Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
KOLODOCHKA, Kael
LIN, Justin
PRATLEY, Aedyn
ROBINS, Colby
VICTORIA A VIC
MERKEL, Caelan
NICHOLLS, Lachlan
OHRT, Anton
SWEENEY, Danny
VICTORIA B VIC
GU, Xuan Zhang
MCCLELLAND, Darcy
WANG, Suhan
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
BUSWELL, Alexander
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
ELEZOVICH, Jamie
LINDSAY, Solomon
TAYLOR, Sascha

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,      
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
      — BYE —      
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     by Forfeit  
      VICTORIA B,    
  VIC   VICTORIA B,   45 / 43    
        VICTORIA A,
  VIC   VICTORIA A,       45 / 27
      VICTORIA A,    
      — BYE —      
        VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —     45 / 36  
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
LINDSAY, Solomon 5 5 2 2 MCCLELLAND, Darcy
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 5 10 9 7 GU, Xuan Zhang
TAYLOR, Sascha 5 15 11 2 WANG, Suhan
LINDSAY, Solomon 4 19 15 4 GU, Xuan Zhang
TAYLOR, Sascha 4 23 25 10 MCCLELLAND, Darcy
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 0 23 30 5 WANG, Suhan
TAYLOR, Sascha 8 31 35 5 GU, Xuan Zhang
LINDSAY, Solomon 3 34 40 5 WANG, Suhan
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 9 43 45 5 MCCLELLAND, Darcy

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
OHRT, Anton 5 5 2 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
MERKEL, Caelan 5 10 8 6 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
SWEENEY, Danny 5 15 10 2 BUSWELL, Alexander
MERKEL, Caelan 5 20 17 7 ADAMOS, Xavier
OHRT, Anton 5 25 19 2 BUSWELL, Alexander
SWEENEY, Danny 5 30 25 6 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
MERKEL, Caelan 5 35 25 0 BUSWELL, Alexander
SWEENEY, Danny 5 40 30 5 ADAMOS, Xavier
OHRT, Anton 5 45 36 6 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn

Final

NEW SOUTH WALES Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
ROBINS, Colby 4 4 5 5 OHRT, Anton
PRATLEY, Aedyn 3 7 10 5 MERKEL, Caelan
KOLODOCHKA, Kael 2 9 15 5 SWEENEY, Danny
ROBINS, Colby 5 14 20 5 MERKEL, Caelan
KOLODOCHKA, Kael 0 14 25 5 OHRT, Anton
PRATLEY, Aedyn 8 22 30 5 SWEENEY, Danny
LIN, Justin 2 24 35 5 MERKEL, Caelan
ROBINS, Colby 3 27 40 5 SWEENEY, Danny
PRATLEY, Aedyn 0 27 45 5 OHRT, Anton

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
4 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Rob 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1
YATES, Dominic 1 1 1