Men’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Foil Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 54
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BOSNIC Hugo VIC
BOSNIC Colin VIC
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CAHILL Patrick NSW
CHACHS David VIC
CHANG Michael NSW
CHIN Alexander NSW
COBB Troy QLD
CUNEO Jean PYF
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DANDOLO Christopher NSW
DARE Shane VIC
DEVENISH Dylan VIC
DISKIN Benjamin NSW
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
FARIA Matthew VIC
FERGUSON Clayton SA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FONTAINE Yves NSW
GALLEGO SIVARAMAN Nayan NSW
GILCHRIST Matthew QLD
GLASSON Joseph NSW
HELLER Oliver NSW
HULL James NSW
INDJEIAN Arman VIC
JESSOP D’arcy NSW
KARAGEORGIS Oscar NSW
KHATTAB Luka VIC
LUN Alan VIC
MADDEN Andrew QLD
MCGLYNN Patrick ACT
MILLER Angus VIC
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
MORTIMER Julian SA
NAGLE Christopher VIC
NEWTON Jonah NSW
NEWTON Vincent NSW
NGUYEN Thomas INTL
NICOT CLOVIS NCL
ONG Nicholas VIC
PAZ Ethan VIC
REYNOLDS Tyler VIC
REYNOLDS Adam NSW
RICHARD Denis NCL
STONEBRIDGE Lewis NSW
TSATHAS Alexandros NSW
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WONG Sam HKG

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Sholto   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 NSW    KARAGEORGIS, Oscar   2 V 1 1 4 3 0.167 -13 16
 NSW    GALLEGO SIVARAMAN, Nayan   1 4 0 0 1 0 0.000 -24 6
 VIC    LUN, Alan   1 V V V V V 0.833 17 26
 VIC    PAZ, Ethan   4 V V 2 V V 0.667 14 26
 QLD    MADDEN, Andrew   3 V V 0 0 V 0.500 -5 18
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   0 V V 1 1 3 0.333 -8 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    STONEBRIDGE, Lewis   0 V V 4 V V 0.667 4 24
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   V V V V V 1 0.833 12 26
 NSW    MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You   3 2 V 4 V V 0.500 5 24
 VIC    DARE, Shane   2 3 1 0 V 4 0.167 -12 15
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V 2 V V V V 0.833 8 27
 NCL    RICHARD, Denis   2 2 1 2 2 0 0.000 -21 9
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   3 V 2 V 4 V 0.500 4 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ONG, Nicholas   3 V 0 V V V 0.667 8 23
 VIC    BOSNIC, Hugo   V V 4 V V V 0.833 14 29
 NSW    CHANG, Michael   0 1 0 2 4 0 0.000 -23 7
 VIC    NAGLE, Christopher   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NSW    REYNOLDS, Adam   2 0 V 0 1 V 0.333 -11 13
 NSW    TSATHAS, Alexandros   1 3 V 3 V V 0.500 -1 22
 QLD    GILCHRIST, Matthew   2 3 V 3 2 3 0.167 -7 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DANDOLO, Christopher   3 V V V V V 0.833 19 28
 NSW    HULL, James   V4 V 2 4 V V 0.667 8 25
 NSW    NEWTON, Jonah   3 3 V 1 V V 0.500 5 22
 VIC    MILLER, Angus   1 V 2 0 V V 0.500 -2 18
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   1 V V V V V 0.833 16 26
 QLD    COBB, Troy   0 1 0 1 0 V 0.167 -19 7
 PYF    CUNEO, Jean   0 0 0 2 0 1 0.000 -27 3

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CAHILL, Patrick   1 2 1 1 2 V 0.167 -13 12
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   V 1 4 0 1 V 0.333 -6 16
 VIC    BOSNIC, Colin   V 2 V 2 4 V 0.500 0 23
 VIC    FARIA, Matthew   V 2 V V 4 V 0.667 13 26
 SA    FERGUSON, Clayton   V 1 V V V V 0.833 9 26
 NCL    NICOT, CLOVIS   0 2 0 3 0 1 0.000 -24 6

