Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 21
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BEIRNE Conrad NSW
BUSWELL Alexander WA
ELEZOVICH Jamie WA
GOUGE Cooper NZL
GU Xuan Zhang VIC
KOLODOCHKA Kael NSW
LABAKI Samuel QLD
LIN Justin NSW
LOWE Justin QLD
MCCLELLAND Darcy VIC
MERKEL Caelan VIC
NICHOLLS Lachlan VIC
OHRT Anton VIC
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW
ROBINS Colby NSW
STEWART Ryan NZL
SWEENEY Danny VIC
TAYLOR Sascha WA
WANG Suhan VIC
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SWEENEY, Danny   V 4 V V 2 V 0.667 7 26
 NSW    BEIRNE, Conrad   1 0 1 2 2 V 0.167 -16 11
 WA    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 VIC    WANG, Suhan   2 V 3 2 4 V 0.333 -1 21
 NSW    KOLODOCHKA, Kael   4 V 3 V 1 V 0.500 1 23
 NZL    STEWART, Ryan   V V 3 V V V 0.833 14 28
 QLD    LOWE, Justin   2 2 0 1 3 0 0.000 -22 8

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    OHRT, Anton   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 VIC    GU, Xuan Zhang   2 0 V V 3 2 0.333 -6 17
 VIC    NICHOLLS, Lachlan   1 V4 V V 0 1 0.500 -3 16
 WA    BUSWELL, Alexander   4 2 3 V 1 1 0.167 -11 16
 WA    TAYLOR, Sascha   1 4 1 2 1 4 0.000 -17 13
 NSW    PRATLEY, Aedyn   4 V V V V V 0.833 16 29
 NZL    GOUGE, Cooper   1 V3 V V V 3 0.667 4 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MERKEL, Caelan   V V V 3 3 4 0.500 6 25
 WA    ELEZOVICH, Jamie   1 V V 1 1 3 0.333 -12 16
 NSW    LIN, Justin   1 4 V 2 4 V 0.333 -3 21
 VIC    MCCLELLAND, Darcy   2 4 1 0 2 0 0.000 -21 9
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 NSW    ROBINS, Colby   V V V V 1 V 0.833 9 26
 QLD    LABAKI, Samuel   V V 3 V 1 2 0.500 -1 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
2 OHRT, Anton VIC
2 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
4 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
5 STEWART, Ryan NZL
6 ROBINS, Colby NSW
7 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
8 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
9 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
10 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
11 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
12 NICHOLLS, Lachlan VIC
13 WANG, Suhan VIC
14 LIN, Justin NSW
15 GU, Xuan Zhang VIC
16 ELEZOVICH, Jamie WA
17 BUSWELL, Alexander WA
18 BEIRNE, Conrad NSW
19 TAYLOR, Sascha WA
20 MCCLELLAND, Darcy VIC
21 LOWE, Justin QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier    
      ADAMOS, Xavier  
      — BYE —    
        ADAMOS, Xavier
  WA   BUSWELL, Alexander     15 / 6
      BUSWELL, Alexander  
  WA   ELEZOVICH, Jamie   15 / 14  
       
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan    
      MERKEL, Caelan  
      — BYE —    
        GOUGE, Cooper
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      GOUGE, Cooper  
  NZL   GOUGE, Cooper    
       
  NZL   STEWART, Ryan    
      STEWART, Ryan  
      — BYE —    
        STEWART, Ryan
  QLD   LOWE, Justin     15 / 4
      NICHOLLS, Lachlan  
  VIC   NICHOLLS, Lachlan   15 / 2  
       
  VIC   WANG, Suhan    
      MCCLELLAND, Darcy  
  VIC   MCCLELLAND, Darcy   15 / 12  
        PRATLEY, Aedyn
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      PRATLEY, Aedyn  
  NSW   PRATLEY, Aedyn    
       
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn  
      — BYE —    
        WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
  WA   TAYLOR, Sascha     15 / 7
      LIN, Justin  
  NSW   LIN, Justin   15 / 8  
       
  QLD   LABAKI, Samuel    
      LABAKI, Samuel  
      — BYE —    
        LABAKI, Samuel
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      ROBINS, Colby  
  NSW   ROBINS, Colby    
       
  VIC   SWEENEY, Danny    
      SWEENEY, Danny  
      — BYE —    
        KOLODOCHKA, Kael
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      KOLODOCHKA, Kael  
  NSW   KOLODOCHKA, Kael    
       
  VIC   GU, Xuan Zhang    
      BEIRNE, Conrad  
  NSW   BEIRNE, Conrad   11 / 3  
        OHRT, Anton
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      OHRT, Anton  
  VIC   OHRT, Anton    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  ADAMOS, Xavier      
  15 / 6      
    ADAMOS, Xavier    
    15 / 13    
  GOUGE, Cooper      
  15 / 9      
      PRATLEY, Aedyn  
      15 / 12  
  STEWART, Ryan      
  15 / 4      
    PRATLEY, Aedyn    
    15 / 11    
  PRATLEY, Aedyn      
  15 / 4      
      LABAKI, Samuel
        15 / 11
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn      
  15 / 7      
    LABAKI, Samuel    
    15 / 13    
  LABAKI, Samuel      
  15 / 10      
      LABAKI, Samuel  
      12 / 11  
  KOLODOCHKA, Kael      
  15 / 13      
    OHRT, Anton    
    15 / 7    
  OHRT, Anton      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
2 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
3 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
3 OHRT, Anton VIC
5 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
6 STEWART, Ryan NZL
7 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
8 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
9 ROBINS, Colby NSW
10 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
11 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
12 NICHOLLS, Lachlan VIC
13 LIN, Justin NSW
14 BUSWELL, Alexander WA
15 BEIRNE, Conrad NSW
16 MCCLELLAND, Darcy VIC
17 WANG, Suhan VIC
18 GU, Xuan Zhang VIC
19 ELEZOVICH, Jamie WA
20 TAYLOR, Sascha WA
21 LOWE, Justin QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Rob 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas
MORRIS, Mark 1 2 1 1
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1 2 1 1 1
TIAN, John 2 2 1 1
YATES, Domenic 1 2 2 1 1