Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Fencers

Aust Cap Territory A
CROWLEY(50+), Justin
MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
SPENCER(50+), Michael
Aust Cap Territory B
BRYSON(40+), Richard
KINSELLA(50+), Neil
WEBSTER(50+), Garry
New South Wales A
BAACKE(50+), Peter
NONIS(50+), Christopher
PESMAN(50+), Marcus
SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh
New South Wales B
BRIDGE(50+), Edward
FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan
HULL(50+), Scott
KURTYKA(50+), Paul
Queensland
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc
CROOK, Paul
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny
Victoria
KEANE(50+), Colin
PILKINGTON(70+), David
SCOTT(60+), Graham
WRIGLEY(70+), Brian

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
    New South Wales A,      
      New South Wales A,    
      — BYE —      
        Queensland,  
    Queensland,     45 / 29  
      Queensland,    
    New South Wales B,   45 / 32    
        Aust Cap Territory A,
    Victoria,       45 / 39
      Victoria,    
    Aust Cap Territory B,   45 / 25    
        Aust Cap Territory A,  
      — BYE —     45 / 39  
      Aust Cap Territory A,    
    Aust Cap Territory A,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

Queensland Hits Score Score Hits New South Wales B
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 5 5 0 0 FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan
CROOK, Paul 5 10 2 2 KURTYKA(50+), Paul
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 15 8 6 HULL(50+), Scott
CROOK, Paul 5 20 9 1 FAIRWEATHER(70+), Duncan
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 5 25 14 5 HULL(50+), Scott
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 30 20 6 KURTYKA(50+), Paul
CROOK, Paul 5 35 25 5 HULL(50+), Scott
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 40 30 5 BRIDGE(50+), Edward
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 5 45 32 2 KURTYKA(50+), Paul

Victoria Hits Score Score Hits Aust Cap Territory B
SCOTT(60+), Graham 5 5 0 0 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
WRIGLEY(70+), Brian 4 9 9 9 BRYSON(40+), Richard
KEANE(50+), Colin 6 15 12 3 KINSELLA(50+), Neil
WRIGLEY(70+), Brian 5 20 15 3 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
SCOTT(60+), Graham 5 25 16 1 KINSELLA(50+), Neil
KEANE(50+), Colin 5 30 19 3 BRYSON(40+), Richard
PILKINGTON(70+), David 4 34 20 1 KINSELLA(50+), Neil
KEANE(50+), Colin 6 40 23 3 WEBSTER(50+), Garry
SCOTT(60+), Graham 5 45 25 2 BRYSON(40+), Richard

Semi-finals

New South Wales A Hits Score Score Hits Queensland
NONIS(50+), Christopher 4 4 5 5 SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny
SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh 1 5 10 5 CARTILLIER(50+), Luc
PESMAN(50+), Marcus 4 9 15 5 CROOK, Paul
SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh 5 14 20 5 SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny
NONIS(50+), Christopher 3 17 25 5 CROOK, Paul
PESMAN(50+), Marcus 1 18 30 5 CARTILLIER(50+), Luc
SAKHRANI(40+), Naresh 6 24 35 5 CROOK, Paul
PESMAN(50+), Marcus 4 28 40 5 SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny
NONIS(50+), Christopher 1 29 45 5 CARTILLIER(50+), Luc

Victoria Hits Score Score Hits Aust Cap Territory A
SCOTT(60+), Graham 5 5 4 4 SPENCER(50+), Michael
PILKINGTON(70+), David 2 7 10 6 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
KEANE(50+), Colin 7 14 15 5 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
WRIGLEY(70+), Brian 3 17 20 5 SPENCER(50+), Michael
SCOTT(60+), Graham 8 25 23 3 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
KEANE(50+), Colin 5 30 28 5 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
WRIGLEY(70+), Brian 1 31 35 7 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
KEANE(50+), Colin 4 35 40 5 SPENCER(50+), Michael
SCOTT(60+), Graham 4 39 45 5 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg

Final

Queensland Hits Score Score Hits Aust Cap Territory A
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 5 5 0 0 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 10 5 5 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
CROOK, Paul 5 15 13 8 SPENCER(50+), Michael
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 20 19 6 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 5 25 19 0 SPENCER(50+), Michael
CROOK, Paul 3 28 26 7 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg
SHWARTSMAN(50+), Evgeny 5 33 35 9 SPENCER(50+), Michael
CROOK, Paul 4 37 40 5 CROWLEY(50+), Justin
CARTILLIER(50+), Luc 2 39 45 5 MITTERMAIR(50+), Georg

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 Aust Cap Territory A,
2 Queensland,
3 New South Wales A,
3 Victoria,
5 New South Wales B,
6 Aust Cap Territory B,

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1