Men’s Epee Teams (Brisbane)

Men’s Epee Teams (Brisbane)

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
CLARKE, Reagan
FITZGERALD, Lachlan
PEH, Kelvin
TIAN, John
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
HAYES, Isaac
MORRIS, Mark
ROWLEY, Jasper
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry
ORWIN, Mitchell
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BEANLAND, Edward
KELEMEN, Erik
LIN, Andrew
WARDELL, John
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
BURY, Connor
DOE, Leighlan
HONDROS, Henry
OERMAN, Lachlan
VICTORIA VIC
ENGLISH, Alexander
FITZGERALD, Edward
FOSTER, Matt
SPANO, Gabriel
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
BUNNEY, Lachlan
DALE, George
DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,      
      QUEENSLAND A,    
      — BYE —      
        QUEENSLAND A,  
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,     45 / 31  
      NEW SOUTH WALES A,    
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,   45 / 35    
        VICTORIA,
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA,       36 / 24
      SOUTH AUSTRALIA,    
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,   45 / 30    
        VICTORIA,  
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,     45 / 27  
      VICTORIA,    
  VIC   VICTORIA,   45 / 30    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

QUEENSLAND B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
WARDELL, John 2 2 5 5 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
LIN, Andrew 0 2 5 0 TIAN, John
KELEMEN, Erik 4 6 15 10 CLARKE, Reagan
WARDELL, John 3 9 20 5 TIAN, John
KELEMEN, Erik 15 24 24 4 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
LIN, Andrew 3 27 30 6 CLARKE, Reagan
KELEMEN, Erik 4 31 33 3 TIAN, John
WARDELL, John 3 34 40 7 CLARKE, Reagan
LIN, Andrew 1 35 45 5 FITZGERALD, Lachlan

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
HONDROS, Henry 4 4 3 3 BUNNEY, Lachlan
DOE, Leighlan 6 10 4 1 DALE, George
OERMAN, Lachlan 4 14 9 5 DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio
HONDROS, Henry 0 14 9 0 DALE, George
OERMAN, Lachlan 5 19 15 6 BUNNEY, Lachlan
DOE, Leighlan 4 23 19 4 DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio
OERMAN, Lachlan 12 35 20 1 DALE, George
HONDROS, Henry 5 40 21 1 DOMINGUEZ, Ignacio
DOE, Leighlan 5 45 30 9 BUNNEY, Lachlan

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
ROWLEY, Jasper 5 5 4 4 ENGLISH, Alexander
HAYES, Isaac 3 8 10 6 FOSTER, Matt
MORRIS, Mark 4 12 15 5 SPANO, Gabriel
ROWLEY, Jasper 6 18 20 5 FOSTER, Matt
MORRIS, Mark 2 20 25 5 ENGLISH, Alexander
HAYES, Isaac 3 23 30 5 SPANO, Gabriel
MORRIS, Mark 1 24 35 5 FOSTER, Matt
ROWLEY, Jasper 3 27 40 5 SPANO, Gabriel
HAYES, Isaac 3 30 45 5 FITZGERALD, Edward

Semi-finals

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES A
CROOK, Lachlan 5 5 5 5 CLARKE, Reagan
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 10 8 3 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 5 15 11 3 TIAN, John
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 20 13 2 CLARKE, Reagan
CROOK, Lachlan 3 23 16 3 TIAN, John
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 7 30 20 4 FITZGERALD, Lachlan
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 35 21 1 TIAN, John
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 5 40 28 7 CLARKE, Reagan
CROOK, Lachlan 5 45 31 3 FITZGERALD, Lachlan

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
HONDROS, Henry 1 1 5 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
DOE, Leighlan 5 6 10 5 FOSTER, Matt
OERMAN, Lachlan 4 10 15 5 SPANO, Gabriel
HONDROS, Henry 4 14 20 5 FOSTER, Matt
OERMAN, Lachlan 3 17 25 5 FITZGERALD, Edward
DOE, Leighlan 1 18 30 5 SPANO, Gabriel
OERMAN, Lachlan 4 22 35 5 FOSTER, Matt
HONDROS, Henry 1 23 40 5 SPANO, Gabriel
DOE, Leighlan 4 27 45 5 FITZGERALD, Edward

Final

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 0 0 0 0 FITZGERALD, Edward
CROOK, Lachlan 3 3 4 4 FOSTER, Matt
ORWIN, Mitchell 1 4 4 0 SPANO, Gabriel
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 0 4 4 0 FOSTER, Matt
ORWIN, Mitchell 4 8 11 7 FITZGERALD, Edward
CROOK, Lachlan 0 8 12 1 SPANO, Gabriel
ORWIN, Mitchell 5 13 18 6 FOSTER, Matt
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 10 23 24 6 SPANO, Gabriel
VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin 1 24 36 12 FITZGERALD, Edward

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA, VIC
2 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA, SA
5 QUEENSLAND B, QLD
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
7 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 1 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 1
KURTULUS, Yunus 1 1
MAROTTA, Emily 1