Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Teams (Canberra)

Teams and Fencers

AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY ACT
BAKER, Matthew
HALES, James
MITTERMAIR, Georg
NUTT, Nigel
NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
DAVIES, Nick
DOWNES, John
HARGREAVES, Oscar
MANSFIELD, Luke
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
DURANT, Kelly
EMMERICK, Timothy
PEEK, Maxim
WILCOCK, Benjamin
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
BISHOP, William
BOYCE, Felix
MCDONALD, Kyle
RANCE, Mark
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
AGNEW, Oliver
DOWNES, Quin
WATTS, Xavier
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CASAGRANDE, Zac
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry
NELSON, Michael
VAN HAERINGEN, Ben
QUEENSLAND B QLD
LIN, Andrew
LOCKE, Daniel
ORWIN, Mitchell
RENFREE, Todd
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A SA
BARCHIESI, Matteo
BLACKMAN, Sam
BURGUN, Alex
EILER, Johannes
SOUTH AUSTRALIA B SA
DEMARIA, Peter
MARSHALL, Stuart
MOORE, John
SAKOVITS, Aidan
VICTORIA A VIC
GOGAN, Taylor
HUNTER, Alexander
OSVATH, Daniel
THOMPSON, Chelton
VICTORIA B VIC
BAKER, Arden
BARRETT, Frank
REYNOLDS, Adam
THOMPSON, Murray
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A WA
EMMANUEL, Bobby
LEWIS, James
PAXMAN, Adrian
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B WA
KNEALE, Damian
SCHULTZ, Daniel
WHELAN, James
WONG, Elim

Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A
NEW SOUTH WALES A
NEW SOUTH WALES A
9 : QLD QUEENSLAND B 45 / 36
NEW SOUTH WALES B
8 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES B 45 / 32
5 : NZL NEW ZEALAND A
NEW ZEALAND A
12 : VIC VICTORIA B 45 / 30
NEW ZEALAND A
13 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA B 45 / 42
VICTORIA A
4 : VIC VICTORIA A 45 / 33
3 : QLD QUEENSLAND A
QUEENSLAND A
QUEENSLAND A
11 : NZL NEW ZEALAND B 45 / 34
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A
6 : WA WESTERN AUSTRALIA A 45 / 22
7 : ACT AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY
10 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA B 45 / 25
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
45 / 33
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
2 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA A

Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW NEW SOUTH WALES A
NEW SOUTH WALES A
5 : NZL NEW ZEALAND A 45 / 37
NEW SOUTH WALES A
3 : QLD QUEENSLAND A 45 / 40
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
2 : SA SOUTH AUSTRALIA A 45 / 36

Bout Details

{slider=Tableau of 16 – QUEENSLAND B vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
LOCKE, Daniel 5 5 4 4 EMMERICK, Timothy
RENFREE, Todd -4 1 10 6 WILCOCK, Benjamin
ORWIN, Mitchell 9 10 15 5 PEEK, Maxim
RENFREE, Todd 1 11 20 5 EMMERICK, Timothy
LOCKE, Daniel 1 12 25 5 PEEK, Maxim
ORWIN, Mitchell 4 16 30 5 WILCOCK, Benjamin
LIN, Andrew 3 19 35 5 PEEK, Maxim
ORWIN, Mitchell 6 25 40 5 EMMERICK, Timothy
LOCKE, Daniel 7 32 45 5 WILCOCK, Benjamin

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – NEW ZEALAND A vs VICTORIA B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
RANCE, Mark 5 5 4 4 REYNOLDS, Adam
BOYCE, Felix 5 10 8 4 BARRETT, Frank
BISHOP, William 5 15 12 4 BAKER, Arden
BOYCE, Felix 5 20 15 3 THOMPSON, Murray
RANCE, Mark 5 25 17 2 BAKER, Arden
BISHOP, William 5 30 24 7 BARRETT, Frank
BOYCE, Felix 2 32 25 1 BAKER, Arden
MCDONALD, Kyle 8 40 28 3 THOMPSON, Murray
RANCE, Mark 5 45 30 2 BARRETT, Frank

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA B vs VICTORIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
KNEALE, Damian 5 5 1 1 GOGAN, Taylor
SCHULTZ, Daniel 5 10 2 1 HUNTER, Alexander
WHELAN, James 5 15 14 12 THOMPSON, Chelton
SCHULTZ, Daniel 1 16 20 6 OSVATH, Daniel
KNEALE, Damian 2 18 25 5 THOMPSON, Chelton
WHELAN, James 3 21 30 5 HUNTER, Alexander
SCHULTZ, Daniel 4 25 35 5 THOMPSON, Chelton
WHELAN, James 1 26 40 5 OSVATH, Daniel
KNEALE, Damian 7 33 45 5 HUNTER, Alexander

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – NEW ZEALAND B vs WESTERN AUSTRALIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
AGNEW, Oliver 0 0 EMMANUEL, Bobby
DOWNES, Quin 0 0 LEWIS, James
WATTS, Xavier 0 0 PAXMAN, Adrian
DOWNES, Quin 0 0 EMMANUEL, Bobby
AGNEW, Oliver 0 0 PAXMAN, Adrian
WATTS, Xavier 0 0 LEWIS, James
DOWNES, Quin 0 0 PAXMAN, Adrian
WATTS, Xavier 0 0 EMMANUEL, Bobby
AGNEW, Oliver 22 22 45 45 LEWIS, James

