Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
PELLEN, Matthew
PRATLEY, Aedyn
ROBINS, Colby
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BEIRNE, Conrad
KOLODOCHKA, Kael
SPINA, Sebastian
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
AYNSLEY, Oscar
JAMES, Joshua
JOHNSTONE, Thomas
SARAN, Tom
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
DIXON, Samuel
HOLTON, Alexander
PECKLER, Vinh
STEWART, Ryan
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CROOK, Jacob
PATCHEN, Jonathan
SJOSTEDT, Jacob
QUEENSLAND B QLD
LABAKI, Samuel
LOWE, Justin
VU, Sebastian
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
CHANDRAN, Nalin
CHANDRAN, Roshan
LIM, Henry
PATTINSON, Angus
VICTORIA A VIC
GOULD, Samuel
MORANDINI, Adriano
OHRT, Anton
OHRT, Jacob
VICTORIA B VIC
GUO, Fei Lin
MERKEL, Caelan
WU, Di
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
THIAN, Aron
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
WEATHERALD, Matthew
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
CALLIGAN, Hugh
ELEZOVICH, Jamie
TAYLOR, Sascha

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,     45 / 42
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 27  
       
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,
      — BYE —     45 / 39
      NEW ZEALAND A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,    
       
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,    
      QUEENSLAND A,  
      — BYE —    
        QUEENSLAND A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     44 / 43
      NEW ZEALAND B,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 22  
       
  VIC   VICTORIA B,    
      VICTORIA B,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 40  
        VICTORIA B,
      — BYE —     45 / 33
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 42    
    VICTORIA A,  
    45 / 34  
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
  45 / 39    
    VICTORIA A,
      45 / 44
  QUEENSLAND A,    
  44 / 43    
    QUEENSLAND A,  
    45 / 37  
  VICTORIA B,    
  45 / 33    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
PRATLEY, Aedyn 5 5 4 4 VU, Sebastian
ROBINS, Colby 5 10 5 1 LOWE, Justin
PELLEN, Matthew 5 15 9 4 LABAKI, Samuel
PRATLEY, Aedyn 5 20 10 1 LOWE, Justin
PELLEN, Matthew 5 25 12 2 VU, Sebastian
ROBINS, Colby 5 30 15 3 LABAKI, Samuel
PELLEN, Matthew 5 35 17 2 LOWE, Justin
PRATLEY, Aedyn 5 40 20 3 LABAKI, Samuel
ROBINS, Colby 5 45 27 7 VU, Sebastian

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
CALLIGAN, Hugh 2 2 5 5 STEWART, Ryan
TAYLOR, Sascha 2 4 10 5 PECKLER, Vinh
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 3 7 15 5 HOLTON, Alexander
TAYLOR, Sascha 5 12 20 5 STEWART, Ryan
CALLIGAN, Hugh 2 14 25 5 HOLTON, Alexander
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 1 15 30 5 PECKLER, Vinh
TAYLOR, Sascha 1 16 35 5 HOLTON, Alexander
ELEZOVICH, Jamie 2 18 40 5 STEWART, Ryan
CALLIGAN, Hugh 4 22 45 5 PECKLER, Vinh

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
GUO, Fei Lin 3 3 5 5 KOLODOCHKA, Kael
WU, Di 7 10 8 3 SPINA, Sebastian
MERKEL, Caelan 3 13 10 2 BEIRNE, Conrad
GUO, Fei Lin 7 20 19 9 SPINA, Sebastian
MERKEL, Caelan 1 21 25 6 KOLODOCHKA, Kael
WU, Di 9 30 27 2 BEIRNE, Conrad
MERKEL, Caelan 3 33 31 4 SPINA, Sebastian
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 7 40 33 2 BEIRNE, Conrad
WU, Di 5 45 40 7 KOLODOCHKA, Kael