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JESSOP, D’arcy   V V V 2 4 V 0.667 1 26
 NSW    HELLER, Oliver   4 2 1 2 4 1 0.000 -16 14
 NSW    GLASSON, Joseph   4 V 3 2 V V 0.500 2 24
 VIC    BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake   4 V V 2 V V 0.667 10 26
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Tyler   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V V 2 0 3 V 0.500 -6 20
 HKG    WONG, Sam   3 V 3 2 0 3 0.167 -10 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    KHATTAB, Luka   V 2 1 V V 0.600 2 18
 VIC    DEVENISH, Dylan   4 4 0 V V 0.400 1 18
 NSW    DISKIN, Benjamin   V V 3 V V 0.800 10 23
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V 1.000 19 25
 ACT    MCGLYNN, Patrick   1 1 0 1 V 0.200 -16 8
 INTL    NGUYEN, Thomas   1 1 2 1 4 0.000 -16 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FONTAINE, Yves   V V V V 0 0.800 9 20
 NSW    DALLASEN, Matthew   3 V V V V 0.800 13 23
 NSW    CHIN, Alexander   0 1 0 V 2 0.200 -15 8
 VIC    INDJEIAN, Arman   3 1 V V 3 0.400 1 17
 VIC    CHACHS, David   0 0 3 1 0 0.000 -21 4
 SA    MORTIMER, Julian   V 3 V V V 0.800 13 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
2 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
3 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
3 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
6 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
7 LUN, Alan VIC
8 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
9 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
10 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
11 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
12 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
13 MORTIMER, Julian SA
13 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
15 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
16 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
17 PAZ, Ethan VIC
18 FARIA, Matthew VIC
19 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
20 HULL, James NSW
21 ONG, Nicholas VIC
22 STONEBRIDGE, Lewis NSW
23 JESSOP, D’arcy NSW
24 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
25 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
26 NEWTON, Jonah NSW
27 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
28 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
29 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
30 TSATHAS, Alexandros NSW
31 MILLER, Angus VIC
32 MADDEN, Andrew QLD
33 DZODZOS, Michael SA
34 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
35 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
36 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
37 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
38 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
39 CHIN, Alexander NSW
40 MCGLYNN, Patrick ACT
41 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
42 WONG, Sam HKG
43 DARE, Shane VIC
44 KARAGEORGIS, Oscar NSW
45 CAHILL, Patrick NSW
46 COBB, Troy QLD
47 HELLER, Oliver NSW
48 NGUYEN, Thomas NSW
49 RICHARD, Denis NCL
50 CHACHS, David VIC
51 CHANG, Michael NSW
52 NICOT, CLOVIS NCL
52 GALLEGO SIVARAMAN, Nayan NSW
54 CUNEO, Jean PYF

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse      
      MORRIS, Jesse    
      — BYE —      
        MORRIS, Jesse  
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael     15 / 3  
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  QLD   MADDEN, Andrew   15 / 5    
          MORRIS, Jesse
  VIC   PAZ, Ethan       15 / 7
      PAZ, Ethan    
  INTL   NGUYEN, Thomas   15 / 4    
        PAZ, Ethan  
  NCL   RICHARD, Denis     15 / 12  
      FONTAINE, Yves    
  NSW   FONTAINE, Yves   15 / 1    
         
  VIC   BOSNIC, Hugo      
      BOSNIC, Hugo    
      — BYE —      
        KHATTAB, Luka  
  QLD   GILCHRIST, Matthew     15 / 8  
      KHATTAB, Luka    
  VIC   KHATTAB, Luka   15 / 5    
          WEBBER, Lucas
  NSW   MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You       15 / 5
      MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You    
  ACT   MCGLYNN, Patrick   15 / 6    
        WEBBER, Lucas  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      WEBBER, Lucas    
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
         
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
      — BYE —      
        GLASSON, Joseph  
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew     15 / 10  
      GLASSON, Joseph    
  NSW   GLASSON, Joseph   15 / 9    
          FITZGERALD, Edward
  VIC   ONG, Nicholas       15 / 5
      ONG, Nicholas    
  NSW   KARAGEORGIS, Oscar   15 / 7    
        FITZGERALD, Edward  
  NCL   NICOT, CLOVIS     15 / 9  
      FITZGERALD, Edward    
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward   15 / 4    
         
  SA   MORTIMER, Julian      
      MORTIMER, Julian    
  NSW   GALLEGO SIVARAMAN, Nayan   15 / 4    
        HULL, James  
  NSW   CAHILL, Patrick     15 / 14  
      HULL, James    
  NSW   HULL, James   15 / 5    
          DOUGLAS, Sholto
  VIC   BOSNIC, Colin       15 / 9
      BOSNIC, Colin    
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent   15 / 7    
        DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      DOUGLAS, Sholto    
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Sholto      
         