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY vs SOUTH AUSTRALIA B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BAKER, Matthew 5 5 1 1 MARSHALL, Stuart
NUTT, Nigel 5 10 1 0 SAKOVITS, Aidan
MITTERMAIR, Georg 5 15 3 2 MOORE, John
BAKER, Matthew 5 20 6 3 DEMARIA, Peter
MITTERMAIR, Georg 5 25 10 4 MARSHALL, Stuart
NUTT, Nigel 5 30 13 3 MOORE, John
MITTERMAIR, Georg 5 35 17 4 DEMARIA, Peter
BAKER, Matthew 5 40 19 2 MOORE, John
NUTT, Nigel 5 45 25 6 MARSHALL, Stuart

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – NEW SOUTH WALES A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HARGREAVES, Oscar 5 5 3 3 WILCOCK, Benjamin
DOWNES, John 5 10 5 2 EMMERICK, Timothy
DAVIES, Nick 0 10 5 0 PEEK, Maxim
MANSFIELD, Luke 10 20 7 2 EMMERICK, Timothy
DAVIES, Nick 5 25 16 9 WILCOCK, Benjamin
DOWNES, John 5 30 20 4 PEEK, Maxim
DAVIES, Nick 2 32 23 3 DURANT, Kelly
MANSFIELD, Luke 8 40 26 3 PEEK, Maxim
DOWNES, John 5 45 36 10 WILCOCK, Benjamin

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – NEW ZEALAND A vs VICTORIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BOYCE, Felix 5 5 2 2 OSVATH, Daniel
MCDONALD, Kyle 3 8 10 8 HUNTER, Alexander
RANCE, Mark 2 10 11 1 THOMPSON, Chelton
BOYCE, Felix 7 17 20 9 HUNTER, Alexander
RANCE, Mark 8 25 23 3 OSVATH, Daniel
MCDONALD, Kyle 5 30 26 3 THOMPSON, Chelton
RANCE, Mark 4 34 35 9 HUNTER, Alexander
BOYCE, Felix 6 40 37 2 THOMPSON, Chelton
MCDONALD, Kyle 5 45 42 5 OSVATH, Daniel

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – QUEENSLAND A vs WESTERN AUSTRALIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
NELSON, Michael 5 5 1 1 LEWIS, James
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 10 2 1 PAXMAN, Adrian
VAN HAERINGEN, Ben 0 10 3 1 EMMANUEL, Bobby
NELSON, Michael 6 16 4 1 PAXMAN, Adrian
VAN HAERINGEN, Ben 9 25 20 16 LEWIS, James
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 30 25 5 EMMANUEL, Bobby
VAN HAERINGEN, Ben 5 35 27 2 PAXMAN, Adrian
NELSON, Michael 5 40 29 2 EMMANUEL, Bobby
CASAGRANDE, Zac 5 45 34 5 LEWIS, James

{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY vs SOUTH AUSTRALIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
BAKER, Matthew 5 5 2 2 BURGUN, Alex
NUTT, Nigel 0 5 6 4 BARCHIESI, Matteo
HALES, James 10 15 11 5 EILER, Johannes
BAKER, Matthew 0 15 14 3 BARCHIESI, Matteo
HALES, James 4 19 25 11 BURGUN, Alex
NUTT, Nigel 5 24 39 14 EILER, Johannes
HALES, James 4 28 35 -4 BARCHIESI, Matteo
BAKER, Matthew 4 32 40 5 EILER, Johannes
NUTT, Nigel 1 33 45 5 BURGUN, Alex

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – NEW SOUTH WALES A vs NEW ZEALAND A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
MANSFIELD, Luke 0 0 5 5 RANCE, Mark
DOWNES, John 4 4 8 3 BISHOP, William
DAVIES, Nick 9 13 14 6 BOYCE, Felix
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 18 20 6 MCDONALD, Kyle
DAVIES, Nick 7 25 23 3 RANCE, Mark
DOWNES, John 5 30 24 1 BOYCE, Felix
DAVIES, Nick 5 35 30 6 MCDONALD, Kyle
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 40 32 2 BOYCE, Felix
DOWNES, John 5 45 37 5 RANCE, Mark

{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – QUEENSLAND A vs SOUTH AUSTRALIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
CASAGRANDE, Zac 3 3 5 5 EILER, Johannes
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 0 3 5 0 BURGUN, Alex
NELSON, Michael 1 4 5 0 BARCHIESI, Matteo
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 0 4 5 0 EILER, Johannes
CASAGRANDE, Zac 9 13 15 10 BARCHIESI, Matteo
NELSON, Michael 5 18 27 12 BURGUN, Alex
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 9 27 35 8 BARCHIESI, Matteo
NELSON, Michael 7 34 39 4 EILER, Johannes
CASAGRANDE, Zac 2 36 45 6 BURGUN, Alex

{/slider”]
{slider=Final – NEW SOUTH WALES A vs SOUTH AUSTRALIA A”]

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
DOWNES, John 2 2 3 3 EILER, Johannes
DAVIES, Nick 4 6 10 7 BURGUN, Alex
MANSFIELD, Luke 3 9 11 1 BARCHIESI, Matteo
DAVIES, Nick 11 20 20 9 EILER, Johannes
DOWNES, John 5 25 23 3 BARCHIESI, Matteo
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 30 28 5 BURGUN, Alex
DAVIES, Nick 1 31 28 0 BARCHIESI, Matteo
MANSFIELD, Luke 5 36 33 5 EILER, Johannes
DOWNES, John 9 45 40 7 BURGUN, Alex

{/slider”]

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 SOUTH AUSTRALIA A, SA
=3 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
=3 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
5 VICTORIA A, VIC
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, WA
7 AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY, ACT
8 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
9 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
10 SOUTH AUSTRALIA B, SA
11 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
12 VICTORIA B, VIC
13 WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, WA

Referees

Referee Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
DAPRE, Tony 1 1 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 0 0
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 1 1 1 0
HARCOURT, Mike 1 0 0 0
JOHNSON, Steve 1 1 0 0