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
GOULD, Samuel 4 4 3 3 PRATLEY, Aedyn
OHRT, Jacob 6 10 4 1 ROBINS, Colby
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 15 8 4 PELLEN, Matthew
OHRT, Jacob 5 20 11 3 PRATLEY, Aedyn
GOULD, Samuel 4 24 15 4 PELLEN, Matthew
MORANDINI, Adriano 6 30 19 4 ROBINS, Colby
OHRT, Anton 5 35 24 5 PELLEN, Matthew
MORANDINI, Adriano 2 37 31 7 PRATLEY, Aedyn
GOULD, Samuel 8 45 42 11 ROBINS, Colby

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
ADAMOS, Xavier 4 4 4 4 AYNSLEY, Oscar
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 3 7 7 3 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
WEATHERALD, Matthew 4 11 8 1 JAMES, Joshua
ADAMOS, Xavier 6 17 13 5 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
WEATHERALD, Matthew 5 22 15 2 AYNSLEY, Oscar
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 8 30 23 8 SARAN, Tom
WEATHERALD, Matthew 5 35 26 3 JOHNSTONE, Thomas
ADAMOS, Xavier 5 40 33 7 SARAN, Tom
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 5 45 39 6 AYNSLEY, Oscar

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 5 5 5 HOLTON, Alexander
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 3 8 10 5 PECKLER, Vinh
CROOK, Jacob 7 15 13 3 STEWART, Ryan
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 5 20 16 3 HOLTON, Alexander
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 25 23 7 DIXON, Samuel
CROOK, Jacob 2 27 27 4 PECKLER, Vinh
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 6 33 34 7 DIXON, Samuel
CROOK, Jacob 4 37 38 4 HOLTON, Alexander
PATCHEN, Jonathan 7 44 43 5 PECKLER, Vinh

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 5 5 3 3 CHANDRAN, Nalin
WU, Di 5 10 3 0 PATTINSON, Angus
GUO, Fei Lin 4 14 8 5 CHANDRAN, Roshan
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 6 20 12 4 LIM, Henry
GUO, Fei Lin 5 25 16 4 CHANDRAN, Nalin
WU, Di 5 30 19 3 CHANDRAN, Roshan
GUO, Fei Lin 4 34 22 3 LIM, Henry
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 5 39 31 9 CHANDRAN, Roshan
WU, Di 6 45 33 2 CHANDRAN, Nalin

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
OHRT, Anton 3 3 1 1 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
OHRT, Jacob 7 10 6 5 WEATHERALD, Matthew
GOULD, Samuel 2 12 8 2 ADAMOS, Xavier
OHRT, Anton 1 13 13 5 THIAN, Aron
GOULD, Samuel 1 14 17 4 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
OHRT, Jacob 14 28 26 9 ADAMOS, Xavier
GOULD, Samuel 7 35 29 3 THIAN, Aron
OHRT, Anton 5 40 32 3 ADAMOS, Xavier
OHRT, Jacob 5 45 34 2 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
CROOK, Jacob 2 2 5 5 WU, Di
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 7 9 4 GUO, Fei Lin
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 4 11 14 5 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
CROOK, Jacob 5 16 19 5 GUO, Fei Lin
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 7 23 25 6 WU, Di
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 28 29 4 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 7 35 33 4 GUO, Fei Lin
CROOK, Jacob 5 40 33 0 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 45 37 4 WU, Di

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 5 5 5 PATCHEN, Jonathan
OHRT, Anton 5 10 9 4 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
OHRT, Jacob 3 13 15 6 CROOK, Jacob
OHRT, Anton 6 19 20 5 PATCHEN, Jonathan
MORANDINI, Adriano 4 23 24 4 CROOK, Jacob
OHRT, Jacob 2 25 30 6 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
OHRT, Anton 2 27 35 5 CROOK, Jacob
OHRT, Jacob 9 36 40 5 PATCHEN, Jonathan
MORANDINI, Adriano 9 45 44 4 SJOSTEDT, Jacob

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 VICTORIA B, VIC
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
6 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
7 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
8 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
9 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
10 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
11 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1
MORRIS, Mark 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 1 1
TIAN, John 1 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1
YATES, Domenic 1 1