Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
CURTIS, Hugo
CURTIS, Oscar
STANFORD, Jackson
NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
DOWSON, Jonas
JORDAN, Joshua
PEH, Murray
ZENG, William
QUEENSLAND QLD
JANSSON, Axel
PATCHEN, Jonathan
RAYMOND, Wylie
VU, Sebastian
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan
MORTON, Jack
THOMAS, Max
VICTORIA A VIC
COBB, Peter
DUNSTAN, William
ENGLISH, Alexander
MACCUSPIE, Darcy
VICTORIA B VIC
BARROW, Nathan
LEVIN, Brenton
MAI, Connor
SIRLYN, Maxwell
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
DALE, George
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
THIAN, Aaron
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  VIC   VICTORIA A,      
      VICTORIA A,    
      — BYE —      
        VICTORIA A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA B,     45 / 26  
      VICTORIA B,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 25    
        VICTORIA A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND,       45 / 21
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 39    
        NEW SOUTH WALES,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,     45 / 28  
      NEW SOUTH WALES,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,   45 / 36    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
BARROW, Nathan 5 5 3 3 CURTIS, Oscar
MAI, Connor 5 10 7 4 STANFORD, Jackson
LEVIN, Brenton 5 15 7 0 CURTIS, Hugo
MAI, Connor 5 20 8 1 CURTIS, Oscar
BARROW, Nathan 5 25 10 2 CURTIS, Hugo
LEVIN, Brenton 5 30 14 4 STANFORD, Jackson
MAI, Connor 5 35 15 1 CURTIS, Hugo
LEVIN, Brenton 5 40 17 2 CURTIS, Oscar
BARROW, Nathan 5 45 25 8 STANFORD, Jackson

QUEENSLAND Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
RAYMOND, Wylie 5 5 3 3 DALE, George
JANSSON, Axel 5 10 6 3 HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
PATCHEN, Jonathan 3 13 10 4 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
RAYMOND, Wylie 2 15 12 2 HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
PATCHEN, Jonathan 3 18 25 13 DALE, George
JANSSON, Axel 10 28 30 5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
PATCHEN, Jonathan 1 29 31 1 HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe
RAYMOND, Wylie 5 34 35 4 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
JANSSON, Axel 5 39 45 10 DALE, George

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
MORTON, Jack 1 1 5 5 DOWSON, Jonas
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 9 10 5 0 PEH, Murray
THOMAS, Max 5 15 9 4 JORDAN, Joshua
MORTON, Jack 5 20 15 6 ZENG, William
THOMAS, Max 5 25 25 10 DOWSON, Jonas
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 4 29 28 3 JORDAN, Joshua
THOMAS, Max 2 31 35 7 ZENG, William
MORTON, Jack 3 34 40 5 JORDAN, Joshua
FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan 2 36 45 5 DOWSON, Jonas

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA B
MACCUSPIE, Darcy 5 5 4 4 BARROW, Nathan
DUNSTAN, William 5 10 6 2 SIRLYN, Maxwell
COBB, Peter 5 15 7 1 LEVIN, Brenton
DUNSTAN, William 5 20 10 3 BARROW, Nathan
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 25 11 1 MAI, Connor
COBB, Peter 5 30 15 4 SIRLYN, Maxwell
DUNSTAN, William 3 33 19 4 MAI, Connor
COBB, Peter 7 40 24 5 BARROW, Nathan
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 45 26 2 SIRLYN, Maxwell

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
DALE, George 5 5 4 4 ZENG, William
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 3 8 10 6 DOWSON, Jonas
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 1 9 15 5 JORDAN, Joshua
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 3 12 20 5 ZENG, William
DALE, George 0 12 25 5 JORDAN, Joshua
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 4 16 30 5 DOWSON, Jonas
HARRISON-MURRAY, Rafe 3 19 35 5 JORDAN, Joshua
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 4 23 40 5 ZENG, William
DALE, George 5 28 45 5 DOWSON, Jonas

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
COBB, Peter 4 4 5 5 DOWSON, Jonas
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 9 8 3 JORDAN, Joshua
DUNSTAN, William 3 12 9 1 ZENG, William
COBB, Peter 2 14 12 3 JORDAN, Joshua
DUNSTAN, William 9 23 13 1 DOWSON, Jonas
ENGLISH, Alexander 7 30 13 0 ZENG, William
DUNSTAN, William 0 30 13 0 JORDAN, Joshua
COBB, Peter 8 38 17 4 ZENG, William
ENGLISH, Alexander 7 45 21 4 DOWSON, Jonas

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
3 VICTORIA B, VIC
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
5 QUEENSLAND, QLD
6 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 1
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1 1
FOSTER, Matt 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1
MOONEY-GRAND, Sam 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1