Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
HAYES, Isaac
PHILIP, Samuel
SELLS, Alexander
TIAN, John
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DALL’ASEN, Matthew
MORRIS, Mark
PEH, Kelvin
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
GOH, Anthony
HARWOOD, James
OGILVIE, Sheldon
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
BUCHANAN, Caleb
KELEHEN, Daniel
SHEPHERD, Ross
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
HASSUM, Joshua
KELEMEN, Erik
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BOYS, Nicholas
JANSSON, Axel
YOUNG, Kurt
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BURY, Connor
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
OERMAN, Lachlan
VICTORIA A VIC
FITZGERALD, Edward
GILFILLAN, Sam
MOIR, Indiana
SPANO, Gabriel
VICTORIA B VIC
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper
RAMAGE, Jasper
YATES, Domenic
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
BUNNEY, Lachlan
DALE, George
SIMMONDS, Matthew
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
WASHBOURNE, Robert

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,    
      VICTORIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        VICTORIA A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 35
      NEW ZEALAND B,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 34  
       
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,    
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA A,  
      — BYE —    
        NEW ZEALAND A,
      — BYE —     45 / 27
      NEW ZEALAND A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,    
       
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,    
      QUEENSLAND A,  
      — BYE —    
        QUEENSLAND A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA B,     45 / 21
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 21  
       
  VIC   VICTORIA B,    
      VICTORIA B,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 30  
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,
      — BYE —     45 / 32
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  VICTORIA A,    
  45 / 35    
    VICTORIA A,  
    43 / 39  
  NEW ZEALAND A,    
  45 / 27    
    VICTORIA A,
      45 / 36
  QUEENSLAND A,    
  45 / 21    
    QUEENSLAND A,  
    45 / 40  
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  45 / 32    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 5 5 1 1 SHEPHERD, Ross
PEH, Kelvin 5 10 5 4 KELEHEN, Daniel
MORRIS, Mark 5 15 13 8 BUCHANAN, Caleb
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 0 15 13 0 KELEHEN, Daniel
MORRIS, Mark 6 21 21 8 SHEPHERD, Ross
PEH, Kelvin 5 26 30 9 BUCHANAN, Caleb
MORRIS, Mark 3 29 35 5 KELEHEN, Daniel
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 1 30 40 5 BUCHANAN, Caleb
PEH, Kelvin 4 34 45 5 SHEPHERD, Ross

WESTERN AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
WASHBOURNE, Robert 0 0 5 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 4 4 6 1 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 2 6 10 4 BURY, Connor
WASHBOURNE, Robert 5 11 20 10 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 1 12 25 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 0 12 30 5 BURY, Connor
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 5 17 35 5 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
WASHBOURNE, Robert 4 21 40 5 BURY, Connor
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 0 21 45 5 OERMAN, Lachlan

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
YATES, Domenic 5 5 2 2 BOYS, Nicholas
RAMAGE, Jasper 5 10 7 5 JANSSON, Axel
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 15 9 2 YOUNG, Kurt
YATES, Domenic 5 20 9 0 JANSSON, Axel
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 25 17 8 BOYS, Nicholas
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 5 30 21 4 YOUNG, Kurt
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 35 23 2 JANSSON, Axel
YATES, Domenic 5 40 25 2 YOUNG, Kurt
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 5 45 30 5 BOYS, Nicholas

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
SPANO, Gabriel 5 5 2 2 BUCHANAN, Caleb
MOIR, Indiana 1 6 5 3 KELEHEN, Daniel
GILFILLAN, Sam 6 12 10 5 SHEPHERD, Ross
SPANO, Gabriel 8 20 18 8 KELEHEN, Daniel
GILFILLAN, Sam 5 25 22 4 BUCHANAN, Caleb
MOIR, Indiana 5 30 25 3 SHEPHERD, Ross
GILFILLAN, Sam 3 33 27 2 KELEHEN, Daniel
SPANO, Gabriel 7 40 31 4 SHEPHERD, Ross
MOIR, Indiana 5 45 35 4 BUCHANAN, Caleb

