Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Men’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 46
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
AYNSLEY Oscar NZL
BEIRNE Conrad NSW
BRYSON Oliver ACT
CALLIGAN Hugh WA
CHANDRAN Nalin SA
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CROOK Jacob QLD
DIXON Samuel NZL
ELEZOVICH Jamie WA
GOUGE Cooper NZL
GOULD Samuel VIC
GUO Fei Lin VIC
HARNEISS Theo NZL
HOLTON Alexander NZL
JAMES Joshua NZL
JOHNSTONE Thomas NZL
KOLODOCHKA Kael NSW
LABAKI Samuel QLD
LIM Henry SA
LOWE Justin QLD
MERKEL Caelan VIC
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
MORRISSEY Finn VIC
OHRT Anton VIC
OHRT Jacob VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PATTINSON Angus SA
PECKLER Vinh NZL
PELLEN Matthew NSW
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW
ROBINS Colby NSW
ROBINSON Andrew NZL
SARAN Tom NZL
SJOSTEDT Jacob QLD
SPINA Sebastian NSW
STEWART Ryan NZL
SWEENEY Danny VIC
TAYLOR Sascha WA
THIAN Aron WA
VU Sebastian QLD
WANG Suhan VIC
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WU Di VIC
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL Zane VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GOULD, Samuel   V V V 3 V V 0.833 14 28
 WA    CALLIGAN, Hugh   1 1 V 4 2 3 0.167 -12 16
 NZL    JOHNSTONE, Thomas   3 V V V V 4 0.667 11 27
 VIC    SWEENEY, Danny   1 3 1 4 4 V 0.167 -10 18
 SA    PATTINSON, Angus   V V 1 V V V 0.833 2 26
 NSW    PRATLEY, Aedyn   1 V 3 V 4 2 0.333 -6 20
 QLD    SJOSTEDT, Jacob   3 V V 3 4 V 0.500 1 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GUO, Fei Lin   V 3 V V 3 3 0.500 3 24
 NSW    SPINA, Sebastian   2 1 2 4 V 4 0.167 -10 18
 SA    CHANDRAN, Roshan   V V V V V 2 0.833 14 27
 VIC    MERKEL, Caelan   2 V 2 V V4 4 0.500 1 22
 QLD    LABAKI, Samuel   2 V 0 1 V V 0.500 -5 18
 NZL    GOUGE, Cooper   V 3 2 3 3 V 0.333 -2 21
 WA    THIAN, Aron   V V V V 1 1 0.667 -1 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    DIXON, Samuel   V V 4 V 3 2 0.500 -2 24
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   4 3 1 2 V 2 0.167 -12 17
 QLD    VU, Sebastian   4 V 2 V V 0 0.500 -4 21
 NZL    STEWART, Ryan   V V V V V 2 0.833 10 27
 ACT    BRYSON, Oliver   3 V 3 1 4 V 0.333 -2 21
 NSW    PELLEN, Matthew   V 4 4 4 V 2 0.333 -3 24
 VIC    OHRT, Jacob   V V V V 1 V 0.833 13 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    HARNEISS, Theo   V 2 2 V 2 0 0.333 -9 16
 SA    LIM, Henry   3 3 2 V 3 3 0.167 -10 19
 NSW    ROBINS, Colby   V V 4 V 2 4 0.500 3 25
 NZL    SARAN, Tom   V V V V 4 3 0.667 9 27
 WA    ELEZOVICH, Jamie   2 4 2 0 1 1 0.000 -20 10
 QLD    PATCHEN, Jonathan   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 VIC    OHRT, Anton   V V V V V 1 0.833 10 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MORRISSEY, Finn   V 3 3 V 3 0.400 0 19
 VIC    WU, Di   4 V V V V 0.800 16 24
 NZL    AYNSLEY, Oscar   V4 1 V V V 0.800 9 20
 NZL    JAMES, Joshua   V 0 2 V V 0.600 2 17
 QLD    LOWE, Justin   1 0 0 0 1 0.000 -23 2
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V 2 1 2 V 0.400 -4 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    HOLTON, Alexander   V V V 4 2 0.600 1 21
 NZL    PECKLER, Vinh   4 V V 1 V 0.600 5 20
 WA    TAYLOR, Sascha   4 2 2 3 0 0.000 -14 11
 NSW    BEIRNE, Conrad   2 1 V 2 1 0.200 -11 11
 VIC    MORANDINI, Adriano   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 SA    CHANDRAN, Nalin   V 2 V V 1 0.600 5 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WANG, Suhan   4 2 1 3 4 0.000 -11 14
 VIC    WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane   V 3 1 V 2 0.400 -3 16
 WA    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   V V 2 V V 0.800 12 22
 QLD    CROOK, Jacob   V V V4 V V 1.000 18 24
 NSW    KOLODOCHKA, Kael   V 0 0 1 V 0.400 -11 11
 NZL    ROBINSON, Andrew   V V 1 1 4 0.400 -5 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CROOK, Jacob QLD
2 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
3 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
4 GOULD, Samuel VIC
5 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
6 OHRT, Jacob VIC
7 STEWART, Ryan NZL
8 OHRT, Anton VIC
9 PATTINSON, Angus SA
10 WU, Di VIC
11 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
12 AYNSLEY, Oscar NZL
13 JOHNSTONE, Thomas NZL
14 SARAN, Tom NZL
15 THIAN, Aron WA
16 PECKLER, Vinh NZL
17 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
18 JAMES, Joshua NZL
19 HOLTON, Alexander NZL
20 ROBINS, Colby NSW
21 GUO, Fei Lin VIC
22 SJOSTEDT, Jacob QLD
23 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
24 DIXON, Samuel NZL
25 VU, Sebastian QLD
26 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
27 MORRISSEY, Finn VIC
28 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
29 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
30 ROBINSON, Andrew NZL
31 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
32 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
32 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
34 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
35 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
36 HARNEISS, Theo NZL
37 BEIRNE, Conrad NSW
38 LIM, Henry SA
39 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
39 SPINA, Sebastian NSW
41 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
42 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
43 WANG, Suhan VIC
44 TAYLOR, Sascha WA
45 ELEZOVICH, Jamie WA
46 LOWE, Justin QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob      
      CROOK, Jacob    
      — BYE —      
        CROOK, Jacob  
  ACT   BRYSON, Oliver     15 / 12  
      BRYSON, Oliver    
  NZL   GOUGE, Cooper   15 / 10    
          CHANDRAN, Nalin
  SA   CHANDRAN, Nalin       15 / 14
      CHANDRAN, Nalin    
      — BYE —      
        CHANDRAN, Nalin  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      PECKLER, Vinh    
  NZL   PECKLER, Vinh      
         
