Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERR A ACT
MACQUEEN, Jason
MERIAUX, Mathieu
NUTT, Nigel
SHELLEY, Jeremy
AUST CAPITAL TERR B ACT
LEON, Andres
LIEBOWITZ, David
MITTERMAIR, Georg
THOMPSON, Jordan
FRENCH POLYNESIA PYF
BELLANGER, Arnaud
CUNEO, Jean
SANCHEZ, Bruno
VIRIOT, Cyrille
NEW CALEDONIA NCAL
CANTIN, Pacome
GERMAIN, Hugo
TOUYET, Nicolas
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BAKER, Matthew
MANSFIELD, Luke
MORRIS, Mark
WALLNER, Alban
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
CLARKE, Reagan
COSTELLO, Damien
FITZGERALD, Lachlan
NEW ZEALAND NZL
AGNEW, Oliver
BULMER, Hamish
RYU, Johann
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CASAGRANDE, Zac
CROOK, Lachlan
HASSUM, Joshua
NELSON, Michael
QUEENSLAND B QLD
CLADERA, Gustavo
ORWIN, Mitchell
RENFREE, Todd
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BARCHIESI, Matteo
BURGUN, Alexandre
DOE, Leighlan
OERMAN, Lachlan
VICTORIA A VIC
GRONCKI, Roy
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
RADFORD, Kristian
YATES, Domenic
VICTORIA B VIC
DAVIS, Tim
RIEDL, Norbert
YAP, Benjamin
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
DOWNES, John
LEWIS, James
RAWLINS, Scott
VEKEMANS, Axel

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR A,    
      AUST CAPITAL TERR A,  
      — BYE —    
        QUEENSLAND B,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     45 / 43
      QUEENSLAND B,  
  PYF   FRENCH POLYNESIA,   45 / 31  
       
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,  
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 29  
        VICTORIA A,
  VIC   VICTORIA B,     33 / 28
      VICTORIA A,  
  VIC   VICTORIA A,   45 / 22  
       
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,    
      QUEENSLAND A,  
      — BYE —    
        SOUTH AUSTRALIA,
  ACT   AUST CAPITAL TERR B,     34 / 33
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,  
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,   45 / 18  
       
  NCAL   NEW CALEDONIA,    
      NEW CALEDONIA,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 31  
        WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
      — BYE —     45 / 29
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  QUEENSLAND B,    
  45 / 43    
    VICTORIA A,  
    45 / 29  
  VICTORIA A,    
  33 / 28    
    WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
      42 / 33
  SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  34 / 33    
    WESTERN AUSTRALIA,  
    by Abandonment  
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA,    
  45 / 29    

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits FRENCH POLYNESIA
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 5 0 0 BELLANGER, Arnaud
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 0 5 0 0 CUNEO, Jean
RENFREE, Todd 10 15 8 8 SANCHEZ, Bruno
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 20 11 3 VIRIOT, Cyrille
RENFREE, Todd 5 25 14 3 BELLANGER, Arnaud
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 5 30 17 3 SANCHEZ, Bruno
RENFREE, Todd 5 35 20 3 VIRIOT, Cyrille
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 40 26 6 SANCHEZ, Bruno
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 5 45 31 5 BELLANGER, Arnaud

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
BAKER, Matthew 2 2 0 0 RYU, Johann
WALLNER, Alban 7 9 10 10 AGNEW, Oliver
MANSFIELD, Luke 6 15 11 1 BULMER, Hamish
WALLNER, Alban 0 15 11 0 RYU, Johann
BAKER, Matthew 10 25 16 5 BULMER, Hamish
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 30 19 3 AGNEW, Oliver
WALLNER, Alban 5 35 21 2 BULMER, Hamish
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 40 24 3 RYU, Johann
BAKER, Matthew 5 45 29 5 AGNEW, Oliver

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
RIEDL, Norbert 0 0 5 5 RADFORD, Kristian
DAVIS, Tim 3 3 7 2 YATES, Domenic
YAP, Benjamin 3 6 15 8 GRONCKI, Roy
RIEDL, Norbert 1 7 20 5 YATES, Domenic
YAP, Benjamin 3 10 25 5 RADFORD, Kristian
DAVIS, Tim 5 15 30 5 GRONCKI, Roy
YAP, Benjamin 0 15 35 5 YATES, Domenic
RIEDL, Norbert 1 16 40 5 GRONCKI, Roy
DAVIS, Tim 6 22 45 5 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin

AUST CAPITAL TERR B Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
LEON, Andres 1 1 5 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
LIEBOWITZ, David 2 3 10 5 BURGUN, Alexandre
THOMPSON, Jordan 5 8 15 5 DOE, Leighlan
LIEBOWITZ, David 3 11 20 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
LEON, Andres 0 11 25 5 DOE, Leighlan
THOMPSON, Jordan 0 11 30 5 BURGUN, Alexandre
LIEBOWITZ, David 4 15 35 5 DOE, Leighlan
THOMPSON, Jordan 0 15 40 5 BARCHIESI, Matteo
MITTERMAIR, Georg 3 18 45 5 BURGUN, Alexandre

