEAN, Gareth
32 : QLD MACLEAN, Gareth 15 / 11
WEBBER, Lucas
17 : WA DUNHAM, Alasdair 15 / 5
DUNHAM, Alasdair
48 : ACT McGLYNN, Patrick 15 / 5
HARCOURT, Michael
49 : WA JOHNSON, Steve 15 / 10
HARCOURT, Michael
16 : QLD HARCOURT, Michael 15 / 6
9 : SA PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan
=55 : VIC WEBBER, Geoff 15 / 5
DANILOV, Aleksey
41 : SA OERMAN, Lachlan 15 / 9
DANILOV, Aleksey
24 : VIC DANILOV, Aleksey 15 / 5
CHAN, Hamish
25 : NZL CHAN, Hamish 15 / 8
CHAN, Hamish
40 : WA LEONHARD, Zak 15 / 2
CHAN, Hamish
15 / 9
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
8 : SIN CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
5 : VIC GLAISTER, Steven
GLAISTER, Steven
GLAISTER, Steven
37 : SA DZODZOS, Michael 15 / 3
DZODZOS, Michael
28 : ACT BAIN, Iain 15 / 8
GLAISTER, Steven
21 : QLD HYDE-PAGE, Edward 15 / 6
DRAY, Caleb
44 : ACT DRAY, Caleb 15 / 11
FOSTER, Matt
53 : VIC MENTOR, Allan 15 / 11
FOSTER, Matt
12 : VIC FOSTER, Matt 15 / 9
13 : NSW MORRIS, Jesse
MORRIS, Jesse
=51 : WA MITCHELL, Luke 15 / 8
MORRIS, Jesse
45 : ACT GABRIEL, Cris 15 / 7
CLAYDON, Michael
20 : NZL CLAYDON, Michael 15 / 8
SAFAR, Saleh
29 : USA FARIA, Matt 15 / 13
FARIA, Matt
36 : VIC REYNOLDS, Adam 15 / 8
SAFAR, Saleh
15 / 9
SAFAR, Saleh
4 : VIC SAFAR, Saleh
3 : ACT WALKER, Blaise
WALKER, Blaise
WALKER, Blaise
35 : NZL BISHOP, William 15 / 10
BISHOP, William
30 : QLD LIAO, Sam 15 / 11
HART, Jeremy
19 : QLD HART, Jeremy 15 / 14
HART, Jeremy
46 : WA DAVIES, Jack 15 / 4
HART, Jeremy
=51 : VIC BLACK, James 15 / 8
BOYCE, Felix
14 : NZL BOYCE, Felix 15 / 8
=10 : WA JAMROZY, Marek
JAMROZY, Marek
54 : VIC BLACK, Shen 15 / 6
JAMROZY, Marek
43 : ACT GOLDRICK, Edmund 15 / 6
GOLDRICK, Edmund
22 : QLD ANDERSON, Chris 15 / 14
JAMROZY, Marek
27 : NSW DONALD, Matthew 15 / 9
DONALD, Matthew
=38 : ACT BODMAN, Callum 15 / 7
DONALD, Matthew
15 / 10
YENG, Feng
6 : NSW YENG, Feng
7 : NSW MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
CAI, Wei Ting
=38 : NSW MEI, Alex 15 / 2
CAI, Wei Ting
26 : NSW CAI, Wei Ting 15 / 7
CAI, Wei Ting
23 : NSW CANAVAN, Kimbrian 15 / 8
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey
42 : NSW TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 15 / 10
DALEY, Patrick
=55 : NSW SEIBEL, Michael 15 / 7
DALEY, Patrick
=10 : NSW DALEY, Patrick 15 / 4
15 : NSW CAPON, Simon
CAPON, Simon
50 : NSW MAY, Harrison 15 / 6
REYNOLDS, T C
47 : VIC SNIDER, Aron 15 / 11
REYNOLDS, T C
18 : VIC REYNOLDS, T C 15 / 2
FITZGERALD, Edward
31 : QLD HART, Chris 15 / 4
HART, Chris
34 : WA DEVENISH, Dylan 15 / 4
FITZGERALD, Edward
15 / 7
FITZGERALD, Edward
2 : VIC FITZGERALD, Edward

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : VIC WEBBER, Lucas
WEBBER, Lucas
25 : NZL CHAN, Hamish 15 / 7
GLAISTER, Steven
5 : VIC GLAISTER, Steven 15 / 5
GLAISTER, Steven
4 : VIC SAFAR, Saleh 15 / 9
CAI, Wei Ting
19 : QLD HART, Jeremy 15 / 10
HART, Jeremy
=10 : WA JAMROZY, Marek 15 / 13
CAI, Wei Ting
26 : NSW CAI, Wei Ting 15 / 4
CAI, Wei Ting
2 : VIC FITZGERALD, Edward 15 / 12

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 CAI, Wei Ting NSW
2 GLAISTER, Steven VIC
=3 HART, Jeremy QLD
=3 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
5 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
6 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
7 JAMROZY, Marek WA
8 CHAN, Hamish NZL
9 WALKER, Blaise ACT
10 DALEY, Patrick NSW
11 FOSTER, Matt VIC
12 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
13 HARCOURT, Michael QLD
14 REYNOLDS, T C VIC
15 DANILOV, Aleksey VIC
16 DONALD, Matthew NSW
17 YENG, Feng NSW
18 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
19 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold SIN
20 PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan SA
21 BOYCE, Felix NZL
22 CAPON, Simon NSW
23 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
24 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
25 FARIA, Matt USA
26 HART, Chris QLD
27 MACLEAN, Gareth QLD
28 BISHOP, William NZL
29 DZODZOS, Michael SA
30 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
31 GOLDRICK, Edmund ACT
32 DRAY, Caleb ACT
33 HYDE-PAGE, Edward QLD
34 ANDERSON, Chris QLD
35 CANAVAN, Kimbrian NSW
36 BAIN, Iain ACT
37 LIAO, Sam QLD
38 GAUKE, Anthony NSW
39 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
40 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
=41 BODMAN, Callum ACT
=41 MEI, Alex NSW
43 LEONHARD, Zak WA
44 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
45 GABRIEL, Cris ACT
46 DAVIES, Jack WA
47 SNIDER, Aron VIC
48 McGLYNN, Patrick ACT
49 JOHNSON, Steve WA
50 MAY, Harrison NSW
=51 BLACK, James VIC
=51 MITCHELL, Luke WA
53 MENTOR, Allan VIC
54 BLACK, Shen VIC
=55 SEIBEL, Michael NSW
=55 WEBBER, Geoff VIC

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
CANAVAN, Kimbrian 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 0 2 2 0 1 1
GAUKE, Anthony 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
HARCOURT, Mike 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
LIAO, Sam 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
MOK, David 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
NELSON, Michael 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
NUTT, Nigel 1 0 2 2 0 0 0
REYNOLDS, Adam 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
YENG, Feng 0 0 0 2 0 0 0