  SA   PATTINSON, Angus      
      PATTINSON, Angus    
      — BYE —      
        WEATHERALD, Matthew  
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew     15 / 6  
      WEATHERALD, Matthew    
  NZL   DIXON, Samuel   15 / 13    
          OHRT, Anton
  QLD   VU, Sebastian       15 / 10
      VU, Sebastian    
  VIC   SWEENEY, Danny   15 / 12    
        OHRT, Anton  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      OHRT, Anton    
  VIC   OHRT, Anton      
         
  SA   CHANDRAN, Roshan      
      CHANDRAN, Roshan    
      — BYE —      
        CHANDRAN, Roshan  
  NSW   BEIRNE, Conrad     15 / 9  
      WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane    
  VIC   WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane   15 / 7    
          CHANDRAN, Roshan
  VIC   GUO, Fei Lin       15 / 8
      GUO, Fei Lin    
  WA   TAYLOR, Sascha   15 / 11    
        AYNSLEY, Oscar  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      AYNSLEY, Oscar    
  NZL   AYNSLEY, Oscar      
         
  NZL   JOHNSTONE, Thomas      
      JOHNSTONE, Thomas    
      — BYE —      
        JOHNSTONE, Thomas  
  WA   ELEZOVICH, Jamie     15 / 9  
      ROBINS, Colby    
  NSW   ROBINS, Colby   15 / 7    
          GOULD, Samuel
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier       15 / 4
      ADAMOS, Xavier    
  NZL   HARNEISS, Theo   15 / 12    
        GOULD, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      GOULD, Samuel    
  VIC   GOULD, Samuel      
         
