Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

AUS. CAPITAL TERRITORY ACT
CURTIS, Oscar
LEON, Andres
STANFORD, Jackson
THOMPSON, Jordan
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
MORRIS, Mark
PHILIP, Samuel
SELLS, Alexander
TIAN, John
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DOWSON, Jonas
JORDAN, Joshua
PEH, Murray
NEW ZEALAND NZL
JENNINGS, Louis
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
SHEPHERD, Ross
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BURY, Connor
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
HOWLETT, Greg
VICTORIA A VIC
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
COBB, Peter
ENGLISH, Alexander
YATES, Domenic
VICTORIA B VIC
EASTCOTT, Tyler
RAMAGE, Jasper
STANLEY, Christopher
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
BUNNEY, Lachlan
DALE, George
EFFLER, Victor
SIMMONDS, Matthew
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
WASHBOURNE, Robert

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,    
      NEW ZEALAND,  
      — BYE —    
        NEW ZEALAND,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     45 / 16
      VICTORIA B,  
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   45 / 28  
       
  ACT   AUS. CAPITAL TERRITORY,    
      AUS. CAPITAL TERRITORY,  
      — BYE —    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,
      — BYE —     45 / 39
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
       
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
      — BYE —     45 / 33
      NEW SOUTH WALES B,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,    
       
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
      — BYE —    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
      — BYE —     45 / 35
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  NEW ZEALAND,    
  45 / 16    
    NEW ZEALAND,  
    45 / 42  
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  45 / 39    
    NEW SOUTH WALES A,
      45 / 33
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 33    
    NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
    45 / 37  
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  45 / 35    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
WASHBOURNE, Robert 3 3 4 4 RAMAGE, Jasper
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 1 4 10 6 EASTCOTT, Tyler
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 2 6 15 5 STANLEY, Christopher
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 4 10 20 5 RAMAGE, Jasper
WASHBOURNE, Robert 11 21 25 5 STANLEY, Christopher
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 2 23 30 5 EASTCOTT, Tyler
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 1 24 35 5 STANLEY, Christopher
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 0 24 35 0 RAMAGE, Jasper
WASHBOURNE, Robert 4 28 45 10 EASTCOTT, Tyler

Tableau of 8

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 5 5 2 2 EASTCOTT, Tyler
JENNINGS, Louis 5 10 4 2 STANLEY, Christopher
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 15 4 0 RAMAGE, Jasper
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 5 20 5 1 STANLEY, Christopher
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 25 9 4 EASTCOTT, Tyler
JENNINGS, Louis 3 28 11 2 RAMAGE, Jasper
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 7 35 13 2 STANLEY, Christopher
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 5 40 15 2 RAMAGE, Jasper
JENNINGS, Louis 5 45 16 1 EASTCOTT, Tyler

AUS. CAPITAL TERRITORY Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
THOMPSON, Jordan 5 5 3 3 SIMMONDS, Matthew
STANFORD, Jackson 5 10 6 3 BUNNEY, Lachlan
LEON, Andres 4 14 9 3 DALE, George
STANFORD, Jackson 6 20 14 5 SIMMONDS, Matthew
THOMPSON, Jordan 5 25 16 2 DALE, George
LEON, Andres 3 28 24 8 BUNNEY, Lachlan
CURTIS, Oscar 2 30 29 5 DALE, George
LEON, Andres 3 33 40 11 SIMMONDS, Matthew
THOMPSON, Jordan 6 39 45 5 BUNNEY, Lachlan

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 5 5 5 DOWSON, Jonas
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 10 6 1 PEH, Murray
COBB, Peter 4 14 9 3 JORDAN, Joshua
ENGLISH, Alexander 6 20 11 2 PEH, Murray
COBB, Peter 3 23 15 4 DOWSON, Jonas
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 6 29 17 2 JORDAN, Joshua
COBB, Peter 6 35 18 1 PEH, Murray
ENGLISH, Alexander 4 39 25 7 JORDAN, Joshua
YATES, Domenic 6 45 33 8 DOWSON, Jonas

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
BURY, Connor 4 4 5 5 SELLS, Alexander
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 3 7 10 5 TIAN, John
HOWLETT, Greg 7 14 15 5 MORRIS, Mark
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 3 17 20 5 SELLS, Alexander
BURY, Connor 5 22 25 5 MORRIS, Mark
HOWLETT, Greg 4 26 30 5 TIAN, John
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 2 28 35 5 MORRIS, Mark
HOWLETT, Greg 3 31 40 5 SELLS, Alexander
BURY, Connor 4 35 45 5 TIAN, John

Semi-finals

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
JENNINGS, Louis 0 0 0 0 SIMMONDS, Matthew
SHEPHERD, Ross 4 4 8 8 BUNNEY, Lachlan
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 11 15 14 6 DALE, George
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 20 18 4 SIMMONDS, Matthew
JENNINGS, Louis 2 22 21 3 DALE, George
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 5 27 26 5 BUNNEY, Lachlan
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 32 29 3 DALE, George
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 8 40 37 8 SIMMONDS, Matthew
JENNINGS, Louis 5 45 42 5 BUNNEY, Lachlan

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
YATES, Domenic 4 4 5 5 PHILIP, Samuel
ENGLISH, Alexander 2 6 10 5 TIAN, John
COBB, Peter 4 10 15 5 SELLS, Alexander
ENGLISH, Alexander 9 19 20 5 PHILIP, Samuel
YATES, Domenic 4 23 25 5 SELLS, Alexander
COBB, Peter 3 26 30 5 TIAN, John
ENGLISH, Alexander 3 29 35 5 SELLS, Alexander
COBB, Peter 2 31 40 5 PHILIP, Samuel
YATES, Domenic 6 37 45 5 TIAN, John

Final

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
SHEPHERD, Ross 2 2 5 5 TIAN, John
JENNINGS, Louis 2 4 10 5 PHILIP, Samuel
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 1 5 15 5 SELLS, Alexander
SHEPHERD, Ross 8 13 20 5 PHILIP, Samuel
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 2 15 25 5 TIAN, John
JENNINGS, Louis 3 18 30 5 SELLS, Alexander
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas 4 22 35 5 PHILIP, Samuel
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 27 40 5 SELLS, Alexander
JENNINGS, Louis 6 33 45 5 TIAN, John

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
3 VICTORIA A, VIC
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
5 AUS. CAPITAL TERRITORY, ACT
6 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
8 VICTORIA B, VIC
9 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Kattie 1
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1
DONALD, Matthew 1 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 1
JOHNSTON, Steve 1
KURTULTUS, Yunus 1 1
MANSFIELD, Phil 1 1 1
MEREDITH, Sophie 1 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1 1