NEW CALEDONIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES B
CANTIN, Pacome 3 3 5 5 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
TOUYET, Nicolas 7 10 7 2 COSTELLO, Damien
GERMAIN, Hugo 5 15 8 1 CLARKE, Reagan
CANTIN, Pacome 5 20 10 2 COSTELLO, Damien
GERMAIN, Hugo 5 25 11 1 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
TOUYET, Nicolas 5 30 18 7 CLARKE, Reagan
GERMAIN, Hugo 5 35 20 2 COSTELLO, Damien
CANTIN, Pacome 5 40 25 5 CLARKE, Reagan
TOUYET, Nicolas 5 45 31 6 FITZGERALD, Lachlan

Tableau of 8

AUST CAPITAL TERR A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
MERIAUX, Mathieu 1 1 5 5 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
SHELLEY, Jeremy 8 9 7 2 RENFREE, Todd
MACQUEEN, Jason 5 14 15 8 ORWIN, Mitchell
MERIAUX, Mathieu 6 20 19 4 RENFREE, Todd
MACQUEEN, Jason 3 23 25 6 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
SHELLEY, Jeremy 7 30 29 4 ORWIN, Mitchell
MACQUEEN, Jason 0 30 31 2 RENFREE, Todd
MERIAUX, Mathieu 6 36 36 5 ORWIN, Mitchell
SHELLEY, Jeremy 7 43 45 9 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
BAKER, Matthew 2 2 2 2 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
WALLNER, Alban 4 6 5 3 RADFORD, Kristian
MANSFIELD, Luke 3 9 8 3 GRONCKI, Roy
WALLNER, Alban 5 14 9 1 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
BAKER, Matthew 4 18 14 5 GRONCKI, Roy
MANSFIELD, Luke 2 20 21 7 RADFORD, Kristian
WALLNER, Alban 0 20 25 4 GRONCKI, Roy
MANSFIELD, Luke 6 26 25 0 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
BAKER, Matthew 2 28 33 8 RADFORD, Kristian

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA
NELSON, Michael 4 4 5 5 BURGUN, Alexandre
CASAGRANDE, Zac 2 6 6 1 DOE, Leighlan
CROOK, Lachlan 0 6 6 0 BARCHIESI, Matteo
NELSON, Michael 1 7 7 1 DOE, Leighlan
CROOK, Lachlan 13 20 18 11 BURGUN, Alexandre
CASAGRANDE, Zac 6 26 22 4 BARCHIESI, Matteo
CROOK, Lachlan 3 29 26 4 DOE, Leighlan
NELSON, Michael 0 29 26 0 BARCHIESI, Matteo
CASAGRANDE, Zac 4 33 34 8 BURGUN, Alexandre

NEW CALEDONIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
GERMAIN, Hugo 0 0 5 5 DOWNES, John
TOUYET, Nicolas 5 5 9 4 RAWLINS, Scott
CANTIN, Pacome 6 11 15 6 LEWIS, James
GERMAIN, Hugo 3 14 20 5 RAWLINS, Scott
CANTIN, Pacome 3 17 25 5 DOWNES, John
TOUYET, Nicolas 4 21 30 5 LEWIS, James
CANTIN, Pacome 2 23 35 5 RAWLINS, Scott
GERMAIN, Hugo 5 28 40 5 LEWIS, James
TOUYET, Nicolas 1 29 45 5 DOWNES, John

Semi-finals

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA A
ORWIN, Mitchell 1 1 5 5 RADFORD, Kristian
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 1 2 10 5 YATES, Domenic
RENFREE, Todd 4 6 15 5 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
ORWIN, Mitchell 8 14 20 5 YATES, Domenic
RENFREE, Todd 6 20 25 5 RADFORD, Kristian
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 3 23 27 2 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
RENFREE, Todd 2 25 35 8 YATES, Domenic
ORWIN, Mitchell 2 27 40 5 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 2 29 45 5 RADFORD, Kristian

Final

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 2 2 0 0 LEWIS, James
RADFORD, Kristian 3 5 1 1 RAWLINS, Scott
GRONCKI, Roy 2 7 5 4 DOWNES, John
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 0 7 9 4 RAWLINS, Scott
GRONCKI, Roy 3 10 16 7 LEWIS, James
RADFORD, Kristian 5 15 20 4 DOWNES, John
GRONCKI, Roy 7 22 25 5 RAWLINS, Scott
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 3 25 31 6 DOWNES, John
RADFORD, Kristian 8 33 42 11 LEWIS, James

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
2 VICTORIA A, VIC
3 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
5 AUST CAPITAL TERR A, ACT
6 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
7 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
8 NEW CALEDONIA, NCAL
9 FRENCH POLYNESIA, PYF
10 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
11 AUST CAPITAL TERR B, ACT
12 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
13 VICTORIA B, VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 1 1 1
JOHNSON, Steve 1
MAROTTA, Emily 2 1
MENZ, Ursula 1
MOK, David 1 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1 1 1