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Tyler      
      REYNOLDS, Tyler    
      — BYE —      
        REYNOLDS, Tyler  
  VIC   INDJEIAN, Arman     15 / 7  
      INDJEIAN, Arman    
  NSW   TSATHAS, Alexandros   15 / 5    
          DALLASEN, Matthew
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake       15 / 14
      BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake    
  QLD   COBB, Troy   15 / 2    
        DALLASEN, Matthew  
  NSW   CHANG, Michael     15 / 11  
      DALLASEN, Matthew    
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew   15 / 5    
         
  SA   FERGUSON, Clayton      
      FERGUSON, Clayton    
  PYF   CUNEO, Jean   15 / 7    
        FERGUSON, Clayton  
  VIC   DARE, Shane     15 / 10  
      STONEBRIDGE, Lewis    
  NSW   STONEBRIDGE, Lewis   15 / 5    
          FERGUSON, Clayton
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier       15 / 11
      ADAMOS, Xavier    
  NSW   REYNOLDS, Adam   15 / 12    
        DANDOLO, Christopher  
      — BYE —     15 / 4  
      DANDOLO, Christopher    
  NSW   DANDOLO, Christopher      
         
  VIC   LUN, Alan      
      LUN, Alan    
      — BYE —      
        NEWTON, Jonah  
  NSW   CHIN, Alexander     15 / 10  
      NEWTON, Jonah    
  NSW   NEWTON, Jonah   15 / 4    
          NEWTON, Jonah
  NSW   JESSOP, D’arcy       15 / 13
      JESSOP, D’arcy    
  HKG   WONG, Sam   15 / 11    
        TYSHCHENKO, Andrey  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey      
         
  NSW   DISKIN, Benjamin      
      DISKIN, Benjamin    
  VIC   CHACHS, David   15 / 4    
        FARIA, Matthew  
  NSW   HELLER, Oliver     15 / 12  
      FARIA, Matthew    
  VIC   FARIA, Matthew   15 / 8    
          NAGLE, Christopher
  VIC   MILLER, Angus       15 / 5
      DEVENISH, Dylan    
  VIC   DEVENISH, Dylan   15 / 11    
        NAGLE, Christopher  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      NAGLE, Christopher    
  VIC   NAGLE, Christopher      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MORRIS, Jesse      
  15 / 7      
    WEBBER, Lucas    
    15 / 12    
  WEBBER, Lucas      
  15 / 5      
      DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      15 / 7  
  FITZGERALD, Edward      
  15 / 5      
    DOUGLAS, Sholto    
    15 / 10    
  DOUGLAS, Sholto      
  15 / 9      
      DOUGLAS, Sholto
        15 / 14
  DALLASEN, Matthew      
  15 / 14      
    FERGUSON, Clayton    
    15 / 13    
  FERGUSON, Clayton      
  15 / 11      
      NAGLE, Christopher  
      15 / 12  
  NEWTON, Jonah      
  15 / 13      
    NAGLE, Christopher    
    15 / 5    
  NAGLE, Christopher      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
2 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
3 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
3 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
5 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
6 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
7 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
8 NEWTON, Jonah NSW
9 REYNOLDS, Tyler VIC
10 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
11 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
12 PAZ, Ethan VIC
13 FARIA, Matthew VIC
14 HULL, James NSW
15 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
16 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
17 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
18 LUN, Alan VIC
19 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
20 MORTIMER, Julian SA
21 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
22 FONTAINE, Yves NSW
23 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
24 ONG, Nicholas VIC
25 STONEBRIDGE, Lewis NSW
26 JESSOP, D’arcy NSW
27 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
28 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
29 BOSNIC, Colin VIC
30 DZODZOS, Michael SA
31 DEVENISH, Dylan VIC
32 INDJEIAN, Arman VIC
33 TSATHAS, Alexandros NSW
34 MILLER, Angus VIC
35 MADDEN, Andrew QLD
36 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
37 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
38 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
39 CHIN, Alexander NSW
40 MCGLYNN, Patrick ACT
41 GILCHRIST, Matthew QLD
42 WONG, Sam HKG
43 DARE, Shane VIC
44 KARAGEORGIS, Oscar NSW
45 CAHILL, Patrick NSW
46 COBB, Troy QLD
47 HELLER, Oliver NSW
48 NGUYEN, Thomas INTL
49 RICHARD, Denis NCL
50 CHACHS, David VIC
51 CHANG, Michael NSW
52 NICOT, CLOVIS NCL
52 GALLEGO SIVARAMAN, Nayan NSW
54 CUNEO, Jean PYF

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1 3 3 3 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 3 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 4 3 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 3 2
DOUGLAS, Sholto 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 3 3
MENTOR, Victoria 1 3 3 4 2 1 1
MORRIS, Jesse 1
SELF, Referee 2
WEBBER, Lucas 1