Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR ACT
McQUEEN, Jason
MITTERMAIR, Georg
SHELLEY, Jeremy
THOMPSON, Jordan
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DOWNES, John
FERNON, Edward
MANSFIELD, Luke
WEST, Daniel
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
BARNES, Samuel
FITZGERALD, Lachlan
HAYES, Isaac
WALLNER, Alban
QUEENSLAND A QLD
BISHOP, William
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria
NELSON, Michael
RADFORD, Kristian
QUEENSLAND B QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
RENFREE, Todd
WARDELL, John
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARCHIESI, Matteo
DAVIDSON, Iain
MARSHALL, Stuart
OERMAN, Lachlan
VICTORIA VIC
BIANCHIN, Mark
GRONCKI, Roy
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
JOHNSON, Steve
PAXMAN, Adrian
PEDEN, Ben
VEKEMANS, Axel

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,      
      QUEENSLAND A,    
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR,   45 / 37    
        QUEENSLAND A,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     40 / 36  
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 40    
        QUEENSLAND A,
  VIC   VICTORIA,       43 / 39
      VICTORIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 39    
        NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     45 / 35  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 23    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits AUST CAPITAL TERR
RADFORD, Kristian 1 1 5 5 MITTERMAIR, Georg
NELSON, Michael 3 4 10 5 SHELLEY, Jeremy
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 3 7 15 5 McQUEEN, Jason
NELSON, Michael 6 13 17 2 MITTERMAIR, Georg
RADFORD, Kristian 5 18 24 7 McQUEEN, Jason
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 8 26 30 6 SHELLEY, Jeremy
NELSON, Michael 9 35 33 3 McQUEEN, Jason
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 5 40 35 2 MITTERMAIR, Georg
RADFORD, Kristian 5 45 37 2 SHELLEY, Jeremy

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
WALLNER, Alban 5 5 2 2 DAVIDSON, Iain
HAYES, Isaac 4 9 10 8 BARCHIESI, Matteo
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 5 14 15 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
HAYES, Isaac 0 14 15 0 DAVIDSON, Iain
WALLNER, Alban 8 22 18 3 OERMAN, Lachlan
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 1 23 24 6 BARCHIESI, Matteo
HAYES, Isaac 3 26 31 7 OERMAN, Lachlan
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 5 31 36 5 DAVIDSON, Iain
WALLNER, Alban 9 40 45 9 BARCHIESI, Matteo

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
BIANCHIN, Mark 3 3 3 3 PEDEN, Ben
GRONCKI, Roy 3 6 5 2 VEKEMANS, Axel
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 6 12 8 3 PAXMAN, Adrian
GRONCKI, Roy 4 16 14 6 PEDEN, Ben
BIANCHIN, Mark 2 18 19 5 PAXMAN, Adrian
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 5 23 23 4 VEKEMANS, Axel
GRONCKI, Roy 3 26 25 2 PAXMAN, Adrian
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 8 34 29 4 PEDEN, Ben
BIANCHIN, Mark 11 45 39 10 VEKEMANS, Axel

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
RENFREE, Todd 2 2 5 5 DOWNES, John
CROOK, Lachlan 2 4 10 5 MANSFIELD, Luke
WARDELL, John 1 5 15 5 FERNON, Edward
RENFREE, Todd 5 10 20 5 MANSFIELD, Luke
WARDELL, John 1 11 25 5 DOWNES, John
CROOK, Lachlan 4 15 30 5 FERNON, Edward
WARDELL, John 1 16 32 2 MANSFIELD, Luke
RENFREE, Todd 5 21 40 8 FERNON, Edward
CROOK, Lachlan 2 23 45 5 DOWNES, John

Semi-finals

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 5 5 1 1 BARCHIESI, Matteo
RADFORD, Kristian 2 7 6 5 OERMAN, Lachlan
NELSON, Michael 0 7 6 0 DAVIDSON, Iain
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 10 17 12 6 OERMAN, Lachlan
NELSON, Michael 5 22 20 8 BARCHIESI, Matteo
RADFORD, Kristian 3 25 22 2 DAVIDSON, Iain
BISHOP, William 0 25 22 0 OERMAN, Lachlan
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 6 31 26 4 DAVIDSON, Iain
RADFORD, Kristian 9 40 36 10 BARCHIESI, Matteo

VICTORIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 1 1 5 5 FERNON, Edward
GRONCKI, Roy 1 2 10 5 DOWNES, John
BIANCHIN, Mark 8 10 14 4 MANSFIELD, Luke
GRONCKI, Roy 3 13 15 1 FERNON, Edward
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 1 14 20 5 MANSFIELD, Luke
BIANCHIN, Mark 10 24 30 10 DOWNES, John
GRONCKI, Roy 4 28 34 4 MANSFIELD, Luke
BIANCHIN, Mark 3 31 40 6 FERNON, Edward
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 4 35 45 5 DOWNES, John

Final

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 2 2 5 5 DOWNES, John
RADFORD, Kristian 4 6 9 4 MANSFIELD, Luke
NELSON, Michael 0 6 10 1 FERNON, Edward
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 5 11 15 5 MANSFIELD, Luke
NELSON, Michael 8 19 18 3 DOWNES, John
RADFORD, Kristian 3 22 20 2 FERNON, Edward
NELSON, Michael 0 22 20 0 MANSFIELD, Luke
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 6 28 25 5 FERNON, Edward
RADFORD, Kristian 15 43 39 14 DOWNES, John

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
2 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
7 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
8 AUST CAPITAL TERR, ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BODMAN, Callum 1 1
DAPRE, Tony 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 1