WESTERN AUSTRALIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
BUNNEY, Lachlan 3 3 5 5 HARWOOD, James
DALE, George 1 4 10 5 OGILVIE, Sheldon
SIMMONDS, Matthew 3 7 15 5 GOH, Anthony
DALE, George 3 10 20 5 HARWOOD, James
BUNNEY, Lachlan 2 12 25 5 GOH, Anthony
SIMMONDS, Matthew 5 17 30 5 OGILVIE, Sheldon
DALE, George 4 21 35 5 GOH, Anthony
SIMMONDS, Matthew 3 24 40 5 HARWOOD, James
BUNNEY, Lachlan 3 27 45 5 OGILVIE, Sheldon

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 5 5 4 4 OERMAN, Lachlan
CROOK, Lachlan 5 10 4 0 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
KELEMEN, Erik 5 15 11 7 BURY, Connor
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 5 20 11 0 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
KELEMEN, Erik 5 25 12 1 OERMAN, Lachlan
CROOK, Lachlan 5 30 15 3 BURY, Connor
KELEMEN, Erik 5 35 16 1 FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 5 40 18 2 BURY, Connor
CROOK, Lachlan 5 45 21 3 OERMAN, Lachlan

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
YATES, Domenic 4 4 5 5 TIAN, John
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 5 9 10 5 HAYES, Isaac
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 3 12 12 2 SELLS, Alexander
YATES, Domenic 4 16 20 8 HAYES, Isaac
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 21 25 5 TIAN, John
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 1 22 30 5 SELLS, Alexander
ANDREWARTHA, Azlon 5 27 35 5 HAYES, Isaac
YATES, Domenic 2 29 40 5 SELLS, Alexander
MAC CUSPIE, Jasper 3 32 45 5 TIAN, John

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 5 4 4 HARWOOD, James
GILFILLAN, Sam 1 6 10 6 OGILVIE, Sheldon
SPANO, Gabriel 8 14 14 4 GOH, Anthony
MOIR, Indiana 1 15 17 3 HARWOOD, James
FITZGERALD, Edward 7 22 23 6 GOH, Anthony
SPANO, Gabriel 1 23 27 4 OGILVIE, Sheldon
MOIR, Indiana 3 26 30 3 GOH, Anthony
SPANO, Gabriel 8 34 35 5 HARWOOD, James
FITZGERALD, Edward 9 43 39 4 OGILVIE, Sheldon

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
CROOK, Lachlan 4 4 5 5 TIAN, John
KELEMEN, Erik 3 7 10 5 SELLS, Alexander
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 5 12 14 4 HAYES, Isaac
KELEMEN, Erik 5 17 20 6 TIAN, John
CROOK, Lachlan 4 21 21 1 HAYES, Isaac
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 7 28 24 3 SELLS, Alexander
KELEMEN, Erik 6 34 31 7 HAYES, Isaac
PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh 6 40 34 3 TIAN, John
CROOK, Lachlan 5 45 40 6 SELLS, Alexander

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 5 1 1 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
MOIR, Indiana 3 8 5 4 CROOK, Lachlan
SPANO, Gabriel 6 14 15 10 KELEMEN, Erik
MOIR, Indiana 2 16 20 5 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
FITZGERALD, Edward 9 25 24 4 KELEMEN, Erik
SPANO, Gabriel 5 30 27 3 CROOK, Lachlan
MOIR, Indiana 5 35 32 5 KELEMEN, Erik
SPANO, Gabriel 5 40 33 1 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
FITZGERALD, Edward 5 45 36 3 CROOK, Lachlan

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
7 VICTORIA B, VIC
8 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
9 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
10 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
11 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Sam 1
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1 1 1
DONALD, Matthew 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 1
HUGALL, Bennett 2 1
KURTULTUS, Yunus 1 1
MANSFIELD, Phil 1 1 1
MEREDITH, Sophie 2 1 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1 1 1