Men’s Epee Teams (Melbourne)

Men’s Epee Teams (Melbourne)

Fencers

NSW
MORRIS, Mark
SUN, Matthew
TIAN, John
ZENG, William
NZL
AGUILAR, Gio
BUTLER, James
SHEPHERD, Ross
VALKENBURG, Matthew
QFA
CROOK, Jacob
PATCHEN, Jonathan
SJOSTEDT, Jacob
VIC A
DAVIS, Tim
DEMPSEY, Henry
ENGLISH, Alexander
YATES, Domenic
VIC B
MORANDINI, Adriano
OHRT, Jacob
ORRMAN, William
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
DALE, George
RUFFO, Antonio
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
    VIC A,      
      VIC A,    
      — BYE —      
        VIC A,  
    NZL,     45 / 39  
      WA,    
    WA,   45 / 41    
        VIC A,
    QFA,       45 / 32
      VIC B,    
    VIC B,   45 / 38    
        NSW,  
      — BYE —     45 / 33  
      NSW,    
    NSW,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

NZL Hits Score Score Hits WA
VALKENBURG, Matthew 5 5 4 4 RUFFO, Antonio
AGUILAR, Gio 3 8 10 6 DALE, George
SHEPHERD, Ross 2 10 15 5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
BUTLER, James 8 18 20 5 RUFFO, Antonio
VALKENBURG, Matthew 6 24 25 5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
SHEPHERD, Ross 1 25 30 5 DALE, George
BUTLER, James 3 28 35 5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
SHEPHERD, Ross 8 36 40 5 RUFFO, Antonio
VALKENBURG, Matthew 5 41 45 5 DALE, George

QFA Hits Score Score Hits VIC B
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 3 3 5 5 OHRT, Jacob
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 8 10 5 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
CROOK, Jacob 2 10 15 5 MORANDINI, Adriano
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 2 12 20 5 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
CROOK, Jacob 8 20 23 3 OHRT, Jacob
PATCHEN, Jonathan 3 23 30 7 MORANDINI, Adriano
CROOK, Jacob 1 24 35 5 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane
SJOSTEDT, Jacob 6 30 37 2 MORANDINI, Adriano
PATCHEN, Jonathan 8 38 45 8 OHRT, Jacob

Semi-finals

VIC A Hits Score Score Hits WA
YATES, Domenic 1 1 5 5 DALE, George
ENGLISH, Alexander 9 10 8 3 ADAMOS, Xavier
DAVIS, Tim 4 14 15 7 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
YATES, Domenic 5 19 19 4 ADAMOS, Xavier
DAVIS, Tim 1 20 25 6 DALE, George
ENGLISH, Alexander 6 26 30 5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
DAVIS, Tim 3 29 33 3 ADAMOS, Xavier
YATES, Domenic 4 33 35 2 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
ENGLISH, Alexander 12 45 39 4 DALE, George

VIC B Hits Score Score Hits NSW
OHRT, Jacob 4 4 5 5 MORRIS, Mark
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 1 5 10 5 TIAN, John
MORANDINI, Adriano 4 9 14 4 ZENG, William
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 4 13 20 6 MORRIS, Mark
OHRT, Jacob 3 16 25 5 ZENG, William
MORANDINI, Adriano 7 23 30 5 TIAN, John
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 2 25 35 5 ZENG, William
MORANDINI, Adriano 4 29 40 5 MORRIS, Mark
OHRT, Jacob 4 33 45 5 TIAN, John

Final

VIC A Hits Score Score Hits NSW
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 5 3 3 MORRIS, Mark
DAVIS, Tim 3 8 10 7 TIAN, John
YATES, Domenic 7 15 11 1 ZENG, William
DAVIS, Tim 5 20 13 2 MORRIS, Mark
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 25 17 4 ZENG, William
YATES, Domenic 4 29 21 4 TIAN, John
DAVIS, Tim 5 34 28 7 ZENG, William
YATES, Domenic 6 40 30 2 MORRIS, Mark
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 45 32 2 TIAN, John

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VIC A,
2 NSW,
3 VIC B,
3 WA,
5 QFA,
6 NZL,

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 1
HAMM, Orla 1 1 1
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 1 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1