  VIC   MORANDINI, Adriano      
      MORANDINI, Adriano    
      — BYE —      
        MORANDINI, Adriano  
  NSW   PRATLEY, Aedyn     15 / 8  
      PRATLEY, Aedyn    
  NZL   ROBINSON, Andrew   15 / 9    
          MORANDINI, Adriano
  NZL   HOLTON, Alexander       15 / 7
      HOLTON, Alexander    
  QLD   LOWE, Justin   15 / 2    
        SARAN, Tom  
      — BYE —     15 / 14  
      SARAN, Tom    
  NZL   SARAN, Tom      
         
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn      
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
      — BYE —      
        SJOSTEDT, Jacob  
  VIC   WANG, Suhan     15 / 11  
      SJOSTEDT, Jacob    
  QLD   SJOSTEDT, Jacob   15 / 5    
          SJOSTEDT, Jacob
  VIC   MORRISSEY, Finn       15 / 13
      LIM, Henry    
  SA   LIM, Henry   15 / 8    
        OHRT, Jacob  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      OHRT, Jacob    
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob      
         
  NZL   STEWART, Ryan      
      STEWART, Ryan    
      — BYE —      
        LABAKI, Samuel  
  NSW   SPINA, Sebastian     15 / 14  
      LABAKI, Samuel    
  QLD   LABAKI, Samuel   15 / 8    
          LABAKI, Samuel
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan       15 / 13
      MERKEL, Caelan    
  WA   CALLIGAN, Hugh   15 / 13    
        WU, Di  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      WU, Di    
  VIC   WU, Di      
         
  WA   THIAN, Aron      
      THIAN, Aron    
      — BYE —      
        JAMES, Joshua  
      — BYE —     15 / 11  
      JAMES, Joshua    
  NZL   JAMES, Joshua      
          JAMES, Joshua
  NSW   KOLODOCHKA, Kael       15 / 10
      PELLEN, Matthew    
  NSW   PELLEN, Matthew   15 / 13    
        PATCHEN, Jonathan  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      PATCHEN, Jonathan    
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  CHANDRAN, Nalin      
  15 / 14      
    OHRT, Anton    
    15 / 13    
  OHRT, Anton      
  15 / 10      
      CHANDRAN, Roshan  
      14 / 13  
  CHANDRAN, Roshan      
  15 / 8      
    CHANDRAN, Roshan    
    15 / 9    
  GOULD, Samuel      
  15 / 4      
      CHANDRAN, Roshan
        15 / 14
  MORANDINI, Adriano      
  15 / 7      
    MORANDINI, Adriano    
    15 / 11    
  SJOSTEDT, Jacob      
  15 / 13      
      MORANDINI, Adriano  
      15 / 12  
  LABAKI, Samuel      
  15 / 13      
    JAMES, Joshua    
    15 / 7    
  JAMES, Joshua      
  15 / 10      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
2 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
3 OHRT, Anton VIC
3 JAMES, Joshua NZL
5 GOULD, Samuel VIC
6 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
7 SJOSTEDT, Jacob QLD
8 LABAKI, Samuel QLD
9 CROOK, Jacob QLD
10 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
11 OHRT, Jacob VIC
12 WU, Di VIC
13 AYNSLEY, Oscar NZL
14 JOHNSTONE, Thomas NZL
15 SARAN, Tom NZL
16 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
17 STEWART, Ryan NZL
18 PATTINSON, Angus SA
19 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
20 THIAN, Aron WA
21 PECKLER, Vinh NZL
22 HOLTON, Alexander NZL
23 ROBINS, Colby NSW
24 GUO, Fei Lin VIC
25 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
26 VU, Sebastian QLD
27 WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
28 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
29 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
30 PELLEN, Matthew NSW
31 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
32 LIM, Henry SA
33 DIXON, Samuel NZL
34 MORRISSEY, Finn VIC
35 ROBINSON, Andrew NZL
36 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
37 GOUGE, Cooper NZL
38 HARNEISS, Theo NZL
39 BEIRNE, Conrad NSW
40 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
40 SPINA, Sebastian NSW
42 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
43 WANG, Suhan VIC
44 TAYLOR, Sascha WA
45 ELEZOVICH, Jamie WA
46 LOWE, Justin QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BROWN, Alex 1 2 2 1 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 2 2 1
CREESE, Peter 2 2 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 1 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 2 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 2 2 1 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1
YATES, Dominic 1 2 2 1 1 1 1